Installation Manual - Takara Belmont

Copy and paste this link to your website, so they can see this document directly without any plugins.



Keywords

Blue, cover, Brown, with, Line, screw, tubing, Yellow, Install, connect, Orange, Swing, swing, Green, Water, Purple, Sleeve, Black, Connect, chair, Section, head, Control, Tubing, Junction, Gray, Dr.Table, installation, water, Light

Transcript

QUOLIS 5000 DENTAL UNIT
INSTALLATION
INSTRUCTIONS
IMPORTANT
This manual provides installation instructions for the BELMONT QUOLIS5000
UNIT. The instructions contained in this booklet should be thoroughly read and
understood before installing the chair and unit.
After the installation has been completed, keep this manual in a safe place and
refer to it for future maintenance.
R
Intended Use of the Product
This product is an active therapeutic device intended to administer or exchange energy of electric, air
and water for the exclusive use for diagnoses, treatments and relative procedures of dentistry, and its
characteristic is not in a potentially hazardous way between such energy and human body, taking
account of the nature, the density and site of application of the energy.
supervision of the dentist.
Such dentists or dental staffs should instruct and/or assist the patients to approach to and leave from
the product.
Patients should not be allowed to operate or handle the product unless he/she is so instructed.
The product is supplied together with the handpieces like electric micromotor, air turbine and/or
motor, scaler and so on.
Environmental Requirements
Ambient Temperature Operating 41F to 104F Storage 14F to 122F
Humidity 10 % - 80%
Atmospheric Pressure 8.7psi – 15.4psi
a. Type of shock protection : Class I Equipment
b. Degree of shock protection : Type B Applied part
c. Degree of protection against water ingress : Ordinary Equipment (All Products)
d. Mode of operation : Continuous Operation
oxygen, or nitrous oxide.
f. Earth : Protective earth (ground)
g. Hospital Grade Plug : Grounding reliability can be achieved only when the equipment is connected to an
equivalent receptacle marked hospital only or hospital grade.
CAUTION
Ground reliability can only be achieved when the equipment is connected to
an equivalent receptacle marked HOSPITAL only or HOSPITAL GRADE.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Page
1 . Overview and Major Components ----------------------------------------- 1
1-1. Vac Pac System
1-2. PMU System
----------------------------------------------- 3
2-1. Vac Pac System
2-2. PMU System
3 . Introduction -------------------------------------------------------------------- 5
3-1. Precautions
3-2. Necessary tools
4 . Unpacking of Units ------------------------------------------------------------ 5
5 . Swing Arm ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7
5-1. How to Install the Swing Arm
6 . Junction Box -------------------------------------------------------------------- 7
6-1. How to Install the Junction Box
7 . Balance Arm for the Doctor’ s Control ----------------------------------- 8
7-1. How to Install the Balance Arm
7-2. How to Plumb the Doctor’ s Control
7-3. How to Plumb the Water Bottle
7-4. How to Install the Foot Control
8 . Monitor Mount (Optional) -------------------------------------------------- 11
8-1. How to Install the Monitor Arm
9 . Light Pole (Optional) --------------------------------------------------------- 12
9-1. How to Install the Light Pole (Optional)
10 . Vac Pac (Optional) ------------------------------------------------------------- 12
10-1. How to Install the Vac Pac
10-2. How to Plumb the J-Box Utility
11 . PMU (Optional) --------------------------------------------------------------- 14
11-1. How to Install the PMU
11-2. How to Install the Cuspidor Bowl
11-3. How to Plumb the J-Box Utility
11-4. How to install accessories
12 . Final Adjustment --------------------------------------------------------------- 17
12-1. Swing Arm
12-2. How to Adjust the Swing Arm Friction
12-3. How to Adjust the Rotation Tension of Assistant Arm
------------------ 18
14 . Option --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 18
14-1. How to Install the Tray Holder
15 . Flow Diagram ------------------------------------------------------------------- 19
15-1. Doctor’ s Table Section
15-2. Swing Arm Section
15-3. Vac Pac Section
15-4. PMU Section
15-5. Junction Box Section
16 . Electrical Diagram ----------------------------------------------------------- 25
16-1. Chair Section
16-2. Doctor’s Table Section
16-3. PMU Section
17 . Location of Product Labels ------------------------------------------------- 28
18 . Floor Template ---------------------------------------------------------------- 29
14
15
16
24
17 1918
21
22
23
20
1
2
3
4
78
9
10
11
12
13
5
6
1-1. Vac Pac System
(1) Control Head
(2) Main Control Panel
(3) Digital Display
(4) Handle
(5) Handpiece Holders
(6) Dr’s Syringe
(7) Handpiece Hose
(8) Foot Control
(9) Balance Arm
(10) Dr Swing Arm]
(11) Water Bottle
(12) Junction Box
(13) Dental Light Swing Arm
(14) Light Pole
(15) Assistant Instrument Holder
(16) HVE
(17) SE
(18) Assistant’s Syringe
(19) Assistant Touch Pad
(20) Solids Collector
(21) Assistant Swing Arm
(22) Assistant Holder Arm
(23) Vacuum Pack Housing
(24) Dental Light
(*Note) Quolis 5000 series does not include syringe tips. Syringe tips manufactured by DCI are
compatible with this device.
- 1 -
14
15
16
24
17
19
18
21
22
2320
1
2
3
4
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
5 6
25 26
27
28
1-2. PMU System
(1) Control Head
(2) Main Control Panel
(3) Digital Display
(4) Handle
(5) Handpiece Holders
(6) Dr’s Syringe (*)
(7) Handpiece Hose
(8) Foot Control
(9) Balance Arm
(10) Dr Swing Arm
(11) Water Bottle
(12) Junction Box
(13) Dental Light Swing Arm
(14) Light Pole
(15) Assistant Instrument Holder
(16) HVE
(17) SE
(18) Assistant’s Syringe (*)
(19) Assistant Touch Pad
(20) Solids Collector
(21) Assistant Swing Arm
(22) Assistant Holder Arm
(23) Assistant Section
(24) Dental Light
(25) Cuspidor Bowl
(28) Q.D.Section
(*Note) Quolis 5000 series does not include syringe tips. Syringe tips manufactured by DCI are
compatible with this device.
- 2 -
2-1. Vac Pac System
2-1-1. Dimensions
- Inch / (mm) - Tolerance (± 10%)
Power Consumption ------------------------------- AC120V 1A
Frequency ------------------------------------------- 60 Hz
Fuse value ------------------------------------------- AC125V 10A
Control Voltage ------------------------------------- DC5V
Dr’s control Net Weight --------------------------- 55 lbs (25 kg)
Swing Arm Net Weight ---------------------------- 55 lbs (25 kg) (Without Dental Light)
Vacuum Pack Net Weight ------------------------- 44 lbs (20 kg)
Junction Net Weight ------------------------------- 16 lbs (7 kg)
Doctor Table Maximum Load -------------------- 4.40 lbs (2 kg)
Operating Pressure --------------------------------- Water 30-40 psi (0.2-0.28 Mpa), Air 75 psi (0.5 MPa)
- 3 -
2-2. PMU System
2-2-1. Dimensions
- Inch / (mm) - Tolerance (± 10%)
Power Consumption ------------------------------- AC120V 1A
Frequency ------------------------------------------- 60 Hz
Fuse value ------------------------------------------- AC125V 10A
Control Voltage ------------------------------------- DC5V
Dr’s control Net Weight --------------------------- 55 lbs (25 kg)
Swing Arm Net Weight ---------------------------- 55 lbs (25 kg) (Without Dental Light)
PMU Net Weight ----------------------------------- 66 lbs (30 kg)
Junction Net Weight ------------------------------- 16 lbs (7 kg)
Doctor Table Maximum Load -------------------- 4.40 lbs (2 kg)
Operating Pressure --------------------------------- Water 30-40 psi (0.2-0.28 Mpa), Air 75 psi (0.5 MPa)
- 4 -
3. Introduction
3-1. Precautions for installation
• Do not connect to power supply other than 120V/60Hz.
• Ground the unit properly.
• When electric micromotor (option) or electric scaler (option) is installed, please refer to the manual
for the each device.
• Do not drop or hit the chair.
• When the installation process has been completed, verify that all the mechanical and electrical
functions are working properly and that there is no evidence of oil, water or air leakage.
• Refer to the installation manual of Quolis 5000 dental chair to know how to install the dental chair.
• Refer to Floor Template for connection of water, air, power, drain hose and vacuum hose.
3-2. Necessary Tools
• Phillips screw drivers set #1, #2.
• Slotted screw driver
• Hex key wenches set (metric, 2.5mm – 8mm)
• Adjustable wrench(over 24mm)
• Long nose pliers
• Wire cutter
• Socket set 17mm, 7mm, 1/4”
• Level
Each carton number corresponds to a component
Check all the components and parts
damage after unpacking.
Opening cartons with a sharp object may
cause damage to parts
CAUTION
Box No. Module
3 Doctor’s control
4 Swing arm (s)
5 Vac pac
PMU
No. 3 No.5
No.4
6
No.6
- 5 -
Box No.3 (Doctor’s control)
(1) Doctor's control assembly 1 set
(2) Junction box assembly 1 set
• Junction box with cover 1 set
• Duct hose 800mm 1 pc.
• Utility package (air)
(3) Balance arm end cap 1pc.
(4) Stainless tray and non-slip pad 1 set
(5) Foot controller 1 set
(6) Syringe parts 1 set
(7) Operating manual, installation manual 1 set
(8) Miscellaneous parts for installation as follow
• Sleeve for 1/4” OD tubing 14 pcs.
• Sleeve for 1/8” OD tubing 12 pcs.
• Hex plug 2 pcs.
• Tubing 1/8” OD brown 500mm 1 pc.
• Tubing 1/4 Green 500mm 1 pc.
• Panhead Philips screw M4 x 10mm 2 pcs
• Round head Philips wood screw M5 x 25mm 3 pcs.
(9) Swing arm Assembly 1 set
(10) Water bottle 1 pc
(11) Lower tubing cover 1 pc.
(12) Quick disconnect adaptor for water bottle 1pc.
(13) Swing arm locking pin for dental light 1 pc. (For the swingmounted light only)
(14) Miscellaneous Parts for installation as follow.
• Socket screw M10 x 40mm (for mounting) 4 pcs.
• Socket screw M10 x 20mm (for level) 4 pcs.
• Pan head Phillips screw M5 x 16mm 4 pcs.
• Flat head screw M10×35mm 1 pc.
• 1/4 sleeve 2 pcs.
• 1/8 sleeve 1 pc.
Box No.5 (Vac Pac)
(15) Vac Pac Assembly 1 set
(16) Syringe parts 1 set
(17) Miscellaneous Parts for installation as follow.
• Socket screw M10 x 40mm (for mounting) 4 pcs.
• 1/4 sleeve 2 pcs.
Box No.6 (PMU)
(18) PMU Assembly 1 set
(19) Junction Box Assembly 1 set
(20) Syringe parts 1 set
(21) Cuspidor Bowl Section

• Bowl Rinse nozzle 1pc.
• Basket Strainer & Cap 1pc.
(22) Miscellaneous Parts for installation as follow.
• Socket screw M10 x 40mm (for mounting) 4 pcs.
• 1/4 sleeve 8 pcs.
(2)
(3), (4), (5) (6)
(16)
(20) (21)
(10) , (11)
(12) , (13)
(19)
- 6 -
The swing arm assembly shall be mounted at the front of the chair under the seat.
1. Raise the seat frame of the chair as shown.
on the top side of the plate, center . Leave 1" from the top
of screw to plate surface.
3. Raise the seat.
4. Attach swing arm assembly to chair by aligning M10
x 35mm screw with recess in front of the seat and slide
screw into slot.
5. Locate 4 - M10 x 20mm leveling set screws and insert
into bottom side of swing arm plate.
6. Adjust the level of the swing arm plate with the four
socket set screws.
7. Tighten the 4 - M10 x 40 mm socket head screws. Lift
the swing arm if needed.
6. Junction Box
6-1. How to Install the Junction Box
Refer to Floor Template for connection of water, air, power,
drain hose and vacuum hose.
1. Raise the chair up
2. Turn off the power of the chair
3. Remove two slotted M5 x 10mm screws from each side of
the pump cover and remove pump cover.
4. Place the junction box frame in front of the chair. (The plan
of the plumbing position needs to be done in advance. See the
25mm round head philips wood screws.
Failure to lift seat frame as shown can result in damage to
CAUTION Seat Frame
Flat Head Screw
Flange cover
Swing arm plate
4 X Socket head screws
(M10 x 40mm)
for securing arm assembly to
the chair
4 X Socket head screws
(M10 x 20mm)
for level adjustment
Main SwitchScrews for
J.box cover Screws for pump cover
Screws x 3
- 7 -
7. Balance Arm for the Doctor’s Control
7-1. How to Install the Balance Arm
1. Lower the chair.
2. Insert the balance arm into the top of the swing arm.
3. Slide the balance arm cover off balance arm and route tubing and
cables down into the swing arm. Make sure that the hoses are not
twisted.
15mm screws and sub-link cover by
removing two M5 x 15mm screws on the back of the chair
cantilever lift arm.
5. Route umbilical tubing & wires from swing arm into chair. Tubing &
wires should be routed over the top of the pivot bar in the front of
the cantilever arm.
6. Feed umbilical down between 2nd pivot bar and into plastic retaining
loop.
7. Feed tubing between PCB box and pump and out to the front of the chair.
8. Slide in the balance arm cover and into the channels along the balance arm and the
balance arm end cap with two M4 x 10mm screws.
9. Adjust M6 x 5mm balance arm friction
adjustment screw (M6 x 5mm).
Balance arm cover
Flange cover Sub link cover
Main Link Axis
Sub Link Axis
Screws for flange cover
Route tubing and wires over the top of
the pivot bar in front of the chair
Feed tubing between PCB box and Pump
Pump
PCB box
Tubing is routed through
the plastic retainer loop and
out thoroug the front of the
chair
Balance arm friction
adjustment screw
End cap
Screws
- 8 -
7-2. How to Plumb the Doctor’s Control
1. Cut the duct hose to desired length and insert it between
retainers inside of the pump cover and the junction box.
CAUTION
If Vac Pac or PMU is installed with Dr. table, run tubings for
Vac Pac or PMU at the same time.
AIR
WATER
(Optional)
Utility
Package
Duct Hose
1/4 Sleeve
1/4 Sleeve
1/8 Sleeve
1/8 Sleeve
Earth
(Yellow/Green)
14V/24V Wire
(Red/Black/Blue/Purple)
1/8 Tubing
(Orange)
1/8 Tubing (Brown)
1/8 Tubing (Blue)
Groundings
3D view of air utility part
Master Air (Orange 1/8”)Pirot Air (Brown 1/8”)
1/4 Tubing (Yellow)
2. Attach the manual on/off valve to the air supply
pipe. Purge air through valve to clean debris.
Attach automatic valve assembly for air to
manual valve. Do the same thingfor the water
assembly ordered with "city water" option.
If PMU is not purchased, Utility package for
water becomes an option.The pressure gauge
for air has higher scale range.
3. As below drawing shows, connect tubings
(2,7,8 & 10), connect 14V/24V wire and
connect the wire for protective earth (ground).
- 9 -
4. Connect wires in J Box as follows.
(1) Dr.Table and (3) Dr.Table only
(4) PMU only
(2) Dr.Table and Vac Pac
Wiring in J Box
PMU Line
9P
2P
2P
3P
Char Line
Dr.Table Line
Vac Pac Line 9P
2P
3P
Chair Line
Dr.Table Line
Do not connect
Do not connect
Do not connect
9P
2P
3P
Chair Line
Dr.Table Line
PMU Line
Do not connect
Do not connect
9P
2P
2P
2P
3P
Chair Line
7-3. How to Plumb the Water Bottle
1. Connect the tubing labeled 3, 7 and 11 to the manifold inside the junction box.
Utility package for water is an option. Make sure that City/Bottle
switch is equipped on the Swing Arm.
If City/Bottle switch is not equipped, do not connect
green 1/4 tube (11). This will cause water leak.
CAUTION
WATER
1/8 Sleeve
1/4 Sleeve
1/4 Sleeve
1/8 Tubing
(Brown)
1/4 Tubing
(Blue)
1/4 Tubing (Green)
(Option)
City/Bottle switch
Swing arm
- 10 -
7-4. How to install the Foot Control
Number Color (Size) Function
6 Red (1/4” OD) Drive
10 Yellow (1/4” OD) In
5 Yellow (1/8” OD) Chip (Air for spray, not used)
9 Gray (1/8” OD) Water (Pilot air for water for spray, not used)
1. Insert foot control tubing through channel in chair base
and feed through chairs into J.box.
2. Connect the tubing labeled 5, 6, 9 and 10 to the tubing
from the doctor table.
Note : Although the 1/8” OD gray tubing and yellow 1/8”
OD tubing are not used, connect to prevent air leaks.
3. Attach the foot control tubing to the chair base with a
nylon clamp (see photo).
Drive
Water Pilot Chip
IN
Foot control tbings
1/4 Sleeve
1/4 Tubing (Red)
1/8 Tubing (Yellow)
1/8 Tubing (Gray)
1/4 Tubing (Yellow)
IN
DRIVE
Chip
Water Pilot
1/8 Sleeve
8-1. How to Install the Monitor Arm
1. Install the monitor arm to the swing arm. See 5-1 How to install swing arm.
2. Feed the cables thought the swing arm and the chair, and bring the end into the junction box.
3. Install the monitor mount to the monitor arm.
4. Connect the cables inside Junction box.
Note : LCD monitors are not supplied from Belmont. The mounting holes on back of monitor should be
designed for attachment of 75 or 1000 mm VESA mgt pattern.
- 11 -
1. For installation of the dental light, see the installation and
operation manual of Quolis dental light.
2. Position the swing arm to either side of the chair and lock it in
place with the dental light locking pin.
When you combine Dr. Table and PMU with a water bottle.
Set Lock Pin on A position to avoid the interference of a bottle
and a swing arm.
Locking Pin
< A Position >
CAUTION
Do not remove the cardboard paper put on the swing arm until
the seat cushion has been attached to the seat frame with screws,
otherwise the surface of the light pole will be scratched off when
swinging the arm.
10-1. How to Install the Vac Pac
2. Insert two M10 x 40mm socket head cap screws into the top
threaded hole on the rear side of the chair. Screws should
extend approximately 1" from chair.
3. Hook the assistant arm mounting bracket underneath the two
socket head cap screws.Tilt the bracket slightly and lift it.
Place the lower edge of the mounting bracket on the
4. Tighten lower M10 x 40mm socket head cap screws through
swing arm mounting bracket. Tighten all four screws.
5. Route the umbilical tubing with unit umbilical down through
chair, between the main link and sub link Axis, and bring
the end to the junction box. Tie the tubing with the white
nylon clamp.
Make sure that hoses are not kinked
Socket head
cap screw
Projections of
approx. 1”
Screw for
flange cover
the flange
Tighten
Projection of the flange
Main Link Axis
Sub Link Axis
Nylon Clamp
- 12 -
10-2. How to Plumb the JBOX-Utility (Vac Pac)
1. Cut the duct hose to desired length and insert it
between retainers inside of the pump cover and
the junction box.
2. Attach the manual on/off valve to the air supply
pipe.Purge air through valve to clean debris.
Attach automatic valve assembly for air to
manual valve. Do the same thing for the water
assembly ordered with "city water" option.
3. Connect 5/8 Vacuum hose.
4. As below drawing shows, connect
tubings and wires. If connection end is
5. Connect wires under a pump cover.
AIR
WATER
(Optional)
Utility Package
Duct Hose
Vacuum
1/4 Sleeve
1/4 Tube Blue
1/4 Sleeve
Yellow
Vac Pac Line Chair Line
- 13 -
11-1. How to Install the PMU
chair.
2. Insert two M10 x 40mm socket head cap screws into the top
threaded hole on the rear side of the chair. Screws should
extend approximately 1" from chair.
3. Hook the assistant arm mounting bracket underneath the two
socket head cap screws.
Tilt the bracket slightly and lift it. Place the lower edge of the
4. Tighten lower M10 x 40mm socket head cap screws through
swing arm mounting bracket. Tighten all four screws.
5. Route the umbilical tubing with unit umbilical down through
chair, between the main link and sub link, and bring the end
to the junction box. Tie the tubing with the white nylon
clamp.
Make sure that hoses are not kinked
Socket head
cap screw
Projections of
approx. 1”
Tighten
Main Link Axis
Sub Link Axis
Nylon Clamp
Screw for
flange cover
the flange
Projection of the flange
- 14 -
1. Take the main cover off by unscrewing
three screws.
2. Remove a cap bolt.
3. Insert Cuspidor Bowl into Rotation Axis.
Do not forget to insert an attached washer.
4. As below drawing shows, connect drain hose, tubings and wires.
(1) We supply long hoses. As needed, cut them accordingly.
(Use a connector, when an optional Cuspidor Drain Kit in installed)
(3) Connect the drain hoses by a hose clamp.
(4) Connect tubings by matching colors and numbers.
(5) Connect wirings by using a 4P wire connector.
5. When connections have been completed, put the main cover and cap bolt back.
CAUTION
Please avoid the external force on Drain Hose, tubings and Wires.
This will cause the malfunction or damage to the equipment.
Cuspidor Bowl
Washer
Main Cover
Body
Cap Bolt
hose clamp
Connect tubings
Connect
Cuspidor Drain Valve
(Option)
Connect Wirings
1/4 Sleeve
Wire
4P Connector
1/4 Tube Blue
1/4 Tube Green
- 15 -
11-3. How to Plimb the JBOX-Utility
1. Cut the duct hose to desired length and insert it
between retainers inside of the pump cover and the
junction box.
2. Attach the manual on/off valve to the air supply
pipe.Purge air through valve to clean debris. Attach
automatic valve assembly for air to manual valve.
Do the same thing for the water assembly ordered
with "city water" option.
3. Connect Vacuum Hose (5/8) and Drain Hose (3/4)
Vacuum hose have uneven surface.
We supply long hoses. As needed, cut them
accordingly.
4. As below drawing shows, connect tubings and
wires. If connection end is plugged, use
wirings to the wirings on PMU side.
5. Connect wires in J Box as follows.
AIR
WATER
(Optional)
Utility Package
Duct Hose
Drain
Vacuum
1/4 Sleeve
1/8 Sleeve
1/4 Sleeve
1/8 Sleeve
Earth
(Yellow/Green)
14V/24V Wire
(Red/Black/Blue/Purple)
1/4 Tube Green
1/8 Tube Brown
1/8 Tube Orange
1/4Tube
Blue
1/8 Tube
Brown
1/4 Tube
Yellow
Groundings
3D view of air utility part
Pirot Air
(Brown 1/8”)
Option for PMU only
Do not Connect
Connect to
Dr.Table Line
(1) Dr.Table and PMU
(3) Dr.Table only
(4) PMU only
(2) Dr.Table and Vac Pac
Wiring in J Box
PMU Line
9P
2P
2P
3P
Chair Line
Dr.Table Line
Vac Pac Line 9P
2P
3P
Chair Line
Dr.Table Line
Do not connect
Do not connect
Do not connect
9P
2P
3P
Chair Line
Dr.Table Line
PMU Line
Do not connect
Do not connect
9P
2P
2P
2P
3P
Chair Line
- 16 -
11-4. Installation of Accessories.
1. Install, Nozzles, Cap & Basket Strainer.
Cap
Basket Strainer
Nozzles
12. Final Adjustments
1. Attach the lower tubing cover to the bottom of the swing arm mounting bracket with four M5 x 16mm.
2. Replace the chair pump cover and the junction box cover and fasten with M5 x 10mm screw and
CAUTION
screws provided and tighten
The friction of the swing arm for Doctor's control,
dental light and monitor must be adjusted independently.
1. Adjust the M6 x 5mm socket set screw beneath the
swing arm.
12-3. How to Adjust the Rotation Tension of Assistant Arm.
1. Adjusting screw for vertical angle is located here.
To access adjusting screw, pull the rubber cover off.
Bowl Rinse.
Set screw
Set screw
Green : Bowl Rinse
Pinch Valves
Blue : Cupfiller
- 17 -
1. Connect the power cables(120V), electrical cables
and the connectors to the electrical receptacle inside
the junction box for chair and unit.
2. Adjust the regulator pressures. Air : 75 psi. Water (optional) : 30-40psi
3. When all of the installation work are done, turn the main switch on.
Then put the cover on.
14-1. How to Install the Tray Holder
The tray holder can be mounted at either side of the Doctor's control.
1. Fit the tray holder to the tray arm.
Install the tray arm to beneath the Doctor's control with two
screws M6 x 25mm.
Ground reliability can only be achieved when the
equipment is connected to an equivalent receptacle
marked HOSPITAL only or HOSPITAL GRADE.
CAUTION
ON
OFF
Two holes on the back
This can be installed on the other side.
- 18 -
15-1. Doctor’s control section
- 19 -
15-3. Vac Pac Section
Air regulatorAir regulator
City / bottle
Option Bottle water City Water (Option)
City / bottle
- 20 -
15-4. PMU Section
Syringe
Ejector
Vacuum
FLOW CONTROL FOR SYRINGE
Air
Water Outlet Flow Control
WATER
AIR
Pinch Valve
Cuspider Bowl
Drain Hose 3/4
Pinch Valve
Vacuum Hose 5/8
Orange 1/8 : Master Air IN(Option)
Brown 1/8 : Master Air OUT(Option)
Green 1/4 : City Water
Yellow 1/4 : Air
Blue 1/4 : Bottled Water
Manifold
Solenoid Valve
for Bowl Frash
Solenoid Valve
for Water Water
Solid Collector
Bowl Flash Nozzle
Cupfiller Nozzle
Air
Water
- 21 -
15-5. Junction Box Section
AIR
(Drain
For PMU only)
VACUUM
WATER
(Optional)
Yellow 1/4”OD
Green 1/4”OD
Blue 1/4”OD
Orange 1/8”OD
Blue 1/8”OD
Brown 1/8”OD
- 22 -
15-6. Overall Unit (Vac Pac System)
A
IR
(D
ra in fo r P
M
U
o nl y) V
A
C
U
U
M
W
A
T
E
R
(O
pt io na l) - 23 -
A
IR
(D
ra in fo r P
M
U
o nl y) V
A
C
U
U
M
W
A
T
E
R
15-7. Overall Unit (PMU System)
- 24 -
16-1. Chair Section
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
84736251
21
2
1
SV
1
SV
2
SV
4
SV
3
1 2 3 4 5 6
1
2
SV
6
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
1 2
W
hit
e Ye llo
w XA
9P
AN
FU
07
A0
1
1
Tr un k L
ine
B
fo r S
ole
no id Va lve
VL
2P
Lo ck Re d Br ow n1 051 6 2 7 3 8 4 9
CN
9
55
66
-1
0A
(M
OL
EX
)
4
3
1
2
VL
2P
Fu se F
10
ABl
ac k Gr ee n/ Ye llo
w Black
W
hit
e W
hit
e Bl ac k L
N
CN
18
IL
-5
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
5
4
3
2
1
FL
AS
H
CN
17
IL
-7
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
RY
-2
00
5
(1
.2
)
(3
.4
)
(2
.5
)
(3
.4
)
3
11
V9V
Tr un k L
ine
fo r C
ap ac ito
r AN
FU
12
A0
Br ow n Ye llo
w Or an geRe
d Gr ay Pu rp le Bl ue Gr ee n CN
1-
2(
1-
1)
IL
-1
0P
-S
3E
N2
(J
AE
)
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1
CN
13
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
14
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
7
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
6
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
5
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
12
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
321
CN
15
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
211
CN
2-
2(
2-
1)
IL
-6
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
1-
1(
1-
2)
IL
-1
0P
-S
3E
N2
(J
AE
)
CN
16
B0
3B
-X
AS
K-
1
CN
9
B0
9B
-X
AS
K-
1
CN
10
IL
-1
0P
-S
3E
N2
(J
AE
)
1 2 3 4 5 6
21
1 2 31 2 3
VL
8P
56
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1
1 2 3 1 2 3
Po te nt iom
et er fo r B
ac kr es t Br ow n Re d Or an ge 10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
Co nt ro l P
.C
.B
.(A
GF
S1
3*
0)
XX
-S
TD
20
07
/0
0T
I
Re lay
P
.C
.B
.
12
0V
Ye llo
w Bl ac k d
ot in dic
at es m ale
p in sid
e [R
em ar ks ]
Co nn ec to r S
ym bo l Ca p Pl ug 2
1
M
ot or Up Do
wn Ra ise
Re cli
nin
g Po te nt iom
et er fo r S
ea t Br ow n Re d Or an ge TS
M
-C
BC
-5
LP
-M
1-
E
Tr an sfo
rm er TK
-1
20
V-
2H
Re d W
hit
e/ Re d Brown
SW
2
SW
3
LI
M
NO
L
Lim
it ST
OR
E
EW
S
VD
A
S2
0
E5
3
M
321
1 2 33211 2 3
Ca pa cit
or 45
uF 1 5 2 6 3 7 4 8
4
231 6 4 5
2 3 1 2
3
2
1
5
4
3
2
1
CN
6
55
66
-0
8A
(M
OL
EX
)
CN
4
B0
2P
-N
V
CN
3
B3
P-
VH
CN
1
B2
P-
VH
CN
2
B1
0B
-X
AS
K-
1N
-A
CN
8
B0
3B
-X
AS
K-
1N
-A
CN
7
B0
4B
-X
AS
K-
1N
-A
CN
10
55
66
-0
6A
(M
OL
EX
)
CN
5
B0
4P
-N
V
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1 Brown
5
44
22
1
Ye llo
w Ye llo
w AN
FT
58
A0
Tr un k L
In e fo r M
ot or /
Ca pa cit
or VL
6P
AN
FT
57
A0
Tr an sfo
rm er S
ec tio
n( 12
0V
)
AN
ET
56
A0
M
ot or S
ec tio
n (1
15
V)
AN
FT
56
A0
AN
DR
50
A0
AN
DR
36
A0
Tr un k L
ine
fo r R
ela
y So len
oid
V
alv
e Se cti
on (1
20
V)
1 2 3 4
Ch air
D
ow n Pr oh ibi
tio
n Ch air
O
pe ra tio
n Pr oh ibi
tio
n CN
4-
1(
4-
2)
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
8
B0
4B
-X
AS
K-
1
1
2
3
4
CN
3
B0
5B
-X
AS
K-
1
SW
4
M
OD
E
SW
13
1
(P
ro po rti
on al So len
oid
V
alv
e) 6
7
8
9
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
1
W
hit
e Re d 10
NM
F2
P
N.
O.
CO
M
1 3 2
CN
11
55
56
-0
4A
M
ain
S
wi tch
L
2
N
4
2
4
Up Do
wn Ra ise
Re cli
nin
g CN
2-
1(
2-
2)
IL
-6
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
1 2 3 4 5 6
CN
19
B0
5B
-X
AS
K-
1
3
1 2 3 4
DN
CS
42
A0
CN
4-
1(
4-
2)
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
N.
O.
CO
M
Un us ed 1
2
CN
9
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1
11
12
13
Ar m re st M
em br an e SW
- L
(A
GF
S1
4A
0)
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1
11
12
13
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1
11
12
13
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1
11
12
13
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
44
22
1
11
12
13
Di str
ibu
tio
n P.
C.
B.
(A
GF
S1
2A
0)
(D
ist
rib
ut ion
P
.C
.B
. in
th e rig
ht si de a rm re st)
XA
9P
XA
2P
To uc hp ad S
wi tch
(A
GF
S1
6A
0)
To S
er ial
C
om m un ica
tio
n Lin
e fo r Do cto
r T
ab le D
Lig
ht P
CB
.
4
Ro ta tio
n Lo ck EW
S
VD
A
S2
0
E5
3
DN
CS
42
A0
AN
FT
71
A0
M
ain
P
ow er S
wi tch
S
ec tio
n AN
FT
64
A0
Tr un k L
ine
fo r D
en ta l L
igh
t P
ow er S
ou rc e AN
FT
65
A0
Tr un k L
ine
ff or C
ha ir Po we r S
ou rc e AN
FT
63
A0
Ea rth
AN
FT
55
B0
XA
13
P
XA
13
P
XA
13
P
XA
13
P
XA
13
P
AN
FT
60
A0
AN
FT
61
A0
Tr un k L
ine
B
fo r M
em br an e SW
AN
FT
62
A0
Tr un k L
ine
C
fo r M
em br an e SW
AN
FT
67
A0
Se ria
l C
om m un ica
tio
n Lin
e AN
FT
68
A0
D
Lig
ht C
om m un ica
tio
n Lin
e AN
FT
69
A0
To uc hp ad S
W
Tr un k L
ine
A
fo r Sa fe ty Sw itc
h fo r U
nd er P
um p Co ve r (A
GF
S1
5A
0)
3
1
22
3
44
5
6
7
8
9
10
XA
10
P
AN
FT
76
A0
As sis
ta nt S
ide
Green
2
2
4
4
AN
FT
70
A0
Po we r C
ab le Se cti
onSa
fe ty Sw itc
h fo r U
nd er P
um p Co ve r Br ow n Re d Br ow n Re d Ch air
D
ow n Pr oh ibi
tio
n Ch air
O
pe ra tio
n Pr oh ibi
tio
n Motor
Up Down
Reclining
Raise
Up/Down Slow Slide
Backrest Slow Slide
Lock Cancel
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
Black
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
Pink
White
Black
White/Red
Light Blue
AR
Up Down
Reclining
Raise
P1
P2
LP
COM
5V
Lock Cancel
Safety
Safety LED.
COM
Brown
Red
Se ria
l T
ra ns m iss
ion
Se ria
l R
ec ep tio
n Se ria
l T
ra ns m iss
ion
Se ria
l R
ec ep tio
n Red
Brown
Red
Brown
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
Black
To uc hp ad S
W
Tr un k L
ine
B
fo r AR
Up Down
Reclining
Raise
P1
P2
LP
COM
Red
Brown
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
Black
Red
Brown
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
Black
AR
Up Down
Reclining
Raise
P1
P2
LP
COM
To uc hp ad S
W
Tr un k L
ine
C
fo r Brown
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
White
Black
Pink
Light Blue
White/Red
Brown
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
White
Black
Pink
Light Blue
White/Red
Brown
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Gray
White
Black
Pink
Light Blue
White/Red
AR
Up Down
Reclining
Raise
P1
P2
LP
5V
Lock Cancel
Safety
Safety LED.
COM
AR
Up Down
Reclining
Raise
P1
P2
LP
5V
Lock Cancel
Safety
Safety LED.
COM
Ar m re st M
em br an e SW
- R
Ye llo
w Ye llo
w Ye llo
w Ye llo
w W
hit
e Re d Ye llo
w Ye llo
w Gr ay Gr ay Tr un k L
ine
A
fo r M
em br an e SW
Blue
Blue
Light Blue
Blue
White
White
Black
Black
White
Bl ac k Bl ac k W
hit
e W
hit
e Ye llo
w W
hit
e Ye llo
w W
hit
e Ye llo
w Tr un k L
ine
A
fo r S
ole
no id Va lve
Motor
Up Down
Reclining
Raise
COM Com
Up/Down Slow Slide
Backrest Slow Slide
COM
COM
Lock Cancel
SV
8
SV
7
3 2
VL
4P4 1
Ye llo
w W
hit
e Ye llo
w W
hit
e Gr ee n Bl ue Ye llo
w Or an ge Up /D
ow n Sl ow S
lid
e Ba ck re st Sl ow S
lid
e Ba ck re st Sl ow Up /D
ow n Sl ow 1 2
XA
2P
Th er m ist
or NT
C
Th er m ist
or Re d Br ow n Bl ac k Bl ac k Th er m ist
or fo r S
ole
no id Va lve
s Ch air
u pp er fr am e Ea rth
L
ine
Ba se W
hit
e - 25 -
16-2. Dr.Table Section
1
2
1 2 3 4
1 2
H
P
H
ol de r S
W
P
CB
. F
ou rt h Li ne 4 3 2 1
21
G
ra y Pu rp le 14142424
(2
.3
)
(1
)
CN
36
B0
3B
-X
AS
K-
1N
-A
321
Ti m er Sp ra y F(
Fu nc tio
n) ST
O
RE
LED
M
AI
N
(G
re en )
LO
CK
(O
ra ng e) Li gh t P
ac k( G
re en )
Sp ra y Ai r(B
lu e) Operation Switch
-+
SE
LE
CT
Li gh t P
ac k D
en ta l L
ig ht Chair Operation Switch
LPP2P1ARRa
ise
D
ow n U
P
Tr un k Li ne fo r D
isp
la y AN
FT
93
XX
N
O
CO
M
M
in i A
ir Sw itc
h( F/
C)
AN
FT
97
XX
AN
FT
95
XX
AN
FT
96
XX
AN
FT
83
XX
AN
FT
80
XX
AN
FT
79
XX
AN
FT
87
XX
AN
FT
86
A0
AN
FT
82
XX
AN
FT
85
XX
Tr an sf or m er S
ec tio
n AN
FT
92
XX
Tr un k Li ne fo r D
en ta l L
ig ht P
ow er S
ou rc e (J
BO
X)
AN
FT
81
XX
2
1
3
2
1
3
2
1
3
Po w er C
ab le (U
L)
JB
O
X
AN
FT
84
XX
Se ria
l C
om m un ic at io n Li ne AN
FT
78
XX
Tr un k Li ne fo r H
P
H
ol de r AN
FT
77
XX
AG
FS
17
XX
AG
FS
20
XX
Ai r S
W
Fu se F
10
A
12
0V
14V 24V
Tr an sf or m er F
K-
02
3
Ju nc tio
n Bo x Se ct io n AC
IN
1 2211 221
2
1
1 2 3
1
2
1
2
3
4
2
1
2
1
3
4
5
6
7
1
2
87654321 4321
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 87654321
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 1 21 221 1 221
1 2 3 4
43211 2
CN
31
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
21
CN
3
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
To S
er ia l C
om m un ic at io n Li ne (A
SS
)
Se ria
l T
ra ns m iss
io n (1
.2
)
Se ria
l R
ec ep tio
n (3
.4
)
CN
29
23
6-
74
7(
G
re en )
(W
AG
O
)
CN
26
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
PE
RI
O
EN
D
O
CN
16
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
W
at er D
oc to r M
em br an e SW
(A
G
FS
18
XX
)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
3
44
66
5
U
ni t P
.C
.B
.
(A
G
FS
22
XX
)
CN
21
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
PO
W
ER
CN
2
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)CN
4
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
6
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
7
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
10
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
12
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
17
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
Ai r S
W
CN
24
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
25
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
LP
1
LP
2
LP
3
LP
4
CN
27
2
36
-4
01
(G
ra y) W
AG
O
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
3
44
66
5
CN
14
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
Ai r Re d Bl ac k Re d Bl ac k CN
30
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
D
isp
la y (A
G
FS
19
XX
)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
CN
5
IL
-1
0P
-S
3E
N
2
(J
AE
)
CN
18
IL
-2
P-
S3
CN
2
(J
AE
)
W
hi te Bl ac k H
P1
SV
H
P2
SV
H
P3
SV
H
P4
SV
CN
8
IL
-8
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
H
P1H
P2
H
P4
12
V
0V0VH
P3
CN
13
IL
-8
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
1
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
36
2
36
-4
01
(G
ra y) W
AG
O
CN
37
2
36
-4
01
(G
ra y) W
AG
O
CN
38
2
36
-4
01
(G
ra y) W
AG
O
CN
23
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
11
IL
-8
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
FL
AS
H
CN
28
IL
-7
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
19
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
9
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
G
N
D
CN
22
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
H
P4
H
P3
H
P2
H
P1
CN
32
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
33
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
34
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
35
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CN
20
IL
-1
0P
-S
3E
N
2
(J
AE
)
CN
15
IL
-6
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
XA
-1
3P
XA
-6
P
AN
FT
98
XX
Tr un k Li ne A
fo r D
r M
em br an e SW
AN
FT
99
XX
H
P3H
P2H
P1
H
P4
---
+++
-
+
8
So le no id V
al ve fo r P
ilo
t A
ir So le no id V
al ve fo r P
ilo
t AN
D
T0
8X
X
-
+
-
+
25
So le no id V
al ve fo r S
pr ay AN
D
T0
7X
X
1 2
1
2
1 2 3 4
1
2
1
2
1 21 21 2
H
P
H
ol de r S
W
P
CB
.
L N
Bl ac k VL
4P
VL
2P
Po w er S
ou rc e fo r D
en ta l L
ig ht AG
D
R3
9X
X
Br ow n Re d XA
2PX
A2
P
G
re en Bl ue O
ra ng e Ye llo
w Br ow n Re d St an da rd S
pe c. Sy rin
ge T
ur bi ne x 3
Br ow n AN
FU
04
XX
M
ai n Ai r S
W
S
ec tio
n AG
FL
34
XX
AN
FU
05
XX
Ea rt h (D
r T
ab le )
CN
1
PS
-L
A-
14
P
CN
1
1
2
13
14
Br ow n Re d O
ra ng e G
re en Ye llo
w Bl ue G
ra y Pu rp le W
hi te Dynamic Output 1
Dynamic Output 2
Dynamic Output 3
Dynamic LED 1
Dynamic LED 2
Dynamic LED 3
Red
Black
White
Gray
Brown
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Blue
Green
Yellow
Orange
Brown
Tr un k l
ine
B
fo r 2
4V
.1
2V
Po we r S
ou rc e Purple
Blue
Purple
Blue
Purple
Blue
Black
Red
M
ai n G
au ge C
la m p R
ed Bl ue R
ed Bl ac k Pu rp le Bl ue Tr un k l
ine
A
fo r 2
4V
.1
2V
Po we r S
ou rc e Fu se 6
A
Fu se 2
A
Tr un k l
ine
(B
lue
) f
or F
us e Ho lde
r Tr un k l
ine
(R
ed ) f
or F
us e Ho lde
r G
re en /Y
el lo w Tr un k l
ine
(B
lac
k) fo r F
us e Ho lde
r Ch air
P
ow er S
up ply
S
ec tio
n Ch air
P
ow er S
up ply
Bl ac k Bl ac k Bl ac k W
hi te W
hi te W
hi te G
re en Bl ac k Bl ac k G
ra y W
hi te W
hi te W
hi te G
re en /Y
el lo w Ea rth
Pu rp le Pu rp le O
ra ng e O
ra ng e R
ed Bl
ac k Bl ue Pu rp le J-
Bo x G
au ge C
la m p Se ct io n Bo th c on ne ct or s t
o be c on ne ct ed , 2
P
&
3P
)
Re d Bl ac k Re d Bl ac k Re d Bl ac k Re d Bl ac k H
P
H
ol de r S
W
P
CB
.
H
P
H
ol de r S
W
P
CB
.
Se ria
l T
ra ns m iss
io n Se ria
l R
ec ep tio
n Br ow n Br ow n Br ow n Br ow n Br ow n Brown
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
White
Gray
Purple
0V
5V
VFD-RS
Lo w er Sp ra y W
at er (B
lu e) Tr un k Li ne B
fo r D
r M
em br an e SW
VFD-R/W
VFD-E
VFD-1
VFD-3
VFD-2
VFD-0
AN
FU
69
XX
Tr un k l
ine
(B
lac
k) fo r F
us e Ho lde
r HP
2
HP
1
HP
3
Input A
Input B
Input C
Input D
Input E
Input F
Input G
Input H
Display LED.
Display LED.
XA
3P
1 32
O
ra ng e Ye llo
w To S
er ia l C
om m un ic at io n Li ne (C
H
)
Co nn ec t 2
P
co nn ec to r o
nl y W
ith
P
M
U
W
ith
ou t P
M
U
1
2
3
4
Purple
Blue
Black
Red
To te rm in al o n as sis
ta nt si de 1A
03
XD
XX
Tr un k l
ine
C
fo r 2
4V
.1
2V
Po we r S
ou rc e Co nn ec t t
ru nk li ne C
fo r 2
4V
.1
2V
fro
m c us pi do r W
ith
P
M
U
W
ith
ou t P
M
U
Co nn ec t t
ru nk li ne A
a nd B
Tr un k l
ine
(P
ur ple
) f
or D
r P
CB
.
Po we r S
ou rc e Tr un k l
ine
(B
lue
) f
or D
r P
CB
.
Po we r S
ou rc e Ro ta tio
n D
ire
ct io n Fo rw or d Ro ta tio
n( G
re en )
Re ve rs e Ro ta tio
n( O
ra ng e) B1
A1
A2
B3
A3
B6
A6
B7
A7
A4
A5
B2
B4
B5
- 26 -
16-3. PMU Section
21
21
2121
1 2
1 2211 2 211 2
321
4321
1 2 3654321
1 2 1 21 2 3
1 2 3 44321
1
2
2
1
1 2 3 4 5 6
4
3
2
1
1 2
1G
01
6Q
**
Ga ug e Cl am p (C
us pid
or )
Ch air
C
on tro
l P
CB
.
(A
GF
S1
3*
*)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
99
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
XA
9P
1A
03
YA
**
1
CN
1-
2(
1-
1)
IL
-1
0P
-S
3E
N2
(J
AE
)
10
9
8
7
6
5
3
4
2
1
XA
9P
(A
GF
S1
6*
*)
AN
FT
69
**
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
XA
9P
1A
03
Y9
**
To uc hp ad S
wi tch
1G
01
64
**
Ea rth
(3
m )
1A
03
Y8
**
1A
03
Y0
**
1A
03
XX
**
1A
03
XW
**
1A
03
XV
**1G
01
63
**
CB
S
wi tch
S
ec tio
n 1G
01
63
**
N.
O.
N.
O.
CO
M
CO
M
(T
op V
iew
)
(S
ide
V
iew
)
XA
C
on ne cto
r 4
3
2
1
IL
C
on ne cto
r CN
16
B0
2B
-X
AS
K-
1
Ce nt ra l V
ac uu m S
W
2
1
(J
AE
)
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
6-
B
(C
ha ir Op er at ion
Pr oh ibi
tio
n) LO
CK
CN
17
-B
B0
2B
-X
AS
K-
1
CN
17
-A
B0
2B
-X
AS
K-
1
CN
18
B0
5B
-X
AS
K-
1
5
4
3
2
1
XA
2P
XA
2P
XA
6P
No rm all
y #
3
sid
e( 48
00
bp s) (#
1
sid
e 24
00
bp s) Tr an sm iss
ion
Sp ee d CN
14LE
D6
R
ed (F
ull
ca pa cit
y o
f c
up fill
er )
LE
D5
O
ra ng e( CN
3
- d
at a tra
ns m iss
ion
)
LE
D4
O
ra ng e( CN
4
- d
at a tra
ns m iss
ion
)
LE
D2
G
re en (C
up LE
D-
De te ct a ca p) LE
D1
G
re en (P
ow er L
ED
)
(J
AE
)
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
6-
A
LO
CK
CN
10
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
CU
R-
HO
LD
CN
11
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
SI
G-
CU
R
(J
AE
)
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
12
Ex tra
CN
4
(J
AE
)
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
IL
-2
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
3
TX
D
(J
AE
)
IL
-4
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
2
RX
D
CN
7
(J
AE
)
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
(J
AE
)
IL
-3
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
8
FU
LL
S
en so r CU
P
Se ns or (J
AE
)
IL
-6
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
9
CU
P
SW
CU
P
SV
BO
W
L
SV
(W
AG
O)
23
6-
74
7
CN
12
1
As sis
ta nt P
CB
.
(A
GD
J7
3*
*)
PO
W
ER
1A
03
XZ
**
1A
03
Y1
**
1A
03
Y7
**
Tr un k L
ine
fo r 1
4V
P
ow er S
ou ce 1A
03
XY
**
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
FL
AS
H
CN
19
B0
7B
-X
AS
K-
1
No tch
ed fo r #
1
Pi n sid
e 1
2
3
4
5
.
.
.
1
2
3
4
CN
20
No rm all
y #
3
si de (#
1
sid
e fo r w
rit
ing
o f d
at a) Da ta in pu t XA
3P
J B
ox S
ec tio
n 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
IL
-8
P-
S3
EN
2
CN
5
(J
AE
)
VL
4P
VL
4P
XA
2P
XA
2P
Cu sp ido
r S
ec tio
n Cu pf ille
r S
wi tch
Bo wl R
ins
e Sw itc
h XA
4P
Gr ee n/ Ye llo
w Bl ac k d
ot in dic
at er s m
ale
p in sid
e Ca p Pl ug 2
1
XA
2P
1G
01
7J
**
1G
01
7K
**
XA
2P
Op tio
n 3
2
1
W
RI
TE
OU
T
1
2
3
20
09
07
17
BD
S-
50
00
-P
MU
Up Down
AR
P1
P2
LP
COM
Raise
Reclining
Brown
Red
Greem
Blue
Purple
Gray
Black
Orange
Yellow
Brown
Red
Greem
Blue
Purple
Gray
Black
Orange
Yellow
Brown
Red
Greem
Blue
Purple
Gray
Black
Orange
Yellow
Tr un k L
ine
A
fo r To uc hp ad S
W
Tr un k L
ine
B
f or To uc hp ad S
W
(f or P
M
U)
Tr un k L
ine
C
fo r To uc hp ad S
W
(f or P
M
U)
So le no id V
al ve fo r B
ow l R
in se VD
W
21
-6
G
-2
-M
5
So le no id V
al ve fo r C
up fil
le r VD
W
21
-6
G
-2
-M
5
So len
oid
V
alv
e fo r B
ow l R
ins
e V-
11
4-
6G
-M
5-
X7
0
R
ed Bl ac k R
ed Bl ac k Br ow n R
ed O
ra ng e Ye llo
w R
ed Bl ac k C
up fil
le r S
ol en oi d Va lv e Se ct io n Bo w l R
in se S
ol en oi d Va lv e Se ct io n Bo wl R
ins
e So len
oid
V
alv
e Se cti
on R
ed Bl ac k Tr un k L
ine
fo r S
ole
no id Va lve
-
+
-
+
-
+
[R
em ar ks ]
Co nn ec to r S
ym bo l X
A
.
.
.
XA
C
on ne cto
r V
L
.
.
.
VL
C
on ne cto
r Brown
Red
Orange
EXT
COM
AR
LP
P2
P1
BOWL
CUP
(C
ha ir Op er at ion
Pr oh ibi
tio
n) TXD
SCLK
RXD
BUSY
RESET
CNVSS
GND
Purple
Blue
18V Power
Signal(Red)
Signal(Green)
Signal(Blue)
Signal(Orange)
TX
D
Sa fe ty SW
fo r Dr .Ta
ble
A
rm Sa fe ty SW
fo r Dr .Ta
ble
A
rm TX
D
Tr un k L
ine
(A
ss ) A
fo r Se ria
l C
om m un ica
tio
n Lin
e Tr un k L
ine
(A
ss ) B
fo r Se ria
l C
om m un ica
tio
n Lin
e Br ow n R
ed O
ra ng e Ye llo
w Br ow n R
ed Br ow n R
ed To C
ha ir Se ria
l C
om m un ic at io n Li ne (C
H
)
To D
r.T
ab le S
er ia l C
om m un ic at io n Li ne (U
ni t) Tr un k L
ine
C
fo r C
B
Sw itc
h O
ra ng e Bl ue Br ow n Pu rp le R
ed O
ra ng e Bl ue Br ow n Pu rp le R
ed R
ed R
edBl
ac k Brown
Orange
Red
Red
Tr un k L
ine
B
fo r C
B
Sw itc
h Tr un k L
ine
A
fo r C
B
Sw itc
h Tr un k L
ine
C
fo r 2
4V
/1
4V
P
ow er So uc e Brown
Red
Brown
Red
CB
S
wi tch
S
ec tio
n R
ed Bl ac k Bl ue Pu rp le Co nn ec t t
o Tr un k L
ine
B
fo r 24
V/
14
V
Po we r S
ou ce Co nn ec t t
o Tr un k L
ine
A
fo r 24
V/
14
V
Po we r S
ou ce (S
ide
V
iew
)
Pi n Nu m be r A
rra
ng em en t LE
D3
O
ra ng e( CN
2
- d
at a tra
ns m iss
ion
)
5
.
.
.
5
.
.
.
- 27 -
17. Location of the Product Labels
17-3. Product label (SERIAL No.) is
located side of the assistant
17-2. Product label (SERIAL No.) is 17-4. Product label (SERIAL No.) is
E
T
L
L
IS
T
E
D
U
S
CO
NF
OR
MS
TO
UL
ST
D 7
3
CE
RT
IFI
ED
TO
CA
N/
CS
A S
TD
C2
2.2
NO
. 6
8
2007
Model QUOLIS5000 UNIT
Serial No.
Rated Voltage
Rated Current
Classification
Manufactured
Product of Japan
ZZ535521
AW********* ****
1V ~ 60Hz
1A
GS1-128
(**)**************(**)*********
2-1-1.Higashishinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,Japan
101 BELMONT DRIVE, SOMERSET, NJ 08873
BELMONT EQUIPMENT, A Division of Takara Belmont USA Inc.
10 2007** ****
Dental Delivery Unit
20
07
M
od elQ
UO
LIS
50
00
U
NI
T
Se ria
l N
o. Ra te d Vo lta
ge Ra te d Cu rr en t Cl as sifi
ca tio
n M
an uf ac tu re d Pr od uc t of J
ap an ZZ
53
55
21
AW
****
****
*
****



V 
 



Hz
A
GS
1-
12
8 (**
)**
***
***
***
***
(**
)**
***
***
*
2-
1-
1.
Hi ga sh is hi ns ai ba sh i,C
hu oku ,O
sa ka ,Ja
pa n T
a k a r a  
B
e l m o n t  
10
1
BE
LM
ON
T
DR
IV
E,
S
OM
ER
SE
T,
N
J
08
87
3
BE
LM
ON
T
EQ
UIP
ME
NT
, A
D
ivi
sio
n of T
ak ar a Be lm on t U
SA
In c. 10
2
00
7
** *
***
RECOGNIZED COMPONENT
PART1: GENERAL
REQUIREMENTS
MEDICAL ELECTRICAL
EQUIPMENT
CONFORMS TO UL STD 60601-1
3058278
Takara Belmont Corp.
17-1. Product label & ETL label are
located under the doctor table.
- 28 -
18. Floor Template
8
5-
1/
2
3/
8
1-
1/
2
5-
3/
4
5-
3/
8
2
1
2
TRANSFORMER
4-3/8
5-3/8
1-3/8
4
3-3/4
GRAVITY DRAIN
(1-1/2 NORMAL PIPE)
FOR PMU
GRAVITY DRAIN
(1-1/2 NORMAL PIPE)
FINISHED FLOOR
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
(1-1/2 NORMAL PIPE)
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
(1-1/2 NORMAL PIPE)
ELECTRICAL CONDUIT
FOR QUAD BOX
(1/2 O.D.)
ELECTRICAL CONDUIT
FOR QUAD BOX
(1/2 O.D.)
AIR
(1/2’ THREADED PIPE)
AIR
(1/2’ THREADED PIPE)
WATER (For option)
(1/2 THREADED PIPE)
WATER
(1/2 THREADED PIPE)
CENTRAL VACUUM
(5/8 O.D. TUBE)
CENTRAL VACUUM
(5/8 O.D. TUBE)
-28-
- 29 -
NOTE
BELMONT EQUIPMENT, Division of Takara Belmont USA, Inc.
101 Belmont Drive Somerset, New Jersey 08873 U.S.A. TEL.:(732) 469-5000 / (800) 223-1192 Fax.:(732)526-6322 / (800) 280-7504
TAKARA CO, CANADA LTD.
2076 S. Sheridan Way, Mississauga, Ont., L5J2M4, Can. TEL.:(905) 822-2755 Fax.:(905)822-6203
R
AFFY69B0

PDF Document reader online

This website is focused on providing document in readable format, online without need to install any type of software on your computer. If you are using thin client, or are not allowed to install document reader of particular type, this application may come in hand for you. Simply upload your document, and Docureader.top will transform it into readable format in a few seconds. Why choose Docureader.top?

  1. Unlimited sharing - you can upload document of any size. If we are able to convert it into readable format, you have it here - saved for later or immediate reading
  2. Cross-platform - no compromised when reading your document. We support most of modern browers without the need of installing any of external plugins. If your device can oper a browser - then you can read any document on it
  3. Simple uploading - no need to register. Just enter your email, title of document and select the file, we do the rest. Once the document is ready for you, you will receive automatic email from us.

Previous 10

Next 10