Parts & Maintenance Manual - Jacobsen

Copy and paste this link to your website, so they can see this document directly without any plugins.



Keywords

Screw,, ......................, Engine, Flange, Serial, Nut,, from, ........................, TRUCKSTER, TURF, with, engine, Brake, M8-1.25, Fuel, Diesel, Part, Head, Washer,, Description, Transmission, vehicle, fluid, ...................., Qty., Item, Terminal,, Change, previous, Filter

Transcript

Parts & Maintenance
Manual
19
17
18
13
6
5
9
15
16
7 8
10
4
3
11
1 - INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 16
WARNING
If incorrectly used, this machine can cause severe injury. Those who use
and maintain this machine should be trained in its proper use, warned of its
dangers and should read the entire manual before attempting to set up,
operate, adjust, or service the machine.
By Jacobsen
When Performance Matters.™
GB
Cushman® Turf Truckster®
With Four Post Roll Over Protective Structure
84063 – Kubota® D1105-E3B Diesel Engine, MT
84064 – Kubota® D1105-E3B Diesel Engine, MT, EC
84056 – Suzuki® K6 Gas Engine, MT
84057 – Suzuki® K6 Gas Engine, AT
84061 – Suzuki® K6 Gas Engine, RV and Utility
4175887-Rev B
© Copyright 2010, Jacobsen, A Textron Company. “All rights
reserved, including the right to reproduce this material or portions
thereof in any form.”
This manual contains adjustment, maintenance,
troubleshooting instructions and parts list for your new
Jacobsen® machine. This manual should be stored with
the equipment for reference during operation.
Before you operate your machine, you and each operator
you employ should read the manual carefully in its
entirety. By following the safety, operating and
maintenance instructions you will prolong the life of your
equipment and maintain its maximum efficiency.
If additional information is needed contact your Jacobsen
Dealer.
The serial plate is located on the frame rail under the
steering wheel. Jacobsen recommends you record these
numbers below for easy reference.
MODEL
DATE CODE
LABEL #
SERIAL #
xxxxx
CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
1 800 848 1636
Jacobsen.com
xxxxx
Lb/kg W Batt
Nom Power Hp/kw
xxxxxxxx
*xxxxxxxx*
2
Proposition 65 Warning
This product contains or emits
chemicals known to State of California
to cause cancer and birth defects or
other reproductive harm.
FOREWORD
Suggested Stocking Guide
To Keep your equipment fully operational and productive, Jacobsen suggests you maintain a stock of the more
commonly used maintenance items. We have also included part numbers for additional support materials and training
aids.
To order any of the following material:
1. Write your full name and complete address on your
order form.
2. Explain where and how to make shipment:
❑ UPS ❑ Regular Mail
❑ Overnight ❑ 2nd Day
3. Order by the quantity desired, the part number, and
the description of the part.
4. Send or bring the order to your authorized Jacobsen
Dealer.
Litho in U.S.A. 3-2010
Service Parts
Service Support Material
Qty. Part No. Description Qty. Part No. Description
4113986 Diesel Engine Oil Filter 2701908 Gas Engine Oil Filter
550489 Diesel Engine Fuel Filter Element 2701898 Gas Engine Fuel Filter
4175560 Diesel Alternator-Power Steering Belt 4139265 Gas Alternator-Power Steering Belt
4117092 Diesel Hydraulic Pump Belt 4139351 Gas Governor-Hydraulic Pump Belt
5000919 Diesel Engine Air Filter Element 840352 Gas Engine Air Filter Element
885249 Hydraulic FIlter Element
Qty. Part No. Description
4175886 Safety & Operation Manual
4175887 Parts & Maintenance
4160162 Kubota D1105 Engine Parts Manual
4140632 Suzuki K6A Engine Parts Manual
Qty. Part No. Description
4171642 MT Truck Service Manual
4171675 AT Truck Service Manual
4171985 Suzuki K6A Service Manual
3
Table of Contents
1 Safety
1.1 Operating Safety ........................................ 4
1.2 Important Safety Notes .............................. 5
2 Vehicle Identification Numbers
2.1 Vehicle Identification Number .................... 6
2.2 Engine Identification Numbers ................... 6
3 Specifications
3.1 Product Identification ................................. 7
3.2 Engine ........................................................ 7
3.3 vehicle ........................................................ 8
3.4 Gear Ratios ................................................ 8
3.5 Weights and Dimensions ........................... 8
3.6 Accessories & Support Literature .............. 9
3.7 Declaration of Conformity ........................ 10
4 Adjustments
4.1 General .................................................... 12
4.2 Engine Access ......................................... 12
4.3 Front Cowl Access ................................... 13
4.4 Access Panels ......................................... 13
4.5 Diesel Engine Alternator Belt ................... 14
4.6 Diesel Engine Hydraulic Pump Belt ......... 14
4.7 Gas Engine Power Steering - Alternator Belt
14
4.8 Gas Engine Hydraulic Pump Belt ............ 15
4.9 Parking Brake Cable ................................ 15
4.10 Torque Specification ................................ 16
5 Maintenance
5.1 General .................................................... 17
5.2 Engine ...................................................... 17
5.3 Engine Oil ................................................ 18
5.4 Power Steering Reservoir ........................ 19
5.5 Muffler and Exhaust ................................. 19
5.6 Engine Overheat Procedure .................... 19
5.7 Cooling System ........................................ 20
5.8 Air Filter ................................................... 21
5.9 Jump Starting ........................................... 21
5.10 Battery ..................................................... 22
5.11 Charging Battery .......................................22
5.12 Hydraulic Hoses ........................................23
5.13 Hydraulic Reservoir and Filter ..................23
5.14 Fuel ...........................................................25
5.15 Fuel System ..............................................25
5.16 Tire Pressure ............................................26
5.17 Tire Removal and Installation ...................26
5.18 Raising the vehicle ....................................27
5.19 Towing the Vehicle ...................................28
5.20 Governor Oil Level ....................................28
5.21 Hydraulic Brakes .......................................29
5.22 Differential Fluid ........................................30
5.23 Diesel Engine Manual Transmission ........30
5.24 Gas Engine Manual Transmission ............31
5.25 Gas Engine Automatic Transmission ........31
5.26 Electrical System ......................................32
5.27 Dash Panel ...............................................32
5.28 Headlight Replacement ............................33
5.29 Tail Light Replacement .............................33
5.30 EFI Diagnostic Check ...............................34
5.31 Care and Cleaning ....................................35
5.32 Storage .....................................................35
6 Troubleshooting
6.1 General ..................................................... 36
7 Maintenance & Lubrication Charts
7.1 General ..................................................... 37
7.2 Lubrication Chart ......................................37
7.3 Maintenance Charts ..................................38
7.4 Common Replacement Parts ....................39
7.5 Kubota Diesel Engine Service Parts .........39
8 Notes
9 Parts Catalog
9.1 How To Use The Parts Catalog ................ 41
9.2 To Order Parts ..........................................41
9.3 Table Of Contents .....................................42
1 SAFETY
4
1 SAFETY
1.1 OPERATING SAFETY ______________________________________________________
1. Safety is dependent upon the awareness, concern
and prudence of those who operate or service the
equipment. Never allow minors to operate any
equipment.
2. It is your responsibility to read this manual and all
publications associated with this equipment (Safety &
Operation Manual, Engine Manual, accessories, and
attachments). If the operator cannot read English it is
the owner’s responsibility to explain the material
contained in this manual to them.
3. Learn the proper use of the machine, the location and
purpose of all the controls and gauges before you
operate the equipment. Working with unfamiliar
equipment can lead to accidents.
4. Never allow anyone to operate or service the machine
or its attachments without proper training and
instructions or while under the influence of alcohol or
drugs.
5. Wear all the necessary protective clothing and
personal safety devices to protect your head, eyes,
ears, hands, and feet. Operate the machine only in
daylight or in good artificial light.
6. Evaluate the terrain to determine what accessories and
attachments are needed to properly and safely perform
the job. Only use accessories and attachments
approved by Jacobsen.
7. Stay alert for holes in the terrain and other hidden
hazards.
8. Inspect the area where the equipment will be used.
Pick up all the debris you can find before operating.
Beware of overhead obstructions (low tree limbs,
electrical wires, etc.) and also underground obstacles
(sprinklers, pipes, tree roots, etc.) Enter a new area
cautiously. Stay alert for hidden hazards.
9. Never allow anyone near the machine while in
operation. The owner/operator can prevent, and is
responsible for, injuries inflicted to themselves, to
bystanders, and damage to property.
10. Do not carry passengers. Keep bystanders and pets a
safe distance away.
11. Never operate equipment that is not in perfect working
order or is without decals, guards, shields, or other
protective devices securely fastened in place.
12. Never disconnect or bypass any switch.
13. Do not change the engine governor setting or
overspeed the engine.
14. Carbon monoxide in the exhaust fumes can be fatal
when inhaled. Never operate the engine without proper
ventilation or in an enclosed area.
15. Fuel is highly flammable; handle with care.
16. Keep the engine clean. Allow the engine to cool before
storing and always remove the ignition key.
17. Place transmission in Neutral, depress clutch and
engage parking brake before starting the engine
(motor). Start the engine only when sitting in operator’s
seat never while standing beside the unit.
18. Equipment must comply with the latest federal, state,
and local requirements when driven or transported on
public roads. Watch out for traffic when crossing or
operating on or near roads.
19. Local regulations may restrict the age of the operator.
20. Operate the machine up and down the face of the
slopes (vertically) not across the face (horizontally).
21. To prevent tipping or loss of control do not start or stop
suddenly on slopes. Reduce speed when making
sharp turns. Use caution when changing directions.
22. Always use the seat belt when operating vehicles
equipped with a Roll Over Protective Structure
(ROPS).
Never use a seat belt when operating vehicle
without a ROPS.
Accessory ROPS will continue to be offered for all
equipment currently covered. This allows for the
outfitting of any machines without previous ROPS
installations or replacement of damaged structures.
23. Keep legs, arms, and body inside the seating
compartment while the vehicle is in motion.
24. Always shift transmission to 1st Gear (Manual
Transmission) or Park (Automatic Transmission),
engage parking brake, and stop engine before leaving
the vehicle.
25. Charge batteries in an open well ventilated area away
from spark and flames. Unplug charger before
connecting and disconnecting charger from battery.
Wear protective clothing and use insulated tools.
26. Disconnect the battery cables before performing any
welding operations on this vehicle.
WARNING
EQUIPMENT OPERATED IMPROPERLY OR BY UNTRAINED PERSONNEL CAN BE DANGEROUS.
Familiarize yourself with the location and proper use of all controls. Inexperienced operators should receive instruction
from someone familiar with the equipment before being allowed to operate the machine.
!
SAFETY 1
5
1.2 IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES ________________________________________________
This safety alert symbol is used to alert you to potential hazards.
DANGER - Indicates an imminently hazardous situation which, if not avoided, WILL result in death or serious injury.
WARNING - Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, COULD result in death or serious
injury.
CAUTION - Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, MAY result in minor or moderate injury,
and property damage. It may also be used to alert against unsafe practices.
NOTICE - Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, MAY result in property damage. It may
also be used to alert against unsafe practices.
For pictorial clarity some illustrations in this manual may show shields, guards or plates open or removed. Under no
circumstances should this equipment be operated without these devices securely fastened in place.
By following all instructions in this manual you will prolong the life of your machine and maintain its maximum efficiency.
Adjustments and maintenance should always be performed by a qualified technician.
If additional information or service is needed contact your Authorized Jacobsen Dealer who is kept informed of the
latest methods to service this equipment and can provide prompt and efficient service.
WARNING
The Interlock System on this vehicle prevents the vehicle from starting unless
the clutch pedal is depressed (Manual Transmission) or gear selector is in
Park (P) or Neutral (N) (Automatic Transmission).
NEVER operate vehicle unless the Interlock System is working.
!
WARNING
1. Before leaving the operator’s position for any reason:
a. Remove foot from accelerator pedal.
b. Slow vehicle using service brake.
c. Depress clutch and shift transmission to 1st Gear (Manual Transmission, or
Park (Automatic Trnasmission).
d. Engage parking brake.
e. Stop engine and remove the ignition key.
2. Keep hands, feet, and clothing away from moving parts. Wait for all
movement to stop before you clean, adjust or service the machine.
3. Keep the area of operation clear of all bystanders and pets.
4. Never carry passengers unless a seat is provided for them.
!
2 VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS
6
2 VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS
2.1 VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER__________________________________________
The Vehicle Identification Number (VIN), consisting of the
model number, date code, and serial number, is printed
on the Nameplate/Identification Decal attached to the
cross member under the dash.
The serial number is also stamped on the cross member.
It is located to the left of the Nameplate/Identification
Decal.
NOTE: Reference to the Front, Rear, Left, and Right
sides of the vehicle are always determined by the
operator’s seated position.
Record the Vehicle Identification information below for
easy reference.
Model Number: ______________________
Date Code: _________________________
Serial Number: ______________________
Figure 2A
Always provide the Vehicle Identification Number of the
unit when ordering replacement parts or requesting service
information. Vehicle Identification Numbers must appear
on all correspondence concerning this vehicle.
2.2 ENGINE IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS _________________________________________
The Truckster is equipped with either a Kubota® three
cylinder, diesel powered, liquid cooled, four cycle engine
or a Suzuki® three cylinder gas powered, liquid cooled,
four cycle engine.
The Engine Serial Number for the Kubota engine is on a
plate located on the valve cover.
The Engine Serial Number for the Suzuki engine is
stamped onto the upper engine block on the right side of
the engine under the engine mount and may be partially
hidden by the electrical harness. The serial number is
also hand printed on the fuel rail.
Record the Engine Serial Number below for easy
reference.
Engine Serial Number: _________________________
Figure 2B
MODEL
DATE CODE
LABEL #
SERIAL #
xxxxx
CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
1 800 848 1636
Jacobsen.com
xxxxx
Lb/kg W Batt
Nom Power Hp/kw
xxxxxxxx
*xxxxxxxx*
Engine Serial No.
Kubota Diesel
Engine Serial No.
K6A Suzuki
SPECIFICATIONS 3
7
3 SPECIFICATIONS
3.1 PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION _________________________________________________
84063 ............................Turf Truckster, liquid cooled
diesel engine, 4 speed manual
transmission, 11.16:1 2 speed
differential, mechanical PTO,
and four post ROPS.
84064 ............................Turf Truckster liquid cooled
diesel engine, 4 speed manual
transmission, 11.16:1 2 speed
differential, mechanical PTO,
and four post ROPS. EC
approved.
84056 ............................Turf Truckster liquid cooled gas
engine, 5 speed manual
transmission, 14.21:1 2 speed
differential, and four post ROPS.
84057............................Turf Truckster liquid cooled gas
engine, 3 speed automatic
transmission, 14.21:1 2 speed
differential, and four post ROPS.
84061............................Turf Truckster liquid cooled gas
engine, 5 speed manual
transmission, 11.16:1 2 speed
differential, and four post ROPS.
3.2 ENGINE __________________________________________________________________
Diesel Engine:
Make .............................Kubota
Model ............................D1105-E3B
Horsepower...................26 hp (19.4 kW) @3000 rpm
Note: Actual sustained horsepower will likely be lower
than listed in specifications due to operating limitations
and environmental factors
Displacement ................68.5 cu. in. (1123 cc)
Torque ...........................52.7 ft lbs. (71.5 Nm) @ 2200
rpm
Fuel:
Type.........................No. 2 Low or Ultra Low Sulfur
Diesel
Rating ......................Cetane Rating-45
Capacity ..................6.55 U.S. Gal. (24.5 liters)
Governor .......................All Speed Mechanical
Low Idle .................. 1300 RPM
High Idle .................. 3180 RPM
Lubrication:
Capacity .................. 5.4 quarts (5.1 liters)
Below 32° F (0° C) .SAE 10W or 10W-30/10W-40
32-77° F (0-25° C)...SAE 20W or 10W-30/10W-40
Above 77° F (25 ° C)SAE 30W or 10W-30/10W-40
API Classification ...CD or CE
Air Filter.........................Dry type with evacuator valve.
Alternator ...................... 60 amp
Cooling System............. Liquid Cooled
Capacity .................. 5.1 qt. (4.8 l) 50/50 water
ethylene glycol mix
Gas Engine:
Make .............................Suzuki
Model ............................K6
Horsepower...................32 hp (23.8 kW) @ 4450 rpm
Displacement ................40.2 cu. in. (658 cc)
Torque ...........................38.3 ft. lbs. (51.9 Nm) @3200
rpm
Fuel:
Type.........................Unleaded Gasoline
Rating ......................Min. Octane rating 87
Capacity ..................6.55 U.S. Gal. (24.5 liters)
Governor .......................External Mechanical
Low Idle .................. 950 RPM
High Idle .................. 4450 RPM
Lubrication:
Capacity .................. 3.3 quarts (3.0 liters)
Below 32° F (0° C) .SAE 10W30
32-86° F (0-30° C)...SAE 10W30
Above 86° F (30 ° C)SAE 10W30W or 10W40
API Classification ...SJ
Air Filter.........................Dry type with evacuator valve.
Alternator ...................... 60 amp
Cooling System............. Liquid Cooled
Capacity .................. 3.3 qt. (3.0 l) 50/50 water
ethylene glycol mix
Spark Plugs:
NGK 3932 ...............DCPR7E Gap
Denso......................XU22EPR-U
Gap ......................... 0.032 - 0.035 in. (0.8 - 1.27 mm)
Product
EEC Sound
Power
Operator
Ear
Vibration M/S2
Arms Body
84064 103 dB(A) 84 dB(A) 2.14 .096
NOTICE
The use of any fuel containing greater than 10%
ethanol may harm the engine's emission control
system and therefore invalidate the emission-related
warranty through the improper action of the operator.
3 SPECIFICATIONS
8
3.3 VEHICLE_________________________________________________________________
Tires:
Front........................ 20 x 10 - 10 Multi Rib
Rear ........................ 24 x 13 -12 Titan Ultra Trac
Tire Pressure:
Front........................ 20 psi (1.38 BAR)
Rear ........................ 15 - 18 psi (1 - 1.2 BAR)
Battery:
Type ........................ 12 Volt Lead/Acid
Group...................... 24
Service Brake ............... 4 Wheel hydraulic drum brakes
Brake Fluid.............. DOT 3
Parking Brake ............... Integral to rear drum, hand lever
actuated
Steering ........................Front wheel power steering
Hitch Capacity:
Max. trailer GVWR.... 1500 lb. (680 kg)
Tounge Weight.......... 200 lb. (90.7 kg)
Vehicle Rated Capacity .. 2850 lb. (1293 kg)
NOTE: When calculating load weight, include 118 lb.
(53.5 kg) for the standard four post ROPS. Do not exceed
Vehicle Rated Capacity.
3.4 GEAR RATIOS ____________________________________________________________
84056 Gear Ratios:
5th Gear.................. 1.000:1
4th Gear ................. 1.264:1
3rd Gear ................. 1.908:1
2nd Gear................. 3.017:1
1st Gear .................. 5.106:1
Reverse................... 5.151:1
Hypoid Differential... 14.21:1 with 3.2:1 Reduction
84057 Gear Ratios:
3rd Gear ................. 1.000:1
2nd Gear................. 1.536:1
1st Gear .................. 2.727:1
Reverse................... 2.222:1
Hypoid Differential... 14.21:1 with 3.2:1 Reduction
84061 Gear Ratios:
5th Gear...................1.000:1
4th Gear ..................1.264:1
3rd Gear .................1.908:1
2nd Gear..................3.017:1
1st Gear...................5.106:1
Reverse ...................5.151:1
Hypoid Differential ...11.16:1 with 3.2:1 Reduction
84063 and 84064 Gear Ratios:
4th Gear ..................1.000:1
3rd Gear .................1.423:1
2nd Gear..................1.947:1
1st Gear...................3.652:1
Reverse ...................3.463:1
Hypoid Differential ...11.16:1 with 3.2:1 Reduction
3.5 WEIGHTS AND DIMENSIONS ________________________________________________
Dimensions: Inches (mm)
Length............................................................114 (2897)
Height ...........................................................74.5 (1892)
Wheel Base ..................................................58.2 (1478)
Turning Radius (Outside)...............................242 (6146)
Weights: Lbs. (kg)
84063 .......................................................... 1838 (834)
84064 .......................................................... 1849 (838)
84056 .......................................................... 1690 (766)
84057 .......................................................... 1503 (682)
84061 .......................................................... 1690 (766)
SPECIFICATIONS 3
9
3.6 ACCESSORIES & SUPPORT LITERATURE _____________________________________
Contact your area Jacobsen Dealer for a complete listing of accessories and attachments.
Flatbeds and Boxes
47 in. Quick Disconnect Flatbed ...........................889983
60 in. Quick Disconnect Flatbed ...........................894769
47 in. Box Assembly (Requires 889983) ...............890010
60 in. Box Assembly (Requires 894769) .............2703394
Poly Box Assembly................................................892530
Box Liner (for 890010) ..........................................888532
Hitches
Fifth Wheel Ball Hitch............................................894690
Receiver Style Drawbar Hitch .............................4114386
Flat bar Style Hitch..............................................4114566
ROPS Attachments
Upper ROPS (Roll Over Protective Structure) ......894761
Steel Door, Left Side (Requires 894761) ............2701303
Steel Door, Right Side (Requires 894761)..........2701304
Outside Mirrors (Left and Right)............................894768
Rear Window.........................................................894758
Windshield with Wiper...........................................894757
Replacement Four Post ROPS ...........................4205580
NOTE: The four post ROPS equipped as standard
equipment on this vehicle cannot be used with cab
attachments. If an enclosed cab is desired, the four post
ROPS must be replaced with Upper ROPS 894761.
Hydraulic Attachments
High/Low Gas Hydraulics....................................4147940
High/Low Diesel Hydraulics ..................................894713
Implement Lift (A-Frame) ......................................892493
Dry Seal Coupler, 1 set.........................................894604
Hydraulic PTO (Requires 894712 and 894713) ....894644
Truck Attachments
Heavy Duty Mechanical PTO..............................4112981
Quick Aerator ......................................................2701529
Ram Mount (Sprayer Control Mount) ..................4119631
1500 Top Dresser................................................2701650
Turn Signal with Right Taillight ..............................894764
VICON Spreader (Requires 2701601 or 2701602)...........
2701600
VICON Hydraulic Power Kit ................................2701601
VICON Mechanical Power Kit .............................2701602
Back-up Alarm ....................................................2703183
Exhaust Spark Arrestor.........................................882574
Heater Defroster ...................................................894760
Support Literature
Safety & Operation Manual .................................4175886
Parts & Maintenance Manual..............................4175887
Suzuki Engine Parts Manual...............................4140632
Kubota Engine Parts Manual ..............................4160162
Service & Repair Manual
CAUTION
Use of other than Jacobsen authorized parts, excluding emission related components defined in the Emission
Warranty, and accessories may cause personal injury or damage to the equipment.
!
3 SPECIFICATIONS
10
3.7 DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ____________________________________________
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ▪ ДЕКЛАРАЦИЯ ЗА СЪОТВЕТСТВИЕ ▪ PROHLÁŠENÍ O SHODĚ ▪
OVERENSSTEMMELSESERKLÆRING ▪ CONFORMITEITSVERKLARING ▪ VASTAVUSDEKLARATSIOON ▪
VAATIMUSTENMUKAISUUSVAKUUTUS ▪ DECLARATION DE CONFORMITE ▪ KONFORMITÄTSERKLÄRUNG ▪
ΔΗΛΩΣΗ ΣΥΜΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ ▪ MEGFELELŐSÉGI NYILATKOZAT ▪ DICHIARAZIONE DI CONFORMITÀ ▪ ATBILSTĪBAS
DEKLARĀCIJA ▪ ATITIKTIES DEKLARACIJA ▪ DIKJARAZZJONI TAL-KONFORMITÀ ▪ DEKLARACJA ZGODNOŚCI ▪
DECLARAÇÃO DE CONFORMIDADE ▪ DECLARAŢIE DE CONFORMITATE ▪ VYHLÁSENIE O ZHODE ▪ IZJAVA O
SKLADNOSTI ▪ DECLARACIÓN DE CONFORMIDAD ▪ DEKLARATION OM ÖVERENSSTÄMMELSE
Business name and full address of the manufacturer ▪ Търговско име и пълен адрес на производителя ▪ Obchodní jméno a plná adresa výrobce ▪
Producentens firmanavn og fulde adresse ▪ Bedrijfsnaam en volledig adres van de fabrikant ▪ Tootja ärinimi ja täielik aadress ▪
Valmistajan toiminimi ja täydellinen osoite ▪ Nom commercial et adresse complète du fabricant ▪ Firmenname und vollständige Adresse des Herstellers ▪
Επωνυμία και ταχυδρομική διεύθυνση κατασκευαστή ▪ A gyártó üzleti neve és teljes címe ▪ Ragione sociale e indirizzo completo del fabbricante ▪
Uzņēmuma nosaukums un pilna ražotāja adrese ▪ Verslo pavadinimas ir pilnas gamintojo adresas ▪ Isem kummerċjali u indirizz sħiħ tal-fabbrikant ▪
Nazwa firmy i pełny adres producenta ▪ Nome da empresa e endereço completo do fabricante ▪ Denumirea comercială şi adresa completă a
producătorului ▪ Obchodný názov a úplná adresa výrobcu ▪ Naziv podjetja in polni naslov proizvajalca ▪ Nombre de la empresa y dirección completa del
fabricante ▪ Tillverkarens företagsnamn och kompletta adress
Jacobsen, A Textron Company
11524 Wilmar Blvd.
Charlotte, NC 28273, USA
Product Code ▪ Код на продукта ▪ Kód výrobku ▪ Produktkode ▪ Productcode ▪ Toote kood ▪ Tuotekoodi ▪ Code produit ▪ Produktcode ▪ Κωδικός προϊόντος
▪ Termékkód ▪ Codice prodotto ▪ Produkta kods ▪ Produkto kodas ▪ Kodiċi tal-Prodott ▪ Kod produktu ▪ Código do Produto ▪ Cod produs ▪ Kód výrobku ▪
Oznaka proizvoda ▪ Código de producto ▪ Produktkod
84064
Machine Name ▪ Наименование на машината ▪ Název stroje ▪ Maskinnavn ▪ Machinenaam ▪ Masina nimi ▪ Laitteen nimi ▪ Nom de la machine ▪
Maschinenbezeichnung ▪ Ονομασία μηχανήματος ▪ Gépnév ▪ Denominazione della macchina ▪ Iekārtas nosaukums ▪ Mašinos pavadinimas ▪ Isem talMagna ▪ Nazwa urządzenia ▪ Nome da Máquina ▪ Numele echipamentului ▪ Názov stroja ▪ Naziv stroja ▪ Nombre de la máquina ▪ Maskinens namn
Diesel Turf Truckster
Designation ▪ Предназначение ▪ Označení ▪ Betegnelse ▪ Benaming ▪ Nimetus ▪ Tyyppimerkintä ▪ Pažymėjimas ▪ Bezeichnung ▪ Χαρακτηρισμός ▪
Megnevezés ▪ Funzione ▪ Apzīmējums ▪ Lithuanian ▪ Denominazzjoni ▪ Oznaczenie ▪ Designação ▪ Specificaţie ▪ Označenie ▪ Namen stroja ▪ Descripción
▪ Beteckning
Article 13
Serial Number ▪ Сериен номер ▪ Sériové číslo ▪ Serienummer ▪ Serienummer ▪ Seerianumber ▪ Valmistusnumero ▪ Numéro de série ▪ Seriennummer ▪
Σειριακός αριθμός ▪ Sorozatszám ▪ Numero di serie ▪ Sērijas numurs ▪ Serijos numeris ▪ Numru Serjali ▪ Numer seryjny ▪ Número de Série ▪ Număr de
serie ▪ Sériové číslo ▪ Serijska številka ▪ Número de serie ▪ Serienummer
8406401651-8406404500
Engine ▪ Двигател ▪ Motor ▪ Motor ▪ Motor ▪ Mootor ▪ Moottori ▪ Moteur ▪ Motor ▪ Μηχανή ▪ Modulnév ▪ Motore ▪ Dzinējs ▪ Variklis ▪ Saħħa Netta Installata ▪
Silnik ▪ Motor ▪ Motor ▪ Motor ▪ Motor ▪ Motor ▪ Motor Kubota D1105-E3B
Net Installed Power ▪ Нетна инсталирана мощност ▪ Čistý instalovaný výkon ▪ Installeret nettoeffekt ▪ Netto geïnstalleerd vermogen ▪ Installeeritud
netovõimsus ▪ Asennettu nettoteho ▪ Puissance nominale nette ▪ Installierte Nettoleistung ▪ Καθαρή εγκατεστημένη ισχύς ▪ Nettó beépített teljesítmény ▪
Potenza netta installata ▪ Paredzētā tīkla jauda ▪ Grynoji galia ▪ Wisa’ tal-Qtugħ ▪ Moc zainstalowana netto ▪ Potência instalada ▪ Puterea instalată netă ▪
Čistý inštalovaný výkon ▪ Neto vgrajena moč ▪ Potencia instalada neta ▪ Nettoeffekt
18,5 kW @ 3200 RPM
Cutting Width ▪ Широчина на рязане ▪ Šířka řezu ▪ Skærebredde ▪ Maaibreedte ▪ Lõikelaius ▪ Leikkuuleveys ▪ Largeur de coupe ▪ Schnittbreite ▪
Μήκος μισινέζας ▪ Vágási szélesség ▪ Larghezza di taglio ▪ Griešanas platums ▪ Pjovimo plotis ▪ Tikkonforma mad-Direttivi ▪ Szerokość cięcia ▪
Largura de Corte ▪ Lăţimea de tăiere ▪ Šírka záberu ▪ Širina reza ▪ Anchura de corte ▪ Klippbredd
NA
Conforms to Directives ▪ В съответствие с директивите ▪ Splňuje podmínky směrnic ▪ Er i overensstemmelse med direktiver ▪ Voldoet aan de richtlijnen ▪
Vastab direktiividele ▪ Direktiivien mukainen ▪ Conforme aux directives ▪ Entspricht Richtlinien ▪ Ακολουθήστε πιστά τις Οδηγίες ▪ Megfelel az irányelveknek
▪ Conforme alle Direttive ▪ Atbilst direktīvām ▪ Atitinka direktyvų reikalavimus ▪ Valutazzjoni tal-Konformità ▪ Dyrektywy związane ▪ Cumpre as Directivas ▪
Respectă Directivele ▪ Je v súlade so smernicami ▪ Skladnost z direktivami ▪ Cumple con las Directivas ▪ Uppfyller direktiv
2004/108/EC
2006/42/EC
2004/14/EC, 2005/88/EC
2006/66/EC
Conformity Assessment ▪ Оценка за съответствие ▪ Hodnocení plnění podmínek ▪ Overensstemmelsesvurdering ▪ Conformiteitsbeoordeling ▪
Vastavushindamine ▪ Vaatimustenmukaisuuden arviointi ▪ Evaluation de conformité ▪ Konformitätsbeurteilung ▪ Διαπίστωση Συμμόρφωσης ▪
Megfelelőség-értékelés ▪ Valutazione della conformità ▪ Atbilstības novērtējums ▪ Atitikties įvertinimas ▪ Livell tal-Qawwa tal-Ħoss Imkejjel ▪ Ocena
zgodności ▪ Avaliação de Conformidade ▪ Evaluarea conformităţii ▪ Vyhodnotenie zhodnosti ▪ Ocena skladnosti ▪ Evaluación de conformidad ▪
Bedömning av överensstämmelse
2006/42/EC Annex VIII
Measured Sound Power Level ▪ Измерено ниво на звукова мощност ▪ Naměřený akustický výkon ▪ Målte lydstyrkeniveau ▪ Gemeten geluidsniveau ▪
Mõõdetud helivõimsuse tase ▪ Mitattu äänitehotaso ▪ Niveau de puissance sonore mesuré ▪ Gemessener Schalldruckpegel ▪
Σταθμισμένο επίπεδο ηχητικής ισχύος ▪ Mért hangteljesítményszint ▪ Livello di potenza sonora misurato ▪ Izmērītais skaņas jaudas līmenis ▪
Išmatuotas garso stiprumo lygis ▪ Livell tal-Qawwa tal-Ħoss Iggarantit ▪ Moc akustyczna mierzona ▪ Nível sonoro medido ▪ Nivelul măsurat al puterii
acustice ▪ Nameraná hladina akustického výkonu ▪ Izmerjena raven zvočne moči ▪ Nivel de potencia sonora medido ▪ Uppmätt ljudeffektsnivå
103 dB(A) LWA
Guaranteed Sound Power Level ▪ Гарантирано ниво на звукова мощност ▪ Garantovaný akustický výkon ▪ Garanteret lydstyrkeniveau ▪
Gegarandeerd geluidsniveau ▪ Garanteeritud helivõimsuse tase ▪ Taattu äänitehotaso ▪ Niveau de puissance sonore garanti ▪ Garantierter
Schalldruckpegel ▪ Εγγυημένο επίπεδο ηχητικής ισχύος ▪ Szavatolt hangteljesítményszint ▪ Livello di potenza sonora garantito ▪ Garantētais skaņas
jaudas līmenis ▪ Garantuotas garso stiprumo lygis ▪ Livell tal-Qawwa tal-Ħoss Iggarantit ▪ Moc akustyczna gwarantowana ▪ Nível sonoro farantido ▪
Nivelul garantat al puterii acustice ▪ Garantovaná hladina akustického výkonu ▪ Zajamčena raven zvočne moči ▪ Nivel de potencia sonora garantizado ▪
Garanterad ljudeffektsnivå
104 dB(A) LWA
Conformity Assessment Procedure (Noise) ▪ Оценка за съответствие на процедурата (Шум) ▪ Postup hodnocení plnění podmínek (hluk) ▪
Procedure for overensstemmelsesvurdering (Støj) ▪ Procedure van de conformiteitsbeoordeling (geluid) ▪ Vastavushindamismenetlus (müra) ▪
Vaatimustenmukaisuuden arviointimenettely (Melu) ▪ Procédure d’évaluation de conformité (bruit) ▪ Konformitätsbeurteilungsverfahren (Geräusch) ▪
Διαδικασία Αξιολόγησης Συμμόρφωσης (Θόρυβος) ▪ Megfelelőség-értékelési eljárás (Zaj) ▪ Procedura di valutazione della conformità (rumore) ▪
Atbilstības novērtējuma procedūra (troksnis) ▪ Atitikties įvertinimo procedūra (garsas) ▪ Proċedura tal-Valutazzjoni tal-Konformità (Ħoss) ▪
Procedura oceny zgodności (poziom hałasu) ▪ Processo de avaliação de conformidade (nível sonoro) Procedura de evaluare a conformităţii (zgomot) ▪
Postup vyhodnocovania zhodnosti (hluk) ▪ Postopek za ugotavljanje skladnosti (hrup) ▪ Procedimiento de evaluación de conformidad (ruido) ▪
Procedur för bedömning av överensstämmelse (buller)
2000/14/EC Annex V
UK Notified Body for 2000/14/EC ▪ Нотифициран орган в Обединеното кралство за 2000/14/ЕО ▪ Úřad certifikovaný podle směrnice č. 2000/14/EC ▪
Det britiske bemyndigede organ for 2001/14/EF ▪ Engels adviesorgaan voor 2000/14/EG ▪ Ühendkuningriigi teavitatud asutus direktiivi 2000/14/EÜ
mõistes ▪ Direktiivin 2000/14/EY mukainen ilmoitettu tarkastuslaitos Isossa-Britanniassa ▪ Organisme notifié concernant la directive 2000/14/CE ▪
Britische benannte Stelle für 2000/14/EG ▪ Κοινοποιημένος Οργανισμός Ηνωμένου Βασιλείου για 2000/14/ΕΚ ▪
2000/14/EK – egyesült királyságbeli bejelentett szervezet ▪ Organismo Notificato in GB per 2000/14/CE ▪ 2000/14/EK AK reģistrētā organizācija ▪
JK notifikuotosios įstaigos 2000/14/EC ▪ Korp Notifikat tar-Renju Unit għal 2000/14/KE ▪ Dopuszczona jednostka badawcza w Wielkiej Brytanii wg 2000/
14/WE ▪ Entidade notificada no Reino Unido para 2000/14/CE ▪ Organism notificat în Marea Britanie pentru 2000/14/CE ▪
Notifikovaný orgán Spojeného kráľovstva pre smernicu 2000/14/ES ▪ Britanski priglašeni organ za 2000/14/ES ▪
Cuerpo notificado en el Reino Unido para 2000/14/CE ▪ Anmält organ för 2000/14/EG i Storbritannien
Number: 1088
Sound Research Laboratories Limited
Holbrook House, Little Waldingfield
Sudbury, Suffolk CO10 0TH
Operator Ear Noise Level ▪ Оператор на нивото на доловим от ухото шум ▪ Hladina hluku v oblasti uší operátora ▪ Støjniveau i førers ørehøjde ▪
Geluidsniveau oor bestuurder ▪ Müratase operaatori kõrvas ▪ Melutaso käyttäjän korvan kohdalla ▪ Niveau de bruit à hauteur des oreilles de l’opérateur ▪
Schallpegel am Bedienerohr ▪ Επίπεδο θορύβου σε λειτουργία ▪ A kezelő fülénél mért zajszint ▪ Livello di potenza sonora all’orecchio dell’operatore ▪
Trokšņa līmenis pie operatora auss ▪ Dirbančiojo su mašina patiriamo triukšmo lygis ▪ Livell tal-Ħoss fil-Widna tal-Operatur ▪
Dopuszczalny poziom hałasu dla operatora ▪ Nível sonoro nos ouvidos do operador ▪ Nivelul zgomotului la urechea operatorului ▪
Hladina hluku pôsobiaca na sluch operátora ▪ Raven hrupa pri ušesu upravljavca ▪ Nivel sonoro en el oído del operador ▪ Ljudnivå vid förarens öra
84 dB(a) Leq (2006/42/EC)
SPECIFICATIONS 3
11
Harmonised standards used ▪ Използвани хармонизирани стандарти ▪ Použité harmonizované normy ▪ Brugte harmoniserede standarder ▪
Gebruikte geharmoniseerde standaards ▪ Kasutatud ühtlustatud standardid ▪ Käytetyt yhdenmukaistetut standardit ▪ Normes harmonisées utilisées ▪
Angewandte harmonisierte Normen ▪ Εναρμονισμένα πρότυπα που χρησιμοποιήθηκαν ▪ Harmonizált szabványok ▪ Standard armonizzati applicati ▪
Izmantotie saskaņotie standarti ▪ Panaudoti suderinti standartai ▪ Standards armonizzati użati ▪ Normy spójne powiązane ▪ Normas harmonizadas usadas
▪ Standardele armonizate utilizate ▪ Použité harmonizované normy ▪ Uporabljeni usklajeni standardi ▪ Estándares armonizados utilizados ▪
Harmoniserade standarder som används
BS EN ISO 20643
BS EN ISO 5349-1
BS EN ISO 5349-2
Technical standards and specifications used ▪ Използвани технически стандарти и спецификации ▪ Použité technické normy a specifikace ▪
Brugte tekniske standarder og specifikationer ▪ Gebruikte technische standaards en specificaties ▪ Kasutatud tehnilised standardid ja spetsifikatsioonid ▪
Käytetyt tekniset standardit ja eritelmät ▪ Spécifications et normes techniques utilisées ▪ Angewandte technische Normen und Spezifikationen ▪
Τεχνικά πρότυπα και προδιαγραφές που χρησιμοποιήθηκαν ▪ Műszaki szabványok és specifikációk ▪ Standard tecnici e specifiche applicati ▪
Izmantotie tehniskie standarti un specifikācijas ▪ Panaudoti techniniai standartai ir techninė informacija ▪ Standards u speċifikazzjonijiet tekniċi użati ▪
Normy i specyfikacje techniczne powiązane ▪ Normas técnicas e especificações usadas ▪ Standardele tehnice şi specificaţiile utilizate ▪
Použité technické normy a špecifikácie ▪ Uporabljeni tehnični standardi in specifikacije ▪ Estándares y especificaciones técnicas utilizadas ▪
Tekniska standarder och specifikationer som används
ISO 2631-1
SAE 21299
The place and date of the declaration ▪ Място и дата на декларацията ▪ Místo a datum prohlášení ▪ Sted og dato for erklæringen ▪
Plaats en datum van de verklaring ▪ Deklaratsiooni väljastamise koht ja kuupäev ▪ Vakuutuksen paikka ja päivämäärä ▪ Lieu et date de la déclaration ▪
Ort und Datum der Erklärung ▪ Τόπος και ημερομηνία δήλωσης ▪ A nyilatkozat kelte (hely és idő) ▪ Luogo e data della dichiarazione ▪
Deklarācijas vieta un datums ▪ Deklaracijos vieta ir data ▪ Il-post u d-data tad-dikjarazzjoni ▪ Miejsce i data wystawienia deklaracji ▪ Local e data da
declaração ▪ Locul şi data declaraţiei ▪ Miesto a dátum vyhlásenia ▪ Kraj in datum izjave ▪ Lugar y fecha de la declaración ▪ Plats och datum för
deklarationen
Jacobsen, A Textron Company
11524 Wilmar Blvd.
Charlotte, NC 28273, USA
March 26h, 2010
Signature of the person empowered to draw up the declaration on behalf of the manufacturer, holds the technical documentation and is authorised to
compile the technical file, and who is established in the Community.
Подпис на човека, упълномощен да състави декларацията от името на производителя, който поддържащ техническата документация и е
оторизиран да изготви техническия файл и е регистриран в общността.
Podpis osoby oprávněné sestavit prohlášení jménem výrobce, držet technickou dokumentaci a osoby oprávněné sestavit technické soubory a založené v
rámci Evropského společenství.
Underskrift af personen, der har fuldmagt til at udarbejde erklæringen på vegne af producenten, der er indehaver af dokumentationen og er bemyndiget til
at udarbejde den tekniske journal, og som er baseret i nærområdet.
Handtekening van de persoon die bevoegd is de verklaring namens de fabrikant te tekenen, de technische documentatie bewaart en bevoegd is om het
technische bestand samen te stellen, en die is gevestigd in het Woongebied.
Ühenduse registrisse kantud isiku allkiri, kes on volitatud tootja nimel deklaratsiooni koostama, kes omab tehnilist dokumentatsiooni ja kellel on õigus
koostada tehniline toimik.
Sen henkilön allekirjoitus, jolla on valmistajan valtuutus vakuutuksen laadintaan, jolla on hallussaan tekniset asiakirjat, joka on valtuutettu laatimaan
tekniset asiakirjat ja joka on sijoittautunut yhteisöön.
Signature de la personne habilitée à rédiger la déclaration au nom du fabricant, à détenir la documentation technique, à compiler les fichiers techniques et
qui est implantée dans la Communauté.
Unterschrift der Person, die berechtigt ist, die Erklärung im Namen des Herstellers abzugeben, die die technischen Unterlagen aufbewahrt und berechtigt
ist, die technischen Unterlagen zusammenzustellen, und die in der Gemeinschaft niedergelassen ist.
Υπογραφή ατόμου εξουσιοδοτημένου για την σύνταξη της δήλωσης εκ μέρους του κατασκευαστή, ο οποίος κατέχει την τεχνική έκθεση και έχει την
εξουσιοδότηση να ταξινομήσει τον τεχνικό φάκελο και ο οποίος είναι διορισμένος στην Κοινότητα.
A gyártó nevében meghatalmazott személy, akinek jogában áll módosítania a nyilatkozatot, a műszaki dokumentációt őrzi, engedéllyel rendelkezik a
műszaki fájl összeállításához, és aki a közösségben letelepedett személy.
Firma della persona autorizzata a redigere la dichiarazione a nome del fabbricante, in possesso Della documentazione tecnica ed autorizzata a costituire
il fascicolo tecnico, che deve essere stabilita nella Comunità.
Tās personas paraksts, kura ir pilnvarota deklarācijas sastādīšanai ražotāja vārdā, kurai ir tehniskā dokumentācija, kura ir pilnvarota sagatavot tehnisko
reģistru un kura ir apstiprināta Kopienā.
Asmuo, kuris yra gana žinomas, kuriam gamintojas suteikė įgaliojimus sudaryti šią deklaraciją, ir kuris ją pasirašė, turi visą techninę informaciją ir yra
įgaliotas sudaryti techninės informacijos dokumentą.
Il-firma tal-persuna awtorizzata li tfassal id-dikjarazzjoni f’isem il-fabbrikant, għandha d-dokumentazzjoni teknika u hija awtorizzata li tikkompila l-fajl
tekniku u li hija stabbilita fil-Komunità.
Podpis osoby upoważnionej do sporządzenia deklaracji w imieniu producenta, przechowującej dokumentację techniczną, upoważnioną do stworzenia
dokumentacji technicznej oraz wyznaczonej ds. wspólnotowych.
Assinatura da pessoa com poderes para emitir a declaração em nome do fabricante, que possui a documentação técnica, que está autorizada a compilar
o processo técnico e que está estabelecida na Comunidade.
Semnătura persoanei împuternicite să elaboreze declaraţia în numele producătorului, care deţine documentaţia tehnică, este autorizată să compileze
dosarul tehnic şi este stabilită în Comunitate.
Podpis osoby poverenej vystavením vyhlásenia v mene výrobcu, ktorá má technickú dokumentáciu a je oprávnená spracovať technické podklady a ktorá
je umiestnená v Spoločenstve.
Podpis osebe, pooblaščene za izdelavo izjave v imenu proizvajalca, ki ima tehnično dokumentacijo in lahko sestavlja spis tehnične dokumentacije, ter ima
sedež v Skupnosti.
Firma de la persona responsable de la declaración en nombre del fabricante, que posee la documentación técnica y está autorizada para recopilar el
archivo técnico y que está establecido en la Comunidad.
Undertecknas av den som bemyndigad att upprätta deklarationen å tillverkarens vägnar, innehar den tekniska dokumentationen och är bemyndigad att
sammanställa den tekniska informationen och som är etablerad i gemenskapen.
2006/42/EC Annex II 1.A.2
Tim Lansdell
Technical Director
Ransomes Jacobsen Limited
West Road, Ransomes Europark,
Ipswich, IP3 9TT, England
2006/42/EC Annex II 1.A.10
Ryan Weeks
VP of Engineering
March 26th, 2010
Jacobsen, A Textron Company
11524 Wilmar Blvd,
Charlotte, NC 28273, USA
Certificate Number ▪ Номер на сертификат ▪ Číslo osvědčení ▪ Certifikatnummer ▪ Certificaatnummer ▪ Sertifikaadi number ▪ Hyväksyntänumero ▪
Numéro de certificat ▪ Bescheinigungsnummer ▪ Αριθμός Πιστοποιητικού ▪ Hitelesítési szám ▪ Numero del certificato ▪ Sertifikāta numurs ▪
Sertifikato numeris ▪ Numru taċ-Ċertifikat ▪ Numer certyfikatu ▪ Número do Certificado ▪ Număr certificat ▪ Číslo osvedčenia ▪ Številka certifikata ▪
Número de certificado ▪ Certifikatsnummer
4175887 Rev B
GB BG CZ DK NL EE FI FR DE GR HU
IT LV LT MT PL PT RO SK SI ES SE
българскиEnglish čeština dansk Nederlands eesti suomi français Deutsch Ελληνικά magyar
latviešu
valoda
italiano lietuvių
kalba
Malki polski português Română slovenčina slovenščina Ελληνικά Svenska
4 ADJUSTMENTS
12
4 ADJUSTMENTS
4.1 GENERAL________________________________________________________________
1. Adjustments and maintenance should always be
performed by a qualified technician. If proper
adjustment cannot be made, contact an authorized
Cushman Dealer.
2. Replace, do not adjust, worn, or damaged
components.
3. Long hair, jewelry, or loose fitting clothing may get
tangled in moving parts.
4. Do not change governor settings or overspeed the
engine.
5. Keep hands and feet away from moving parts. If
possible do not make adjustments with the engine
running.
4.2 ENGINE ACCESS__________________________________________________________
Never remove or install the engine cover while the engine
is running. The engine cover is a machinery guard and its
removal exposes you to moving parts. Keep hands, hair,
and clothing away from flywheel, radiator cooling fan,
alternator fan, engine belts, pulleys, and air intake.
For servicing the engine and related components, the
engine cover can be tilted forward or removed.
To gain access to the engine, unlock key-lock if installed,
push the engine cover latch towards the rear of the unit
and tilt cover forward.
When replacing the engine cover, make sure the
retaining tabs located at the front corners of the engine
cover are inserted into the slots in the floorboard. Tilt seat
to the rear until the engine latch engages. Lock key-lock
if equipped.
Figure 4A
Figure 4B
WARNING
To prevent injury, depress clutch pedal and shift
transmission to Neutral, engage parking brake, stop
engine, and remove key from ignition switch before
making any adjustments or performing maintenance.
Make sure the vehicle is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a vehicle that is supported
only by the jack. Always use jack stands.
If only the front or rear of the vehicle is raised, place
chocks in front of and behind the wheels that are not
raised.
!
CAUTION
Be careful to prevent entrapment of the hands and
fingers between moving and fixed components of the
machine.
!
WARNING
Keep clothing, hands, and hair away from moving
parts. These items could become entangled, causing
serious personal injury.
WARNING
Failure to latch the seat properly can result in the
engine cover tipping forward causing loss of control of
the vehicle and possible personal injury.
!
!
Engine Cover
Latch
Retaining Tab
In Slot On
Floor board
ADJUSTMENTS 4
13
4.3 FRONT COWL ACCESS_____________________________________________________
The front cowl opens to gain access to two access
panels, fuse panel, horn, and master cylinder reservoir.
To open the front cowl locate the release lever at the
upper left corner of front clip near the left side headlight.
Pull the lever toward the headlight to release the front
cowl latch and at the same time pull up on the front cowl.
Fully open the cowl and allow it to rest on the steering
wheel (or upper ROPS structure if installed).
The front cowl will not spring up when the release lever is
pulled and so must be lifted manually.
Figure 4C
4.4 ACCESS PANELS__________________________________________________________
There are two access panels located under the front cowl
and one located in the middle of the floorboard.
Remove panel (A) under cowl to access the shifter
linkage and wiring for the instrument panel.
Remove panel (B) under cowl to access the front
suspension.
Remove the center panel (C) in the middle of floorboard
to access the throttle cable, accelerator pedal linkage,
wire harness, and rear hydraulic brake line.
NOTE: It will be necessary to remove the accelerator
pedal in order to completely remove the center floorboard
panel.
Figure 4D
Figure 4E
Front Cowl
Release Lever
Pull Lever
To Release
Cowl Latch
A
B
C
4 ADJUSTMENTS
14
4.5 DIESEL ENGINE ALTERNATOR BELT ________________________________________
Inspect and adjust new belt after first 24-48 hours of
operation. Adjust every 200 hours thereafter.
Adjust alternator pulley so belt deflects 1/4 to 1/2 in. (6 to
12 mm) with a 20 lb. push at midpoint between water
pump and alternator pulleys.
If tension is incorrect loosen alternator mounting bolts (D)
and adjust alternator until proper belt tension is achieved.
Figure 4F
4.6 DIESEL ENGINE HYDRAULIC PUMP BELT_____________________________________
Inspect and adjust new belt after first 24-48 hours of
operation. Adjust every 200 hours thereafter.
Adjust hydraulic pump belt so belt deflects 1/4 to 1/2 in.
(6 to 12 mm) with a 20 lb. push at midpoint between
pulleys.
If tension is incorrect loosen pump mounting bolts (E)
and carefully pry pump away from the engine until proper
belt tension is achieved.
Figure 4G
4.7 GAS ENGINE POWER STEERING - ALTERNATOR BELT _________________________
Inspect and adjust new belt after first 24-48 hours of
operation. Adjust every 200 hours thereafter.
Adjust power steering pump so belt deflects 1/4 to 1/2 in.
(6 to 12 mm) with a 39 lb. push at midpoint between
pulleys.
If tension is incorrect loosen power steering pump
mounting bolts (F) and carefully pry pump away from the
engine until proper belt tension is achieved.
Figure 4H
D
E
F
ADJUSTMENTS 4
15
4.8 GAS ENGINE HYDRAULIC PUMP BELT _______________________________________
Inspect new belt after first 24-48 hours of operation.
Belt is dynamically adjusted with a spring loaded
tensioner to 12 ft-lbs. No adjustment is required.
To remove belt rotate tensioner towards radiator to
release tension and remove belt from pulleys.
Figure 4I
4.9 PARKING BRAKE CABLE ___________________________________________________
1. Remove the engine cover. Put chocks in front of and
behind at least two wheels at opposite corners of
vehicle.
2. Engage parking brake. If handle is at an angle
greater than 45° to the panel, adjustment is
required.
3. Disengage parking brake.
4. Tighten adjustment nut (G) a couple of turns.
5. Engage parking brake. Repeat steps 3 and 4 until
handle is at an approximate 45° angle when parking
brake is engaged.
Figure 4J
G
4 ADJUSTMENTS
16
4.10 TORQUE SPECIFICATION___________________________________________________
Jacobsen uses Grade 5 (Inch) or Grade 8.8 (Metric) bolts as standard, unless otherwise noted.
NOTICE
All torque values included in these charts are approximate and are for reference only. Use of these torque values is
at your sole risk. Jacobsen is not responsible for any loss, claim, or damage arising from the use of these charts.
Extreme caution should always be used when using any torque value.
AMERICAN NATIONAL STANDARD FASTENERS
SIZE UNITS
GRADE 5 GRADE 8
#6-32 in-lbs (Nm) 20 (2.3) –
#8-32 in-lbs (Nm) 24 (2.7) 30 (3.4)
#10-24 in-lbs (Nm) 35 (4.0) 45 (5.1)
#10-32 in-lbs (Nm) 40 (4.5) 50 (5.7)
#12-24 in-lbs (Nm) 50 (5.7) 65 (7.3)
1/4-20 in-lbs (Nm) 95 (10.7) 125 (14.1)
1/4-28 in-lbs (Nm) 95 (10.7) 150 (17.0)
5/16-18 in-lbs (Nm) 200 (22.6) 270 (30.5)
5/16-24 in-lbs (Nm) 240 (27.1) 300 (33.9)
3/8-16 ft-lbs (Nm) 30 (40.7) 40 (54.2)
3/8-24 ft-lbs (Nm) 35 (47.5) 45 (61.0)
7/16-14 ft-lbs (Nm) 50 (67.8) 65 (88.1)
7/16-20 ft-lbs (Nm) 55 (74.6) 70 (94.9)
1/2-13 ft-lbs (Nm) 75 (101.7) 100 (135.6)
1/2-20 ft-lbs (Nm) 85 (115.3) 110 (149.2)
9/16-12 ft-lbs (Nm) 105 (142.4) 135 (183.1)
9/16-18 ft-lbs (Nm) 115 (155.9) 150 (203.4)
5/8-11 ft-lbs (Nm) 150 (203.4) 195 (264.4)
5/8-18 ft-lbs (Nm) 160 (217.0) 210 (284.8)
3/4-10 ft-lbs (Nm) 170 (230.5) 220 (298.3)
3/4-16 ft-lbs (Nm) 175 (237.3) 225 (305.1)
7/8-14 ft-lbs (Nm) 300 (406.8) 400 (542.4)
AMERICAN NATIONAL STANDARD FASTENERS
SIZE UNITS
GRADE 5 GRADE 8
METRIC FASTENERS
SIZE UNITS Non Critical
Fasteners
into
Aluminum
M4 Nm (in-lbs) 1.2 (11) 1.7 (15) 2.9 (26) 4.1 (36) 5.0 (44) 2.0 (18)
M5 Nm (in-lbs) 2.5 (22) 3.2 (28) 5.8 (51) 8.1 (72) 9.7 (86) 4.0 (35)
M6 Nm (in-lbs) 4.3 (38) 5.7 (50) 9.9 (88) 14.0 (124) 16.5 (146) 6.8 (60)
M8 Nm (in-lbs) 10.5 (93) 13.6 (120) 24.4 (216) 33.9 (300) 40.7 (360) 17.0 (150)
M10 Nm (ft-lbs) 21.7 (16) 27.1 (20) 47.5 (35) 66.4 (49) 81.4 (60) 33.9 (25)
M12 Nm (ft-lbs) 36.6 (27) 47.5 (35) 82.7 (61) 116.6 (86) 139.7 (103) 61.0 (45)
M14 Nm (ft-lbs) 58.3 (43) 76.4 (55) 131.5 (97) 184.4 (136) 219.7 (162) 94.9 (70)
4.8 5.8 8.8 10.9 12.9
MAINTENANCE 5
17
5 MAINTENANCE
5.1 GENERAL ________________________________________________________________
1. Adjustment and maintenance should always be
performed by a qualified technician. If proper
adjustments cannot be made contact an Authorized
Cushman Dealer.
2. Inspect the equipment on a regular basis, establish a
maintenance schedule, and keep detailed records.
a. Keep the equipment clean.
b. Keep all moving parts properly adjusted and
lubricated.
c. Replace worn or damaged parts before operating
the machine.
d. Keep all fluids at their proper levels.
e. Keep shields in place and all hardware securely fastened.
f. Keep tires properly inflated.
3. Long hair, jewelry, or loose fitting clothing may get
tangled in moving parts.
4. Use the illustrations in the Parts & Maintenance
Manual as reference for the disassembly and
assembly of components.
5. Recycle or dispose of all hazardous materials
(batteries, fuel, lubricants, anti-freeze, etc.) according
to federal, state, and local regulations.
6. Keep hands and feet away from moving parts.
Whenever possible do not make adjustments with the
engine running.
5.2 ENGINE _________________________________________________________________
IMPORTANT: A separate Engine Manual, prepared by
the engine manufacturer, is supplied with this vehicle.
Read the Engine Manual carefully until you are familiar
with the operation and maintenance of the engine. Proper
attention to the engine manufacturer’s directions will
assure maximum service life of the engine. To order
replacement engine manuals contact the engine
manufacturer.
The proper break-in of a new engine can make a
considerable difference to the performance and life of the
engine.
During the break-in period Jacobsen recommends the
following:
1. During the first 50 hours of operation a new engine
should be allowed to reach an operating temperature
of at least 140°F (60°C) prior to operation at full load.
2. Check the engine oil level twice daily during the first
50 hours of operation. Higher than normal oil
consumption is not uncommon during the break-in
period.
3. Change engine oil and oil filter element after first 35
hours of operation.
4. Check and adjust hydraulic pump and alternator
belts. See Sections 4.5, 4.6, 4.7 and 4.8.
5. Refer to Section 7.3 and Engine Manual for specific
maintenance intervals.
6. If the injection pump, injectors, or the fuel system
require service contact an authorized Jacobsen
Dealer.
Keep your engine clean. If dirt has accumulated on the
engine it should be washed with a nonflammable solvent
or strong detergent.
When washing becomes necessary it can be carried out
concurrent with servicing the vehicle.
In order to maintain reliable service from your engine a
regular check-up and maintenance schedule should be
followed. Proper maintenance will prolong the engine’s
life and avoid premature overhaul.
WARNING
Before you clean, adjust, or repair this equipment,
depress clutch pedal and shift transmission to Neutral,
engage parking brake, stop engine, and remove key
from ignition switch to prevent injuries.
Make sure the vehicle is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a vehicle that is supported
only by a jack. Always use jack stands.
!
NOTICE
The vehicle is designed to operate most efficiently at
the preset governor setting. Do not change the engine
governor settings or overspeed the engine.
5 MAINTENANCE
18
5.3 ENGINE OIL ______________________________________________________________
Check the engine oil at the start of each day before
starting the engine.
To check the engine oil remove the dipstick and wipe it
with a clean rag. Reinsert the dipstick until it contacts the
oil tube. Remove the dipstick and read the oil level.
The oil level should always be between the ADD and
FULL mark on the dipstick. If oil level is below the ADD
mark remove the filler cap and add oil to bring the level
up between marks. Do Not Overfill.
NOTE: If the engine has recently been running allow time
(with engine turned off) to let the oil settle to obtain an
accurate oil level reading.
Diesel Engine: Use only engine oils with API
classification CD or CE.
Gas Engine: Use only engine oils with API classification
SJ.
Using oil other than the service class listed or oil change
intervals longer than recommended could reduce engine
life. Damage to engine due to improper maintenance or
use of incorrect oil quality and/or viscosity is not covered
by the engine warranty.
Diesel Engine: Perform initial oil change after first 35
hours of operation and every 75 hours or two months
thereafter. See Engine Manual.
Gas Engine: Perform initial oil change after first 50 hours
of operation and every 100 hours or three months
thereafter. See Engine Manual.
Significant oil loss can damage the engine. Considerable
oil loss could be due to a loose or incorrectly installed
drain plug, cracked gaskets, or a loose oil filter.
Drain plugs are located beneath the engine in the oil pan.
Remove both plugs when changing the oil.
Check drain plugs and oil for metal chips that could
indicate engine damage. Immediately replace drain plugs
with damaged gasket surfaces.
After oil has completely drained clean excess oil from oil
pan and drain plugs. Install drain plugs and tighten
securely. Refer to Engine Manual for proper torque.
Always replace the engine oil filter when changing the
engine oil. Apply a light coat of engine oil to the rubber
gasket surface of new filter before installing.
Diesel Engine: Fill Kubota engine with approximately 5.4
qts. (5.1 l) of clean engine oil. Check oil level and add
additional oil if required.
Gas Engine: Fill Suzuki engine with approximately 3.3
qts. (3.0 l) of clean engine oil. Check oil level and add
additional oil if required.
Figure 5A
Figure 5B
Replacement Oil Filters
Diesel Engine:
Above 77°F (25°C) SAE 30W or SAE10W30/10W40
32 to 77°F (0 to 25°C) SAE 20W or SAE 10W30/10W40
Below 32° (0°C) SAE10W or SAE 10W30/10W40
Gas Engine:
All temperature
ranges
SAE 10W30
Above 85° F (29° C) SAE 10W 40
Kubota Diesel 4113986
Suzuki Gas 2701908
Engine Dipstick
Oil Level Must
Be Between Marks
DO NOT OVERFILL
ADD
Diesel
Engine
Gas
Engine
ADD
FULL
FULL
-20 0 20 32 40 60 8077 100
-30 -20 -10 0 10 20 3025 40
Suzuki Gas
Kubota Diesel
SAE 10W/10W-30 SAE 20W/10W-30 SAE 30W/10W-30
10W-40SAE 10W-30 for all temperature ranges
°F
°C
MAINTENANCE 5
19
5.4 POWER STEERING RESERVOIR _____________________________________________
The power steering reservoir is located on the right side
of the engine below the alternator.
The level in the reservoir should be checked after the first
35 and again at 70 hours. After that the level should be
checked every 100 hours.
When checking the fluid level before the engine has been
warmed up the level should be at the COLD mark on the
dipstick. After the engine has been warmed up and the
fluid is warm the level should be between the COLD and
HOT marks. Use General Motors® Power Steering Fluid
as required to bring fluid up to proper level.
Figure 5C
5.5 MUFFLER AND EXHAUST___________________________________________________
To protect from carbon monoxide poisoning inspect the
complete exhaust system regularly and always replace a
defective muffler.
If you notice a change in the color or sound of the
exhaust stop the engine immediately. Identify the
problem and have the system repaired.
Torque all exhaust manifold hardware evenly. Tighten or
replace exhaust clamps.
5.6 ENGINE OVERHEAT PROCEDURE ___________________________________________
During vehicle operation if the water temperature gauge
shows 230° F (110° C) or above and/or the overheat
warning buzzer sounds follow this procedure.
1. Stop the vehicle. DO NOT shut the engine off.
Place vehicle in Neutral and engage the parking
brake.
2. Immediately disengage any accessories that are
operating.
3. Slow the engine speed to a fast idle.
4. Remove any dirt, chaff, debris, etc. from the radiator
intake screen located on the right side of the
vehicle.
Temperature gauge needle should start to go down
approximately 30 seconds after the screen is cleaned. If
temperature does not go down STOP the engine and
check the following:
1. Check to see if cooling fan is operating. Fan should
be turning with coolant above 180° F (82° C) on
diesel units or 208° F (97.7° C) on gas units even
with ignition switch in OFF position.
2. Check engine oil level.
3. Check for a leak in the cooling system. Do not open
radiator when hot. Check coolant levels after system
completely cools.
Failure to heed the overheat warning and properly
maintain the cooling system will cause permanent engine
damage.
WARNING
Before servicing or doing any maintenance work
around the engine area make sure the engine has had
time to cool. Serious burns can result if the engine or
surrounding surfaces are hot.
!
H
O
T
F
U
L
L
C
O
L
D
A
D
D
Power Steering Dipstick
WARNING
Exhaust fumes contain carbon monoxide that is toxic
and can be fatal when inhaled.
NEVER operate an engine without proper ventilation.
!
CAUTION
Be careful when opening the engine access cover or
cleaning the intake screen. Metal surfaces near the
radiator and engine may be hot to the touch. Use a
brush or gloves to clean screen.
!
5 MAINTENANCE
20
5.7 COOLING SYSTEM ________________________________________________________
This vehicle is equipped with a radiator, temperature
controlled fan, temperature gauge, and an overheat
buzzer.
NEVER add straight antifreeze to the radiator. Mix equal
amounts of clean water with ethylene glycol based antifreeze in a separate container before adding it to the
cooling system. Do not use a mixture of more than 50%
antifreeze.
Always recycle or dispose of used antifreeze in a
responsible manner. Used antifreeze can be harmful to
the environment.
1. Check coolant level daily. Radiator should be full and
recovery bottle should be up to the cold mark.
a. Tilt engine cover forward to gain access to the
radiator.
b. With the engine stopped and cool, remove
radiator cap and check coolant level. The coolant
level should be at or within 1/4 in. (6 mm) of the
filler port. Fill with a 50/50 antifreeze/water
mixture if required.
c. Visually check the reservoir tank. Coolant level
should be at or above FULL line but less than
4 in. (102 mm). Add a 50/50 antifreeze/water
mixture if required.
2. Drain and refill cooling system every 400 hours or 9
months, whichever comes first. Allow system to cool
before draining.
a. Remove the cooling fan fuse
b. Remove the radiator cap.
c. Open the engine block drain and the radiator
drain. Remove lower radiator hose. Close both
drains and install lower radiator hose once
system has completely drained.
d. Empty and clean the recovery bottle.
e. Fill radiator to the bottom of the filler neck with
50/50 antifreeze/water mixture.
f. Fill recovery bottle to full mark with 50/50
antifreeze/water mixture.
3. Keep radiator air passages clean. Use compressed
air (30 psi maximum) to clean the fins. Water left
between the fins will collect dirt and reduce the
amount of air flow to properly cool the engine.
4. To provide proper air flow, do not obstruct the air
intake screen on the right side of the vehicle. Keep
screen clean.
5. Replace clamps and hoses every two years.
6. If you have to add coolant more than once a month,
or add more than one quart at a time, have a
authorized Cushman Dealer check the cooling
system.
WARNING
To prevent serious bodily injury from hot coolant or
steam blow-out, never attempt to remove the radiator
cap while the engine is running. Stop the engine and
wait several hours until it is cool. Even then, use
extreme care when removing the cap.
CAUTION
Do not pour cold water into a hot radiator. Do not
operate engine without a proper coolant mixture.
Install cap and tighten securely.
WARNING
The cooling fan is controlled by a temperature switch
and may start at any time coolant temperature is
above 150° F (65 ° C), even with the ignition switch in
the OFF position. Do not attempt to service the
cooling system without first disconnecting the
negative battery cable or removing the fan fuse.
!
!
!
MAINTENANCE 5
21
5.8 AIR FILTER _______________________________________________________________
Do not remove the element for inspection or cleaning.
Unnecessary removal of the filter increases the risk of
injecting dust and other impurities into the engine.
When service is required first clean the outside of the
filter housing, then remove the old element as gently as
possible and discard.
1. Carefully clean the inside of the filter housing without
allowing dust into the air intake.
2. Inspect the new element. Do not use a damaged
element and never use an incorrect element.
3. Assemble the new element and make sure it seats
properly.
4. Reassemble cap making sure it seals completely
around the filter housing. Dust evacuator (A) must
be facing down.
5. Check all hoses and air ducts. Tighten hose clamps.
Replacement (Diesel Only)
1. Clean the outside of the filter housing, especially
around hose connections and cover.
2. Note location of hoses. Loosen hose clamps and
remove both hoses from air cleaner. Use caution to
prevent dust or other debris from entering engine
intake hose.
3. Remove air cleaner mounting hardware (B). Air filter
is secured with a single screw and nut.
4. Lift the air cleaner assembly out of the vehicle.
5. Unsnap retaining clamps and remove the old
element as gently as possible and discard.
6. Carefully clean the inside of the filter housing
without allowing dust into the air intake.
7. Inspect the new element. Do not use a damaged
element and never use an incorrect element.
8. Assemble the new element and make sure it seats
properly.
9. Assemble cap making sure it seals completely
around the filter housing. Dust evacuator (A) must
be facing down.
10. Install air cleaner assembly into the vehicle. Secure
with hardware (B).
11. Connect both hoses and tighten hose clamps.
5.9 JUMP STARTING __________________________________________________________
Before attempting to jump start the vehicle check the
condition of the discharged battery.
Engage parking brake of both vehicles, shift transmission
to Neutral and turn off all electrical loads.
When connecting jumper cables:
1. Stop the engine on the vehicle with a good battery.
2. Connect RED jumper cable to the Positive (+)
terminal on the good battery and to the Positive (+)
terminal on the discharged battery.
3. Connect the BLACK jumper cable from the Negative
(-) terminal on the good battery to the frame of the
vehicle with the discharged battery.
After cables have been connected start the engine on the
vehicle with the good battery then start the vehicle with
the discharged battery.
A
Gas Engine
A
B
Diesel Engine
WARNING
Batteries generate explosive hydrogen gas. To reduce
the chance of an explosion avoid creating sparks near
battery. Always connect the Negative jumper cable to
the frame of the vehicle with the discharged battery
away from the battery.
!
5 MAINTENANCE
22
5.10 BATTERY ________________________________________________________________
Make absolutely certain the ignition switch is OFF and
the key has been removed before servicing the battery.
Tighten cables securely to battery terminals and apply a
light coat of silicone dielectric grease to terminals and
cable ends to prevent corrosion. Keep vent caps and
terminal covers in place.
Keep the top of the battery clean and free of corrosion by
washing battery with a solution of baking soda and water.
Rinse with clean water.
Verify battery polarity before connecting or disconnecting
the battery cables.
1. When installing the battery, always assemble the
Positive (RED) (+) battery cable first and the
Negative (BLACK) (-) battery cable last.
2. When removing the battery, always remove the
Negative (BLACK) (-) battery cable first and Positive
(RED) (+) battery cable last.
3. Make sure battery is properly installed and secured
to the battery tray.
5.11 CHARGING BATTERY _____________________________________________________
1. Refer to Section 5.10. Read the Battery’s and
Charger’s manuals for specific instructions.
2. Whenever possible remove the battery from the
vehicle before charging. If battery is not sealed
check that the electrolyte covers the plates in all the
cells.
Battery cables must be disconnected before using a fast
charger or damage to the alternator may result.
3. Make sure the charger is Off. Then connect the
charger to the battery terminals as specified in the
charger’s manual.
4. Always turn the charger Off before disconnecting
charger from the battery terminals.
CAUTION
Always use insulated tools, wear protective glasses or
goggles, and protective clothing when working with
batteries. You must read and obey all battery
manufacturer’s instructions.
!
WARNING
Battery posts, terminals, and related accessories
contain lead and lead compounds, chemicals known
to the State of California to cause cancer and
reproductive harm. Wash your hands after
handling.
!
WARNING
Charge battery in a well ventilated area. Batteries
generate explosive gases. To prevent an explosion
keep any device that may create sparks or flames
away from the battery.
To prevent injury stand away from battery when the
charger is turned on. A damaged battery could
explode.
!
MAINTENANCE 5
23
5.12 HYDRAULIC HOSES _______________________________________________________
1. Always disengage all drives, engage parking brake,
stop engine, and remove key before inspecting or
disconnecting hydraulic lines or hoses.
2. Check visible hoses and tubes daily. Look for wet
hoses or oil spots. Replace worn or damaged hoses
and tubes before operating the machine.
3. The replacement tube or hoses must be routed in
the same path as the existing hose. Do not move
clamps, brackets, and ties to a new location.
4. Thoroughly inspect all tubes, hoses, and
connections every 250 hours.
IMPORTANT: The hydraulic system can be
permanently damaged if the oil becomes
contaminated. Before disconnecting any hydraulic
component clean the area around the fittings and the
hose ends to keep impurities out of the system.
a. Before disconnecting any hydraulic component
tag or mark the location of each hose then clean
the area around the fittings.
b. As you disconnect the component be prepared to
assemble plugs or caps to the hose ends and
open ports. This will keep impurities out of the
hydraulic system and also prevent oil spills.
c. Make sure O-rings are clean and hose fittings
are properly seated before tightening.
d. Keep the hose from twisting. Twisted hoses can
cause couplers to loosen as the hose flexes
during operation resulting in oil leaks.
e. Kinked or twisted hoses can restrict the oil flow
causing the system to malfunction, the oil to
overheat and also lead to hose failure.
5.13 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR AND FILTER ________________________________________
Refer to Section 7.3 for specific maintenance intervals.
Normally the hydraulic system will not need additional
fluid. Sometimes a leak may develop causing the system
to require repair and refilling. If you notice hydraulic fluid
escaping when the system is being used or if a leak is
suspected turn off all hydraulic functions and stop the
engine.
Periodically check the hydraulic fluid level (hydraulic level
should be checked every 100 hours of operation). Loss
of fluid can signal a small leak before it becomes worse.
To check the fluid level:
1. Place vehicle on a flat and level surface. Fully lower
any accessory attachment, including the dump box.
Stop the vehicle engine.
2. Remove the dipstick/breather tube from the top of
the tank. Wipe the dipstick then place in tank with
the threaded flange resting on the tank (do not
screw in). Fluid should show on the knurled portion
of the dipstick. Add GreensCare 68™ fluid as
required.
The hydraulic system is protected by one 10 micron filter.
The filter is located under the side console near the
parking brake lever.
To replace hydraulic oil filter:
1. Remove the old filter.
2. Fill new filter with GreensCare 68 fluid then install
new filter. Hand tighten only.
3. Operate engine at idle speed with hydraulic system
in Neutral for five minutes.
4. Check hydraulic oil level and fill with GreensCare 68
to knurled mark on gauge.
Figure 5E
WARNING
To prevent serious injury from hot, high pressure oil
never use your hands to check for oil leaks; use paper
or cardboard.
Hydraulic fluid escaping under pressure can have
sufficient force to penetrate skin. If fluid is injected into
the skin it must be surgically removed within a few
hours by a doctor familiar with this form of injury or
gangrene may result.
!
SHOWN AS
REFERENCE ONLY
HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR DIPSTICK
KNURLED PORTION
OF DIPSTICK
5 MAINTENANCE
24
5.14 FUEL____________________________________________________________________
Handle fuel with care - it is highly flammable. Use an
approved container. The spout must fit inside the fuel
filler neck. Do not use cans and funnels to transfer fuel.
1. Fill the fuel tank to within 1 in. (25 mm) of the bottom
of the filler neck.
2. Store fuel according to federal, state and local
ordinances and recommendations from your fuel
supplier.
3. Never overfill or allow the tank to become empty.
Check fuel level in the tank by turning the ignition
switch to the ON position and reading the level
indicated by the fuel gauge.
4. Check fuel lines and clamps every 50 hours.
Replace fuel lines and clamps at the first sign of
damage.
5. The fuel tank capacity is 6.5 gal. (24.5 l). Fill tank
using the following fuel recommendations:
Diesel Engine
a. Use clean, fresh, #2 Low or Ultra Low Sulfur
Diesel fuel. Minimum Cetane rating 45. Refer to
Engine Manual for additional information.
b. Use clean, fresh, #1 Low or Ultra Low Sulfur
Diesel fuel when operating temperature is below
20° F (-7° C). If #1D fuel is not available a
winterized blend of #1D and #2D may be
available. This blended fuel is usually called #2D
and may be used in colder climates. Do not use
#2D unless you are sure it has been winterized.
Cold temperatures may cause it to thicken which
will keep your vehicle from running properly.
c. DO NOT use Aviation Fuel JP4. Refer to Engine
Manual for additional information.
Gas Engine: Use clean, fresh Unleaded Gasoline
with 87 octane or higher rating.
5.15 FUEL SYSTEM ____________________________________________________________
Refer to Section 7.3 for specific maintenance intervals.
Before replacing any filter thoroughly clean the filter
housing and the area around the filter. Dirt must not be
allowed to enter into fuel system.
Turn the key switch to the ON position to start the fuel
pump and bleed the fuel system if the fuel filter and lines
have been removed or the fuel tank has become empty.
See Engine Manual.
WARNING
Remove the fuel cap slowly. Fuel may be under
pressure. Spray could cause serious injury.
Never remove the fuel cap from the fuel tank or add
fuel when the engine is running or while the engine is
hot.
Do not smoke when handling fuel. Never fill or drain
the fuel tank indoors.
Do not spill fuel and clean spilled fuel immediately.
Never handle or store fuel containers near an open
flame or any device that may create sparks and ignite
the fuel or fuel vapors.
Be sure to reinstall and tighten fuel cap securely.
!
NOTICE
The use of any fuel containing greater than 10%
ethanol may harm the engine's emission control
system and therefore invalidate the emission-related
warranty through the improper action of the operator.
MAINTENANCE 5
25
5.16 TIRE PRESSURE __________________________________________________________
Keep tires properly inflated to prolong tire life. Check
inflation pressure while the tires are cool. Inspect tread
wear.
Lower pressure will help avoid leaving tire marks in soft
turf. Higher pressures may be required for heavier loads.
Rear tire pressure must be set at 28 psi (1.93 BAR) when
operating with a full load. Never exceed the maximum
pressure indicated on the tire.
Check the pressure with an accurate, low pressure tire
gauge. Due to the low volume of air needed over-inflation
may be reached in a matter of two to three seconds.
Keep tires inflated to:
Front - 20 psi - (1.38 BAR)
Rear - Varies, determined by load. (See Chart)
Figure 5F
5.17 TIRE REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION _________________________________________
Removal:
1. Park the vehicle on a flat and level surface. Apply
parking brake, shut off engine, and shift transmission
to 1st gear (manual) or Park (automatic).
2. Refer to Section 5.18 for proper lifting procedures.
Always use jack stands. Never rely only on a jack for
support.
Raise the vehicle only enough to remove the tire.
Never place feet, hands, or any part of your body
under the vehicle when raising it.
3. Remove the wheel retaining nuts and remove wheel
and tire assembly from the hub.
4. Perform required service on tire.
Installation:
1. Remove dirt, grease, and oil from stud thread. Do not
lubricate threads.
2. Position wheel on hub and inspect to ensure full
contact between mounting surface of wheel and hub
or brake drum. Make sure valve stem is located
towards the outside. Finger tighten all hardware
then torque hardware in criss-cross order. Always
tighten nuts in the top position.
3. Check and retorque daily until 70-100 ft lbs (95-140
Nm) torque is maintained.
Rear
Tire
Pressure
psi
(BAR)
Load (Pounds)0
8 (0.55)
13 (0.90)
18 (1.24)
23 (1.59)
28 (1.93)
400 800 1200 1500
CAUTION
Unless you have the proper training, tools, and
experience, DO NOT attempt to mount a tire on a rim.
Improper mounting can produce an explosion which
may result in serious injury.
!
5 MAINTENANCE
26
5.18 RAISING THE VEHICLE_____________________________________________________
A scissors type jack or a floor jack with a 1-1/2 ton
(minimum) capacity that can be lowered to a height of
3-3/8 in. (86 mm) is required. Refer to Figure 5G for
jacking locations.
Shift the transmission into 1st gear (manual) or Park
(automatic) and apply the parking brake. Chock or block
the tire diagonally opposite the side being raised. Raise
the vehicle only enough to perform maintenance
required.
Jack the vehicle to an appropriate height and place jack
stands or equivalent support beneath the frame near the
jack. Lower the jack and allow the vehicle to rest on jack
stands. Do not remove jack.
When using a hoist to raise the vehicle use the same
procedure for supporting the frame and blocking the tires
as you would when using a jack.
To prevent damage to the vehicle or attached accessory
never use a hoist to raise only one corner of the vehicle.
Always raise BOTH front or rear corners equally.
Figure 5G
WARNING
Make sure the vehicle is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a vehicle that is supported
only by a jack. Always use jack stands.
Whenever possible empty the truck bed before raising
the vehicle. Loads moving inside the bed can cause
an unbalanced load that could tip the vehicle.
Never raise the vehicle with the engine running or with
a person sitting in the operator’s seat.
Always block the tire diagonally opposite the tire being
raised.
Never place hands, feet, or any part of your body
under the vehicle when raising it with a hoist or if
vehicle is not properly supported by jack stands.
!
-
If Using Jack Here
Block Tire Here
Jacking Location
MAINTENANCE 5
27
5.19 TOWING THE VEHICLE _____________________________________________________
If for any reason the vehicle needs to be towed follow the
procedures below:
1. If towing the vehicle with a tow-rope or chain an
operator is required to steer the towed vehicle and to
control the brakes.
2. Attach a tow-rope to the front vertical frame member
on either side of the vehicle only.
3. Shift transmission into Neutral and release parking
brake.
4. Slowly drive towing vehicle forward until tow-line is
pulled tight.
5. While towing, try to keep the tow-line taught at all
times. Be careful going down inclines and turning
corners.
Figure 5H
5.20 GOVERNOR OIL LEVEL_____________________________________________________
Suzuki Gas Engine only.
Check the oil level in the governor every 100 hours of
use. Check only when engine is cool. To check the level
remove the plug from the back side of the governor. Oil
level should be up to the level of the plug opening.
Governor Oil Capacity . . . . . . .1.5 oz. (44 me)
Oil Type . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .SAE 20W engine oil
If fluid level is low add the recommended oil type.
Remove the plug from the rear of the governor and
remove the plug from the top of the governor. Add SAE
20W motor oil until the oil begins to leak from the rear
port. Replace both plugs.
When replacing the plugs use Teflon® tape or a
Permatex® 20 sealant (or equivalent pipe thread sealant)
on the threads of the plug.
Torque the plugs to 95 ±10 in lb (10.7± 1 Nm).
Figure 5I
WARNING
To prevent injury or vehicle damage the following
guidelines should always be followed.
• Never accelerate or stop suddenly when towing
a vehicle.
• Never change the direction of the vehicle
abruptly or make sharp turns on an incline
when towing a vehicle.
• Never tow the vehicle faster than 5 mph (8 km/
h). Towing at excessive speed could cause
either vehicle to lose proper steering control.
• Adjust your speed for weather and surface
conditions (rain, snow, ice, hills, etc.) when
towing.
• Use care when loading or unloading machine
onto a trailer or truck.
!
A Front Bumper Accessory (Part No. 894778)
is available for use with the Truckster. If a
Front Bumper is mounted to your vehicle,
make sure to follow the instructions included
with the bumper for proper connection of the
chain or tow rope.
Tow Line Attachment
Governor Oil
Level Check Plug
Governor Oil
Fill Plug
5 MAINTENANCE
28
5.21 HYDRAULIC BRAKES ______________________________________________________
This vehicle is equipped with four-wheel hydraulic brakes
controlled by the brake pedal and a hand operated
parking brake lever.
Keep your brake system clean and properly maintained.
Do not operate the truck if the brakes do not stop vehicle
properly.
The brake fluid master cylinder reservoir is located under
the front cowl.
The fluid level in the master cylinder reservoir must be
kept between the MIN (minimum) and MAX (maximum)
marks. Add DOT 3 type brake fluid as necessary.
If the brake fluid indicator light comes on and remains on
check the fluid level in the reservoir.
Bleeding Hydraulic Brakes:
If the brakes do not hold properly, if they feel spongy, or if
the brake fluid reservoir is allowed to run dry it may be
required to bleed the system in order to remove air from
the brake lines.
1. Bleed the brakes in the following order: Left Rear,
Right Rear, Right Front and Left Front.
2. Attach a hose to the bleeder screw and place the
other end of the hose in a container to catch fluid
from brake when bleeding the system.
3. Bleed brake.
a. Have an assistant push down on the brake pedal
and hold the pedal down.
b. Loosen the bleeder screw allowing fluid to flow.
c. Tighten the bleeder screw.
d. Have assistant release pedal.
NOTE: Do Not release brake pedal until the bleeder
screw is tightened or air will be sucked back into the
brake lines.
e. Repeat Steps a through d as required until all air
bubbles are purged from the system and a steady
flow of fluid comes from the brake line.
f. Periodically check fluid level in reservoir. Do not
allow the reservoir to fully empty or bleeding
procedure will need to be repeated.
4. Repeat Step 3 for each brake.
5. Most communities have a disposal system for DOT
3 brake fluid. Please dispose of fluids properly.
Figure 5J
Figure 5K
Figure 5L
WARNING
Improper maintenance of the brake system may result
in loss of vehicle control by the operator. Losing
control of the vehicle due to brake loss may cause
injury to the operator or bystanders and vehicle
damage.
!
Brake Fluid
Reservoir
Fluid Level
Brake Fluid Lever
Indic ator Light
Bleeder
Screw
MAINTENANCE 5
29
Figure 5M
5.22 DIFFERENTIAL FLUID ______________________________________________________
The differential fluid should be checked every 100 hours
or 3 months. Fluid should be changed after the first 100
hours and every 600 hours (or yearly) thereafter.
Differential Fluid Capacity ......5.2 pints (2.5 l)
Fluid Type...............................SAE EP 80-90 gear lube
To check differential fluid level remove the filler plug from
the front of the differential. Fluid should be level with the
bottom of filler hole.
If fluid is low add gear lube until fluid begins to leak from
hole. Apply pipe thread sealant and install filler plug.
To change differential fluid remove drain plug from rear of
differential.
Allow fluid to drain into a suitable container. Dispose of
used fluid properly according to federal, state, and local
regulations.
Apply pipe thread sealer to drain plug and install.
Fill differential with gear lube until fluid begins to leak
from hole. Apply pipe thread sealant and install filler plug.
Figure 5N
Figure 5O
5.23 DIESEL ENGINE MANUAL TRANSMISSION ____________________________________
The transmission fluid should be checked every 100
hours or 3 months. Fluid should be changed every 600
hours (or yearly).
Transmission Fluid Capacity ..1.35 its (1.3 l)
Fluid Type...............................SAE EP 80-90 gear lube
To check transmission fluid level remove the filler plug
from the front of the transmission. Fluid should be level
with the bottom of filler hole.
If fluid is low add gear lube until fluid begins to leak from
hole. Apply pipe thread sealant and install filler plug.
To change fluid remove drain plug from rear of
transmission.
Allow fluid to drain into a suitable container. Dispose of
used fluid properly according to federal, state, and local
regulations.
Apply pipe thread sealer to drain plug and install.
Fill transmission with gear lube until fluid begins to leak
from hole. Apply pipe thread sealant and install filler plug.
Figure 5P
Level Check And
Fill Plug
Drain Plug
Level Check And
Filler Plug
Transmi ssi on
Drain Plug
5 MAINTENANCE
30
5.24 GAS ENGINE MANUAL TRANSMISSION_______________________________________
The transmission fluid should be checked every 100
hours or 3 months. Fluid should be changed every 600
hours (or yearly).
Transmission Fluid Capacity .. 1.3 its (1.2 l)
Fluid Type .............................. SAE EP 80-90 gear lube
To check transmission fluid level remove the filler plug
from the front of the transmission. Fluid should be level
with the bottom of filler hole.
If fluid is low add gear lube until fluid begins to leak from
hole. Apply pipe thread sealant and install filler plug.
To change fluid remove drain plug from rear of
transmission.
Allow fluid to drain into a suitable container. Dispose of
used fluid properly according to federal, state, and local
regulations.
Apply pipe thread sealer to drain plug and install.
Fill transmission with gear lube until fluid begins to leak
from hole. Apply pipe thread sealant and install filler plug
Fill transmission with gear lube until fluid begins to leak
from hole. Apply pipe thread sealant and install filler plug.
Figure 5Q
5.25 GAS ENGINE AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION ____________________________________
The transmission fluid should be checked every 100
hours or 3 months. Fluid should be changed every 600
hours (or yearly).
Transmission Fluid Capacity .. 3.7 its (4.2 l)
Fluid Type .............................Mercon/Dextron II
To check transmission fluid level the engine must be
running. Place the gear selector in Park (P), apply the
parking brake and start the engine.
With engine running remove the dipstick and wipe it with
a clean rag. Insert the dipstick into the extension tube
until it contacts the tube. Remove the dipstick and read
the fluid level.
Fluid must be kept between the two marks on the
dipstick. If fluid is low add fluid to obtain the proper level.
Do Not Overfill. Add fluid using the extension tube as a
fill tube.
To change fluid remove drain plug from bottom of
transmission.
Allow fluid to drain into a suitable container. Dispose of
used fluid properly according to federal, state, and local
regulations.
Apply pipe thread sealer to drain plug and install.
Fill transmission until fluid reaches proper mark on
dipstick.
Figure 5R
Fill Plug
Drain
Plug
Transmission
Fluid Dipstick
and Fill Tube
Drain Plug
Automatic Transmission
MAINTENANCE 5
31
5.26 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM _____________________________________________________
General precautions that can be taken to reduce
electrical problems are listed below:
1. Ensure all terminals and connections are clean and
properly secured.
2. Check the Interlock System and fuses regularly.
If the Interlock System does not function properly and
the problem cannot be corrected contact an
authorized Jacobson Dealer.
3. Keep the wire harness and all individual wires away
from moving parts to prevent damage.
4. Check the battery and battery charging circuit.
5. Do not wash or pressure spray around electrical
connections and components.
6. Circuits are protected by fuses located under the
front cowl and a fuse located near the cooling fan.
Figure 5S
5.27 DASH PANEL _____________________________________________________________
The dash panel contains gauges and instrument lights to
display unit functions. Maintenance of the panel is limited
to replacing bulbs and setting the DIP switches.
Remove the four screws securing the instrument panel to
the dash.
Pull panel out, tilt panel forward and disconnect electrical
connector for easier access to rear of panel.
Light Bulb Replacement:
1. Determine which bulb needs to be replaced.
2. Rotate bulb holder 1/4 turn counter-clockwise and
pull up and away from dash panel.
3. Replace old bulb with a new bulb of equal type.
Location ...........................Replacement Bulb
A Voltmeter.............................C658
B Temperature Gauge............C658
C Fuel Gage ...........................C658
D Hour Meter..........................C658
E Tachometer .........................C161
F Left Turn Signal...................C161
G Oil Pressure ........................C161
H Glow Plug ...........................C161
J Brake Fluid..........................C161
K Right Turn ...........................C161
L Parking Brake .....................C161
M High Beam..........................C658
N Alternator / Battery .............C161
4. Place bulb and holder back into panel. Turn holder
1/4 turn clockwise to secure into panel. Ensure base
of holder is properly seated in panel.
CAUTION
Always turn the ignition switch to the OFF position and
remove the Negative (BLACK) battery cable before
inspecting or working on the electrical system.
! Dash Panel,
Fuel Pump
& Ignition
Accessary
Heater
Accessary
Wiper,
Dome Light &
Back-Up Alarm
Power Port
Brake Light,
5th Wheel Brake
Flashers &
Horn
Headlights
15 A
10 A
10 A
15 A
20 A
10 A
10 A
10 A
Radiator
Fan
Diesel Engine
Gas Engine
ECU, Main Relay,
Injectors
Heater
Accessary
Wiper,
Dome Light &
Back-Up Alarm
Power Port
Brake Light,
5th Wheel Brake
Flashers &
Horn
Headlights
15 A
10 A
10 A
15 A
25 A
Dash Panel,
ECU, Fuel
& Engine Coils20 A
15 A
Backup Alarm
Shift Switch
10 A
ECU10 A
10 A
Accessary 10 A
10 A
5 MAINTENANCE
32
Tachometer DIP Switch Setting:
The dash panel uses a DIP Switch sequence code to
identify the number of input pulses per engine revolution
and engine type to correctly display the engine RPM on
the tachometer.
If you are replacing the dash panel or if the tachometer is
not operating correctly check to be sure the sequence
code is set correctly.
The Truckster with a Kubota Diesel engine uses the
following sequence code for 10.5 pulses / revolution.
Kubota Diesel Sequence Code: 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
The Truckster with a Suzuki Gas engine uses the
following sequence code for 1.5 pulses / revolution.
Suzuki Gas Sequence Code: 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Using a small blade screwdriver or similar tool push the
switch levers either up or down to match the sequence
code for this unit.
Figure 5T
5.28 HEADLIGHT REPLACEMENT ________________________________________________
The headlight should be replaced as soon as it stops
functioning or is damaged. The headlight is a sealed unit
and can only be replaced as a complete unit.
Description................ bulb type Jacobson Part No.
Headlight................... H6545 837303
1. Disconnect the Negative (BLACK) battery cable.
2. Remove the four screws securing the headlight
bezel to the front cowl.
3. Pull headlight and bezel forward and out of the front
clip opening.
4. Disconnect the electrical connector from the rear of
the headlight.
5. Remove the headlight from the bezel. Properly
dispose of old bulb.
6. Install new headlight in reverse order of removal.
Figure 5U
5.29 TAIL LIGHT REPLACEMENT_________________________________________________
The tail light should be repaired as soon as it stops
functioning or is damaged. The tail light bulb and lens are
replaceable components. Damage to the body of the tail
light requires a complete replacement.
Description................ bulb type Jacobson Part No.
Tail light bulb ............. 1157 822049
1. Remove the two screws securing lens. Remove lens
and gasket.
2. Push bulb in, turn 1/4 turn and remove bulb.
Dispose of old bulb properly.
3. Install new bulb in reverse order of removal. Ensure
lens gasket is properly positioned.
4. To remove complete tail light assembly remove two
nuts and shake proof washer securing tail light to
frame. Disconnect harness and remove tail light
from frame.
Figure 5V
A
BE
C
D
M
L
K
H
J
G
F
1
0
Diesel Engine Setting
1
0
Gas Engine Setting
Remove The Four (4) Screws
For Headlight Removal
Headlight
Bezel
Remove The Two (2)
Screws For Bulb
Or Lens Replacemen t
MAINTENANCE 5
33
5.30 EFI DIAGNOSTIC CHECK ___________________________________________________
Suzuki Gas Engine units only
The electrical system is equipped with a plug-in
connector which, when used with the diagnostic jumper
accessory (Part No. 2700920), will perform diagnostic
checks on various engine components.
Manual transmission: Engage parking brake, shift
transmission to Neutral, and turn the ignition switch to the
OFF position.
Automatic Transmission: Engage parking brake, place
gear selector in Park, and turn the ignition switch to the
OFF position.
Open the front cowl and locate the plug-in connector
(Black/White and Black wires) coming from the wire
harness below the brake fluid reservoir.
To run the diagnostic test plug the diagnostic jumper into
the plug-in connector. Turn ignition switch to the ON
position. The brake fluid light at the lower left corner of
the dash panel will flash a diagnostic code.
The first digit of the code will be given first with a one
second pause between each 0.3 second flash followed
by the second digit with no pause.
A code of 12 (System Normal) would turn the light on
for 0.3 seconds, a one second pause then two fast
flashes. (Flash-Pause-Flash-Flash)
A code of 46 (Shift switch) would turn the light on four
times for 0.3 seconds and a one second pause then
six fast flashes. (Flash-Pause-Flash-Pause-FlashPause-Flash-Pause-Flash-Flash-Flash-FlashFlash-Flash)
The following list shows which code number
corresponds to which component and lists possible
causes for each fault.
Code Engine Component Possible Causes
11 Pressure Sender Voltage at pin 25 (Green/Yellow wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector is higher than 4.5 Volts or lower than 0.19 Volts.
12 Normal System operating normally.
13 Throttle Sensor Voltage at pin 33 (Gray/Yellow wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector is higher than 4.73 Volts or lower than 0.25 Volts.
14 O2 Sensor
No signal for a length of time at pin 24 (Red/Blue wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector.
15 Crank Angle Sensor While in starting mode, no signal is seen at pin 16 (Brown/Red wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector.
16 Vehicle Speed Sensor No signal for a length of time at pin 16 (Orange wire) of the 26 pin ECU con-nector.
19 Water Temperature Sensor Voltage at pin 32 (Green/White wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector is higher than 4.85 Volts or lower than 0.15 Volts.
41
Shift Solenoid #1
(Automatic Transmission
only)
Open or short circuit at pin 27 (Blue/Black wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector.
Should be 12 Volts if gear selector is in the L position.
42
Shift Solenoid #2
(Automatic Transmission
only)
Open or short circuit at pin 28 (Blue/White wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector.
Should be 12 Volts if gear selector is in the L or 2 position.
43
Shift Solenoid #3
(Automatic Transmission
only)
Open or short circuit at pin 29 (Blue/Red wire) of the 34 pin ECU connector.
46
Shift Switch
(Automatic Transmission
only)
No sigal present at pin 18 (Green/Pink wire) and pin 19 (Orange Blue wire)
and pin 20 (Orange/Green wire) and pin 24 (Green/Blue wire) and pin 25
(Green wire) and pin 26 (Red wire) of the 26 pin ECU connector. OR signal
present at more than one of pins 18, 19, 20, 24, 25 and 26 of the 26 pin ECU
connector.
5 MAINTENANCE
34
5.31 CARE AND CLEANING _____________________________________________________
Wash the vehicle after each use. Keep the equipment
clean.
Note: Do not wash any portion of the equipment while it
is hot. Do not use high pressure spray or steam. Use cold
water and automotive cleaners.
1. Use compressed air to clean engine and radiator
fins. A special blow gun is available through
Cushman Dealer.
2. Use only fresh water for cleaning your equipment.
Note: Use of salt water or affluent water has been known
to encourage rust and corrosion of metal parts resulting
in premature deterioration or failure. Damage of this
nature is not covered by the factory warranty.
3. Do not spray water directly at the dash panel,
ignition switch, controls, or any other electrical
components, or at bearing housings and seals.
4. Clean all plastic or rubber trim with a mild soap
solution or use commercially available vinyl/rubber
cleaners.
Repair damaged metal surfaces and use touch-up paint.
Wax the equipment for maximum paint protection.
5.32 STORAGE________________________________________________________________
General
1. Wash the vehicle thoroughly and lubricate as
necessary. Repair and paint damaged or exposed
metal.
2. Inspect the vehicle, tighten all hardware, replace
worn or damaged components.
3. Drain and refill radiator.
4. Clean the tires thoroughly and store the vehicle so
the load is off the tires. If vehicle is not on jack
stands check tires at regular intervals and reinflate
as necessary.
5. Keep the machine and all its accessories clean, dry
and protected from the elements during storage.
Battery
1. Remove, clean and store battery in upright position
on a nonconductive surface (wood) in a cool, dry
place. To prevent accelerated discharge do not store
battery on concrete or steel surface.
2. Check and recharge battery every 60 to 90 days
while in storage.
3. To reduce the self discharge rate room temperature
should not rise above 80°F (27°C). Room
temperature should not fall below 20°F (-7°C) to
prevent electrolyte from freezing.
Engine (General)
1. While the engine is warm remove the drain plug,
drain the oil from the crankcase, and change oil filter.
Install drain plug and refill with fresh oil. Let engine
cool before storing.
2. Clean exterior of engine. Paint exposed metal or
apply a light coat of rust preventative oil.
Add a fuel conditioner or biocide to prevent gelling or
bacterial growth in fuel. See your local fuel supplier.
If storing indoors drain fuel from tank.
Close fuel shut off valve.
After Storage
1. Check and reinstall battery.
2. Check or service fuel filter and air cleaner.
3. Check the radiator coolant level.
4. Check oil level in the engine crankcase.
5. Fill the fuel tank with fresh fuel. Open fuel shut off
valve and bleed the fuel system.
6. Make certain that the tires are properly inflated.
7. Start and operate the engine at 1/2 throttle. Allow
sufficient time for the engine to become properly
warmed and lubricated.
CAUTION
Clean grass and debris from drives, muffler, and
engine to prevent fires.
!
WARNING
Never store equipment near an open flame or spark
which could ignite fuel or fuel vapors.
!
WARNING
Never operate the engine without proper ventilation.
Exhaust fumes can be fatal when inhaled.
!
TROUBLESHOOTING 6
35
6 TROUBLESHOOTING
6.1 GENERAL ________________________________________________________________
The troubleshooting chart below lists basic problems that
may occur during start up and operation. For more
detailed information regarding the electrical system
contact your area Jacobson Dealer.
Symptoms Possible Causes Action
Engine will not start. 1. Clutch pedal not depressed. 1. Check start up procedure.
2. Battery low on charge or
defective.
2. Inspect condition of battery and battery
connections.
3. Fuel tank empty or dirty. Fuel
shut off valve closed.
3. Fill with fresh fuel. Change fuel filter. Bleed fuel
lines. Open fuel shut off valve.
4. Fuse blown. 4. Replace fuse.
Engine hard to start or
runs poorly.
1. Fuel level low. Fuel or fuel filter
dirty.
1. Fill with fresh fuel. Change fuel filter. Bleed fuel
lines.
2. Air cleaner dirty. 2. Inspect and replace air filter.
3. Injectors, fuel pump. 3. Consult engine manual.
4. Engine problem. 4. Consult engine manual.
Engine stops. 1. Fuel tank empty. 1. Fill with fresh fuel and bleed fuel lines.
Engine overheating. 1. Coolant level low. 1. Inspect and add coolant.
2. Air intake restricted. 2. Clean cooling air intake.
3. Water pump belt broken or
loose.
3. Replace or tighten belt.
4. Engine overload. 4. Reduce forward speed.
Vehicle does not react
to throttle pedal.
1. Parking brake engaged. Disengage parking brake.
2. Transmission in Neutral. Depress brake and clutch pedals. Shift to proper gear
for desired ground speed. Release brake pedal.
Slowly let out clutch while pressing the throttle pedal.
3. Clutch Pedal Depressed. Slowly let out clutch pedal.
7 MAINTENANCE & LUBRICATION CHARTS
36
7 MAINTENANCE & LUBRICATION CHARTS
7.1 GENERAL________________________________________________________________
1. Always clean the grease fitting before and after
lubricating.
2. Lubricate with grease that meets or exceeds NLGI
Grade 2 LB specifications. Apply grease with a
manual grease gun and fill slowly until grease begins
to seep out. Do not use compressed air guns.
3. For smooth operation of all levers, pivot points and
other friction points that are not shown on the
lubrication chart apply several drops of SAE 30 oil
every 40 hours or as necessary.
4. Grease fittings every 100 hours. Do not over grease
drive shaft fittings (A). Too much grease will damage
the seals.
7.2 LUBRICATION CHART _____________________________________________________
WARNING
Before you clean, adjust, or repair this equipment,
disengage all drives, lower implements to the ground,
engage parking brake, stop engine and remove key
from ignition switch to prevent injuries
!
D
B
D
Brake Fluid
Reservoir
Fuse Box
C
C
AFitting
A
B
C
D
Description
Drive Shaft
Upper Ball Joints
Lower Ball Joints
Tie Rod Ends
Qty
2
2
2
4
MAINTENANCE & LUBRICATION CHARTS 7
37
7.3 MAINTENANCE CHARTS ___________________________________________________
A - Add or Adjust C - Clean I - Inspect L- Lubricate R - Repair or Replace AR - As Required
Recommended Service and Lubrication Intervals
Daily
First
35
Hours
Every
75
Hours or
2 Months
Every
100
Hours or
3 Months
Every
200
Hours or
6 Months
Every 400
Hours or
9 Months
Every
600
Hours or 12
Months
See
Section
Lubricant
Type
Air Filter R** 5.8
Alternator I
Battery I C 5.10
Belts I-A* I-A I-A 4., 4.2
Brake Fluid I-A 5.21 VI
Brake Linings I-A* I-A I-A
Clutch I-A
Cooling System I-C-A I R 5.7 IV
Differential Fluid I-R* R 5.22 III
Electrical System I* I 5.26
Engine Glow Plugs I
Engine Idle Speed I* I
Engine Noise / Vibration I
Engine Oil (Suzuki) I R***** R** 5.3
Engine Oil Filter (Suzuki) I R***** R** 5.3
Engine Oil (Kubota) I R* R** 5.3 II
Engine Oil Filter (Kubota) I R* R** 5.3
Engine Valve Clearance I**** I****
Fluid Leaks I-R
Fuel System I* I 5.15
Fuel Filter R 5.15
Fuel Water Separator
(Diesel Only)
I-C
Governor Fluid I-A IX
Hydraulic Filter R
Hydraulic Fluid I-A R VIII
Injection Pump / Timing I
Lubricate Chassis L L 7.2 I
Muffler and Exhaust I I 5.5
Radiator Screens I-C/AR 5.7
Power Steering Fluid I* I 5.4 V
Spark Plugs (Gas only) C-A-R
Starter Motor Brushes I
Tires I I-A 5.16
Transmission Fluid
(Manual Transmission)
I R 5.235.24 III
Transmission Fluid
(Automatic Transmission)
I R 5.25 VII
Wheel Bearings Repack
7 MAINTENANCE & LUBRICATION CHARTS
38
Notes:
* Indicates initial service for new machines.
** Engine oil, oil filter and air filter may require more
frequent replacement depending on operating
conditions.
*** Inspect visible hoses and tubes for leaks or oil marks.
**** Must be done at Authorized Dealer.
***** Change oil and filter on Suzuki Engines after first
fifty hours.
Lubricants
I Manual grease gun with NLGI Grade 2 (Service
Class LB).
II Engine Oil - See Section 5.3
III SAE EP 80-90 gear lube
IV Capacity: 3qt. (2.8 l) 50/50 water ethylene glycol mix
V GM Power Steering Fluid
VI DOT 3 brake fluid
VII Mercon/Dextron II automatic transmission fluid
VIIIGreensCare 68 hydraulic fluid
5003102 55-gallon drum GreensCare 68
5003103 5-gallon pail GreensCare 68
IX SAE 20W oil
7.4 COMMON REPLACEMENT PARTS ___________________________________________
7.5 KUBOTA DIESEL ENGINE SERVICE PARTS ___________________________________
The following common engine parts are provided for reference only. Refer to the Engine Parts Manual for a complete
list of service parts.
Part Number Part Description
5000919 Diesel Air Filter Element
840352 Gas Air Filter Element
4113986 Diesel Oil Filter
2701809 Gas Oil Filter
4183591 Diesel Fuel Filter
2701898 Gas Fuel Filter
4175560 Diesel Alternator Belt
4117092 Diesel Hydraulic Pump Belt
4139265 Gas Alternator - Power Steering Belt
4139351 Gas Hydraulic Pump Belt
4119606 NGK 3932 (DCPR7E) Spark
Plug
2701832 Denso XU22EPR-U Spark
Plug
Part Number Part Description
Part Number Part Description
2811021 Fuel Solenoid
5000894 Injection Pump
5000901 Injection Pipe #1
5000902 Injection Pipe #2
5000903 Injection Pipe #3
4183586 Fuel Injector
5001265 Injector Return Pipe
4177227 Glow Plug
556412 Thermostat
4134370 Thermostat Gasket
4165525 Water Pump
557867 Water Pump Gasket
4177260 Oil Pan Drain Plug
2500811 Oil Pan Drain Plug Gasket
4113986 Oil Filter
4145944 Oil Fill Cap
2809955 Oil Fill Cap Seal
2500856 Valve Cover Gasket
557888 Starter Motor
4183623 Alternator
Part Number Part Description
NOTES 8
39
8 NOTES
9 PARTS CATALOG
40
9 PARTS CATALOG
9.1 HOW TO USE THE PARTS CATALOG _________________________________________
Abbreviations
N/S - Not serviced separately. Can only be
obtained by ordering main component or kit.
AR -Variable quantity or measurement is required
to obtain correct adjustment.
Symbols such as ● next to the item number
indicates that a note exists which contains
additional information important in ordering that
part.
Indented Items
Indented items indicate component parts that are
included as part of an assembly or another component.
These parts can be ordered separately or as part of the
main component.
9.2 TO ORDER PARTS_________________________________________________________
1. Write your full name and complete address on the
order.
2. Explain where and how to make shipment.
3. Give product number, name and serial number that is
stamped on the name plate or serial plate of your
product.
4. Order by the quantity desired, the part number and
description of the part as given in the parts list.
5. Send or bring the order to an authorized Jacobsen
Distributor.
6. Inspect all shipments on receipt. If any parts are damaged or missing file a claim with the carrier before
accepting.
7. Do not return material without a letter of explanation
listing the parts being returned. Transportation
charges must be prepaid.
Use of other than Jacobsen authorized parts will void the warranty.
Item Part No. Qty Description Serial Numbers/Notes
● 1 123456 1 Mount, Valve Indicates a piece part
2 789012 1 Valve, Lift Includes Items 2, and 3
3 345678 1 • Handle Serviced part included with Item 2
4 N/S 1 • Seal Kit Non serviced part included with Item 2
5 901234 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2” Hex Head
PARTS CATALOG 9
41
9.3 TABLE OF CONTENTS______________________________________________________
1.1.........Front Body......................................................... 42
2.1.........Engine Cover..................................................... 44
2.2.........Engine Cover..................................................... 46
3.1.........Four Post ROPS ................................................ 48
4.1.........Upper ROPS ...................................................... 50
5.1.........Throttle Control................................................. 52
6.1.........Control Console ................................................ 54
7.1.........Parking Brake and High-Low Speed Control.. 56
8.1.........Brake Pedal ....................................................... 58
9.1.........Clutch Pedal Linkage........................................ 60
10.1.......Manual Transmission Shifter Linkage ............ 62
11.1.......Manual Transmission Shifter Linkage ............ 64
12.1.......Automatic Transmission Shifter...................... 66
13.1.......Automatic Transmission Oil Cooler ................ 67
14.1.......Frame Attachments .......................................... 68
15.1.......Frame, Lower ROPS and Platform .................. 70
16.1.......Rear Axle ........................................................... 72
17.1.......Front Control Arms........................................... 74
18.1.......Steering Linkage ............................................... 76
19.1.......Front Brakes...................................................... 78
20.1.......Steering Column ............................................... 80
21.1.......Diesel Radiator.................................................. 82
22.1.......Gas Radiator...................................................... 84
23.1.......Diesel Engine and Transmission Mounting ... 86
24.1.......Gas Engine and MT Mounting ......................... 88
25.1.......Gas Engine and AT Mounting.......................... 90
26.1.......Diesel Engine and Clutch................................. 92
27.1.......Suzuki Gas Engine............................................ 94
28.1.......Diesel Engine Speed Control ........................... 96
29.1.......Diesel Engine Exhaust and Remote Oil Filter 98
30.1.......Gas Engine Governor Linkage ...................... 100
31.1.......Gas Engine Governor ..................................... 102
32.1.......Gas Engine Remote Oil Fill ............................ 104
33.1.......Gas Engine Exhaust ....................................... 105
34.1.......Diesel Fuel System ......................................... 106
35.1.......Gas Fuel System ............................................. 108
36.1.......Gas Fuel System ............................................. 110
37.1.......Hydraulic Tank and Filter ............................... 112
38.1.......Hydraulic Pump and Filter ............................. 114
39.1.......Lift Cylinder Circuit......................................... 116
40.1.......Diesel Electrical Components ....................... 118
41.1.......Gas Electrical Components ........................... 120
42.1.......Differential Assembly ..................................... 122
43.1.......Differential Housing........................................ 124
44.1.......Axle Tubes and Shafts ................................... 126
45.1.......Front and Shifter Cover.................................. 128
46.1....... Input, Main and Jack Shafts........................... 130
47.1.......Transmission Clutch Release-Shift Selector 132
48.1.......Transmission Case ......................................... 134
49.1....... Input and Main Shaft....................................... 136
50.1.......Gear Shift Fork Linkage ................................. 138
51.1.......Mechanical PTO .............................................. 140
52.1.......Diesel Engine Main Harness .......................... 142
53.1.......Diesel Engine and Fan Harness .................... 144
54.1.......Gas Main Harness........................................... 146
54.1.......Gas Main Harness (Continued)...................... 148
55.1.......Gas Engine Electrical Schematic .................. 150
56.1.......Gas Engine Schematic ................................... 154
57.1.......Diesel Engine Electrical Schematic .............. 156
42
A
A
C
D
D
D
C
B
B
38
2
27 (Gas Units) 27 (Diesel Units)
3
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
12
12
12
11
11
13
14
16
18
18
19
20
21
22 23
24
27
28
29
29
30 / 31 30 31
4
17
15
25
26
1
33
33
34
34
35
35
36
36
32
By Jacobsen
®
® ®
4158741
By Jacobsen
®
4158740
By Jacobsen
®
4158742
Turf Truckster Turf Truckster
POWER
POINT
15
INS PANEL
FUEL RELAY
20
HEAD LTS
TAIL LTS
15
ACCY
PLUG
10
BRK LTS
5TH WHEEL BRAKE
10
HEATER
ACCY PLUG
10
HORN
TURN SIGNAL
10
WIPER, DOME LT
BK UP ALARM
10
2703158
FUSE PANEL
POWER
POINT
15
INS PANEL
FUEL RELAY
20
RADIATOR
FAN
25
HEAD LTS
TAIL LTS
15
ACCY
PLUG
10
MAIN RELAY
ENGINE
15
BRK LTS
5TH WHEEL BRAKE
10
HEATER
ACCY PLUG
10
BACK UP
ALARM
10
HORN
TURN SIGNAL
10
WIPER
DOME LT
10
ECU
10
4117221
FUSE PANEL
TURF TRUCKSTER
1.1 Front Body Serial No. All
43
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 2700792 1 Front Clip Includes decals 821071 & 840901
2 800930 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Hex Flange
3 548159 4 Flat Washer, 5/16 x 1-1/4 in.
4 450400 2 Washer, M8
5 4206760 1 Hood, Orange
6 4208620 1 • Weather Seal
7 841477G01 1 Hinge, Hood
8 841637 1 Angle, Front Clip Mounting
9 450541 7 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Round Head
10 452695 6 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8 in. Taptite
11 841913 2 Plate, Access
12 800934 20 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
13 4139691 2 Fender, Flexible
14 548175 8 Flat Washer, 1/4 x 1-1/4 in.
15 800943 16 Screw, #10-14 Self Tapping
16 837303 2 Headlight, Rectangular
17 841428 2 Bezel, Headlight
18 828382 AR Seal, Foam
19 452389 4 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
20 2702198 1 Latch, Hood
21 841715 1 Rod, Hood Release
22 303952 1 Flat Washer, #10
23 306463 1 Cotter Pin, 1/16 x 1/2 in.
24 841753 1 Bracket, Hood Latch
25 306419 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 in. Hex Head
26 306488 2 Lockwasher, 1/4 in. Shakeproof
27 2703158 1 Decal, Fuses Diesel Engine
27 4117221 1 Decal, Fuses Gas Engine
28 844293 3 Plug, Panel
29 4158740 1 Decal, Cushman
30 4158741 1 Decal, Left Side Turf Truckster
31 4158742 1 Decal, RIght Side Turf Truckster
32 38541 1 Tube, Clear Document
33 38061A 2 Cap, Vinyl
34 840508 2 Mount, Cable Tie
35 800344 2 Screw, #10 Type AB Self Tapping
36 823549 2 Cable Tie, 15-1/2 in.
44
22
22 (84063 and 84064)
22 (84061)
22 (84057)
22 (84056)
16
8
5
7
15
17
17
9
4 2
10
12
11
1
18
20
20 21
19
19
24
24
14
6
23
2
3
7
13
16
7
Engine Cover Lock CUSHMAN
CUSHMAN
845234
1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
1.4 2.6 3.5 5.1 4.4 8.3 11.3 16.1 0.9 1.6 2.2 3.2
RPM
2.8 5.2 7.1 10.0
1.5 2.9 4.0 5.7 5.0 9.3 12.8 18.1 1.0 1.8 2.5 3.5 3.1 5.8 7.9 11.3
1.7 3.2 4.4 6.3 5.5 10.4 14.2 20.1 1.1 2.0 2.8 3.9 3.4 6.4 8.8 12.5
1.9 3.5 4.9 7.0 6.1 11.4 15.6 22.1 1.2 2.2 3.0 4.3 3.8 7.1 9.7 13.8
2.1 3.9 5.3 7.6 6.6 12.4 17.0 24.1 1.3 2.4 3.3 4.7 4.1 7.7 10.6 15.0
2.2 4.2 5.8 8.2 7.2 13.5 18.4 26.2 1.4 2.6 3.6 5.1 4.5 8.4 11.5 16.3
2.4 4.5 6.2 8.9 7.7 14.5 19.9 28.2 1.5 2.8 3.9 5.5 4.8 9.0 12.3 17.5
2.6 4.8 6.6 9.5 8.3 15.5 21.3 30.2 1.6 3.0 4.1 5.9 5.2 9.7 13.2 18.8
2.7 5.1 7.1 10.1 8.9 16.6 22.7 32.2 1.7
1600
1800
2000
2200
2400
2600
2800
3000
3200 3.2 4.4 6.3 5.5 10.3 14.1 20.0
MPH MPHKPH KPH
RECOMMENDED SPEED SETTINGS
845231RECOMMENDED SPEED SETTINGS
L 2 D L 2 D L 2 D L 2 D
2.6 4.6 7.1 8.4 15.6 22.9 1.6 2.9 4.4
RPM
5.2 9.7 14.2
2.8 4.9 7.6 9.0 16.7 24.4 1.7 3.1 4.7 5.6 10.4 15.2
3.0 5.3 8.1 9.5 17.8 26.0 1.9 3.3 5.0 5.9 11.0 16.2
3.2 5.6 8.6 10.1 18.9 27.6 2.0 3.5 5.3 6.3 11.7 17.1
3.3 5.9 9.1 10.7 19.9 29.2 2.1 3.7 5.7 6.7 12.4 18.1
3.5 6.2 9.6 11.3 21.0 30.7 2.2 3.9 6.0 7.0 13.1 19.1
3.7 6.5 10.1 11.9 22.1 32.3 2.3 4.1 6.3 7.4 13.7 20.1
3.9 6.8 10.6 12.4 23.2 33.9 2.4 4.3 6.6 7.7 14.4 21.1
4.3 7.2 11.1 13.0 24.2 35.5 2.5
2900
3100
3300
3500
3700
3900
4100
4300
4500 4.5 6.9 8.1 15.1 22.0
MPH MPHKPH KPH
4147584
1 2 3 4RPM
2.8 4.8 7.6 11.4
3.0 5.1 8.1 12.2
3.2 5.4 8.6 13.0
3.4 5.8 9.1 13.8
3.6 6.1 9.6 14.5
3.8 6.4 10.2 15.3
4.0 6.8 10.7 16.1
4.2 7.1 11.2 16.9
2900
3100
3300
3500
3700
3900
4100
4300
4500 4.4 7.4 11.7 17.7
5
14.4
15.4
16.4
17.4
18.4
19.4
20.4
21.4
22.4
MPH
1 2 3 4
0.9 1.5 2.4 3.6
0.9 1.6 2.5 3.8
1.0 1.7 2.7 4.1
1.1 1.8 2.8 4.3
1.1 1.9 3.0 4.5
1.2 2.0 3.2 4.8
1.2 2.1 3.3 5.0
1.3 2.2 3.5 5.3
1.4 2.3 3.7 5.5
5
4.5
4.8
5.1
5.4
5.7
6.1
6.4
6.7
7.0
MPH
1 2 3 4
4.5 7.7 12.3 18.3
4.9 8.2 13.0 19.6
5.2 8.7 13.8 20.9
5.5 9.3 14.7 22.1
5.8 9.8 15.5 23.4
6.1 10.3 16.3 24.7
6.4 10.9 17.2 25.9
6.7 11.4 18.0 27.2
7.0 11.9 18.9 28.5
5
23.2
24.8
26.4
28.0
29.6
31.2
32.8
34.4
36.0
KPH
1 2 3 4
1.4 2.4 3.8 5.7
1.5 2.6 4.1 6.1
1.6 2.7 4.3 6.5
1.7 2.9 4.6 6.9
1.8 3.1 4.8 7.3
1.9 3.2 5.1 7.7
2.0 3.4 5.4 8.1
2.1 3.6 5.6 8.5
2.2 3.7 5.9 8.9
5
7.2
7.7
8.2
8.7
9.2
9.7
10.2
10.7
11.2
KPH
4147586
MPHMPHKPHKPH
1 2 3 4RPM
3.6 6.1 9.6 14.5
3.8 6.5 10.3 15.5
4.1 6.9 10.9 16.5
4.3 7.3 11.6 17.5
4.6 7.8 12.3 18.5
4.8 8.2 12.9 19.5
5.1 8.6 13.6 20.5
2900
3100
3300
3500
3700
3900
4100
5
18.3
19.6
20.9
22.1
23.4
24.7
25.9
1 2 3 4
1.1 1.9 3.0 4.5
1.2 2.0 3.2 4.8
1.3 2.2 3.4 5.2
1.4 2.3 3.6 5.5
1.4 2.4 3.8 5.8
1.5 2.6 4.0 6.1
1.6 2.7 4.2 6.4
5
5.7
6.1
6.5
6.9
7.3
7.7
8.1
1 2 3 4
5.8 9.8 15.5 23.4
6.2 10.5 16.5 25.0
6.6 11.1 17.6 26.6
7.0 11.8 18.7 28.2
7.4 12.5 19.7 29.8
7.8 13.2 20.8 31.4
8.2 13.8 17.2 33.0
5
29.5
31.6
33.6
35.6
37.7
39.7
41.7
1 2 3 4
1.8 3.1 4.8 7.3
1.9 3.3 5.2 7.8
2.1 3.5 5.5 8.3
2.2 3.7 5.8 8.8
2.3 3.9 6.2 9.3
2.4 4.1 6.5 9.8
2.6 4.3 6.8 10.3
5
9.2
9.9
10.5
11.1
11.8
12.4
10.2
! WARNING
FAILURE TO HEED THESE
WARNINGS MAY RESULT IN
SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
1. READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL LABELS AND THE OPERATOR’S MANUAL.
2. DO NOT ALLOW UNTRAINED PERSONNEL TO OPERATE THIS VEHICLE .
3. DO NOT MODIFY THIS VEHICLE WITHOUT MANU FACTURER’S AUTHORIZATION.
4. PLACE LOADS FOWARD OF REAR AXLE.
5. TOP HEAVY LOADS CAN CAUSE UPSETTING. DO NOT EXCEED PAYLOAD
CAPACITY.
6. DO NOT OPERATE IF REPAIRS ARE REQUIRED.
7. KEEP ALL SHIELDS IN PLACE.
8. SHIFT INTO NEUTRAL OR PARK BEFORE STARTING ENGINE.
9. ONLY CARRY PASSENGERS IN SEATS PROVIDED.
10. WHEN PARKING (LEAVING) VEHILE, FOLLOW ALL INSTRUCTIONS IN
OPERATOR’S MANUAL.
11. AVOID SUDDEN STRATS, SOPS AND SHARP TURNS ESPECIALLY ON SLOPES, OR
WITH HEAVY LOADS.
12. KEEP ALL LABELS AND INSTRUCTIONAL LITERATURE LEGIBLE AND INTACT.
13. KEEP ARMS AND LEGS WITHIN VEHICLE BO DY.
845038
VEHICLE EMISION CONTROL INFORMATION DATE OF MANU.: LOCATED ON FRAME
DISPLACEMENT: 660 cc MAX. BRAKE PWR.: 25kWENGINE FAMILY: 8JB5X.660AAA
TUNE UP SPECIFICATIONS (SEE PARTS MANUAL & MAINTENANCE MANUALFOR MORE DETAILS)
IDLE SPEED (IN NEUTRAL): 950 ±50 RPM AT NORMAL OPERATING TEMPERATURE)
SPARK PLUG GAP: .032”-.035” (0.8-0.9mm)
EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (or ECS): TWC, SFI, HO2S
VALVE LASH (COLD): IN. 0.18-0.23mm EX. 0.30-0.35mm
NO OTHER ADJUSTMENTS NEEDED
FUEL: THIS VEHICLE IS CERTIFIED TO OPERATE ON UNLEADED GASOLINE.
DO NOT PUT GASOLINE CONTAINING MORE THAN 10%ETHANOL IN THIS VEHICL E
CO = 400
HC+NOx = 13.4
LUBRICANT: SAE 10W-40 EPA:
CO = 400
HC+NOx = 12.0
CARB:EMISSION STANDARDS (g/kW-hr)
THIS VEHICLE CONFORMS TO U.S. EPA & CALIFORNIA
REGULATIONS APPLICABLE TO 2008 MODEL YEAR NEW
OFF ROAD UTILITY VEHICLES
25
25
104dB
LWA
TURF TRUCKSTER
2.1 Engine Cover
Vehicles without ROPS
Serial No. All
45
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 306328 1 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4 in.
2 308090 9 Washer, 1/4
3 450452 2 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
4 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
5 450454 3 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
6 893541 1 Handold, Right Side
7 450541 10 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
8 452388 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
9 452398 3 Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 mm Hex Flange
10 523085 1 Latch, Engine Cover
11 816401 1 Spring, Torsion
12 830784 1 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1-7/8 in.
13 2702199 1 Catch, Engine Latch
14 4139939 1 Insulation, Engine Cover
15 842030 1 Mount, Backrest
16 601937 2 Seat Base
17 893322 2 Backrest
18 2701223 1 Cover, Engine
19 845038 1 • Decal, Operation
Located centered between lower
seats. Position so text can be read
from driver’s position
20 840636 1 Lock, Engine Cover Optional, Required in Europe
21 309488 2 Washer Optional, Required in Europe
22 845234 1 Decal, Ground Speed Diesel Engines, 84063 and 84064
22 4147584 1 Decal, Ground Speed Gas Engine, MT 84056
22 845231 1 Decal, Ground Speed Gas Engine, AT84057
22 4147586 1 Decal,Ground Speed Gas Engine, MT 84061
23 302288 8 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in. Hex Head
24 REF 1 Decal, Emission Gas Units
25 4139724 1 Decal, 104 dBa Noise Diesel CE Units Only
46
22
22 (84063 and 84064)
22 (84061)
22 (84057)
22 (84056)
16
8
5
5
7
15
15
17
17
9
9
4 2
10
12
11
1
18
20
20 21
19
19
14
6
23
2
3
7
13
16
7
Engine Cover Lock CUSHMAN
CUSHMAN
845234
1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
1.4 2.6 3.5 5.1 4.4 8.3 11.3 16.1 0.9 1.6 2.2 3.2
RPM
2.8 5.2 7.1 10.0
1.5 2.9 4.0 5.7 5.0 9.3 12.8 18.1 1.0 1.8 2.5 3.5 3.1 5.8 7.9 11.3
1.7 3.2 4.4 6.3 5.5 10.4 14.2 20.1 1.1 2.0 2.8 3.9 3.4 6.4 8.8 12.5
1.9 3.5 4.9 7.0 6.1 11.4 15.6 22.1 1.2 2.2 3.0 4.3 3.8 7.1 9.7 13.8
2.1 3.9 5.3 7.6 6.6 12.4 17.0 24.1 1.3 2.4 3.3 4.7 4.1 7.7 10.6 15.0
2.2 4.2 5.8 8.2 7.2 13.5 18.4 26.2 1.4 2.6 3.6 5.1 4.5 8.4 11.5 16.3
2.4 4.5 6.2 8.9 7.7 14.5 19.9 28.2 1.5 2.8 3.9 5.5 4.8 9.0 12.3 17.5
2.6 4.8 6.6 9.5 8.3 15.5 21.3 30.2 1.6 3.0 4.1 5.9 5.2 9.7 13.2 18.8
2.7 5.1 7.1 10.1 8.9 16.6 22.7 32.2 1.7
1600
1800
2000
2200
2400
2600
2800
3000
3200 3.2 4.4 6.3 5.5 10.3 14.1 20.0
MPH MPHKPH KPH
RECOMMENDED SPEED SETTINGS
845231RECOMMENDED SPEED SETTINGS
L 2 D L 2 D L 2 D L 2 D
2.6 4.6 7.1 8.4 15.6 22.9 1.6 2.9 4.4
RPM
5.2 9.7 14.2
2.8 4.9 7.6 9.0 16.7 24.4 1.7 3.1 4.7 5.6 10.4 15.2
3.0 5.3 8.1 9.5 17.8 26.0 1.9 3.3 5.0 5.9 11.0 16.2
3.2 5.6 8.6 10.1 18.9 27.6 2.0 3.5 5.3 6.3 11.7 17.1
3.3 5.9 9.1 10.7 19.9 29.2 2.1 3.7 5.7 6.7 12.4 18.1
3.5 6.2 9.6 11.3 21.0 30.7 2.2 3.9 6.0 7.0 13.1 19.1
3.7 6.5 10.1 11.9 22.1 32.3 2.3 4.1 6.3 7.4 13.7 20.1
3.9 6.8 10.6 12.4 23.2 33.9 2.4 4.3 6.6 7.7 14.4 21.1
4.3 7.2 11.1 13.0 24.2 35.5 2.5
2900
3100
3300
3500
3700
3900
4100
4300
4500 4.5 6.9 8.1 15.1 22.0
MPH MPHKPH KPH
4147584
1 2 3 4RPM
2.8 4.8 7.6 11.4
3.0 5.1 8.1 12.2
3.2 5.4 8.6 13.0
3.4 5.8 9.1 13.8
3.6 6.1 9.6 14.5
3.8 6.4 10.2 15.3
4.0 6.8 10.7 16.1
4.2 7.1 11.2 16.9
2900
3100
3300
3500
3700
3900
4100
4300
4500 4.4 7.4 11.7 17.7
5
14.4
15.4
16.4
17.4
18.4
19.4
20.4
21.4
22.4
MPH
1 2 3 4
0.9 1.5 2.4 3.6
0.9 1.6 2.5 3.8
1.0 1.7 2.7 4.1
1.1 1.8 2.8 4.3
1.1 1.9 3.0 4.5
1.2 2.0 3.2 4.8
1.2 2.1 3.3 5.0
1.3 2.2 3.5 5.3
1.4 2.3 3.7 5.5
5
4.5
4.8
5.1
5.4
5.7
6.1
6.4
6.7
7.0
MPH
1 2 3 4
4.5 7.7 12.3 18.3
4.9 8.2 13.0 19.6
5.2 8.7 13.8 20.9
5.5 9.3 14.7 22.1
5.8 9.8 15.5 23.4
6.1 10.3 16.3 24.7
6.4 10.9 17.2 25.9
6.7 11.4 18.0 27.2
7.0 11.9 18.9 28.5
5
23.2
24.8
26.4
28.0
29.6
31.2
32.8
34.4
36.0
KPH
1 2 3 4
1.4 2.4 3.8 5.7
1.5 2.6 4.1 6.1
1.6 2.7 4.3 6.5
1.7 2.9 4.6 6.9
1.8 3.1 4.8 7.3
1.9 3.2 5.1 7.7
2.0 3.4 5.4 8.1
2.1 3.6 5.6 8.5
2.2 3.7 5.9 8.9
5
7.2
7.7
8.2
8.7
9.2
9.7
10.2
10.7
11.2
KPH
4147586
MPHMPHKPHKPH
1 2 3 4RPM
3.6 6.1 9.6 14.5
3.8 6.5 10.3 15.5
4.1 6.9 10.9 16.5
4.3 7.3 11.6 17.5
4.6 7.8 12.3 18.5
4.8 8.2 12.9 19.5
5.1 8.6 13.6 20.5
2900
3100
3300
3500
3700
3900
4100
5
18.3
19.6
20.9
22.1
23.4
24.7
25.9
1 2 3 4
1.1 1.9 3.0 4.5
1.2 2.0 3.2 4.8
1.3 2.2 3.4 5.2
1.4 2.3 3.6 5.5
1.4 2.4 3.8 5.8
1.5 2.6 4.0 6.1
1.6 2.7 4.2 6.4
5
5.7
6.1
6.5
6.9
7.3
7.7
8.1
1 2 3 4
5.8 9.8 15.5 23.4
6.2 10.5 16.5 25.0
6.6 11.1 17.6 26.6
7.0 11.8 18.7 28.2
7.4 12.5 19.7 29.8
7.8 13.2 20.8 31.4
8.2 13.8 17.2 33.0
5
29.5
31.6
33.6
35.6
37.7
39.7
41.7
1 2 3 4
1.8 3.1 4.8 7.3
1.9 3.3 5.2 7.8
2.1 3.5 5.5 8.3
2.2 3.7 5.8 8.8
2.3 3.9 6.2 9.3
2.4 4.1 6.5 9.8
2.6 4.3 6.8 10.3
5
9.2
9.9
10.5
11.1
11.8
12.4
10.2
! WARNING
FAILURE TO HEED THESE
WARNINGS MAY RESULT IN
SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
1. READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL LABELS AND THE OPERATOR’S MANUAL.
2. DO NOT ALLOW UNTRAINED PERSONNEL TO OPERATE THIS VEHICLE .
3. DO NOT MODIFY THIS VEHICLE WITHOUT MANU FACTURER’S AUTHORIZATION.
4. PLACE LOADS FOWARD OF REAR AXLE.
5. TOP HEAVY LOADS CAN CAUSE UPSETTING. DO NOT EXCEED PAYLOAD
CAPACITY.
6. DO NOT OPERATE IF REPAIRS ARE REQUIRED.
7. KEEP ALL SHIELDS IN PLACE.
8. SHIFT INTO NEUTRAL OR PARK BEFORE STARTING ENGINE.
9. ONLY CARRY PASSENGERS IN SEATS PROVIDED.
10. WHEN PARKING (LEAVING) VEHILE, FOLLOW ALL INSTRUCTIONS IN
OPERATOR’S MANUAL.
11. AVOID SUDDEN STRATS, SOPS AND SHARP TURNS ESPECIALLY ON SLOPES, OR
WITH HEAVY LOADS.
12. KEEP ALL LABELS AND INSTRUCTIONAL LITERATURE LEGIBLE AND INTACT.
13. KEEP ARMS AND LEGS WITHIN VEHICLE BO DY.
845038
VEHICLE EMISION CONTROL INFORMATION DATE OF MANU.: LOCATED ON FRAME
DISPLACEMENT: 660 cc MAX. BRAKE PWR.: 25kWENGINE FAMILY: 8JB5X.660AAA
TUNE UP SPECIFICATIONS (SEE PARTS MANUAL & MAINTENANCE MANUALFOR MORE DETAILS)
IDLE SPEED (IN NEUTRAL): 950 ±50 RPM AT NORMAL OPERATING TEMPERATURE)
SPARK PLUG GAP: .032”-.035” (0.8-0.9mm)
EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM (or ECS): TWC, SFI, HO2S
VALVE LASH (COLD): IN. 0.18-0.23mm EX. 0.30-0.35mm
NO OTHER ADJUSTMENTS NEEDED
FUEL: THIS VEHICLE IS CERTIFIED TO OPERATE ON UNLEADED GASOLINE.
DO NOT PUT GASOLINE CONTAINING MORE THAN 10%ETHANOL IN THIS VEHICL E
CO = 400
HC+NOx = 13.4
LUBRICANT: SAE 10W-40 EPA:
CO = 400
HC+NOx = 12.0
CARB:EMISSION STANDARDS (g/kW-hr)
THIS VEHICLE CONFORMS TO U.S. EPA & CALIFORNIA
REGULATIONS APPLICABLE TO 2008 MODEL YEAR NEW
OFF ROAD UTILITY VEHICLES
104dB
LWA
TURF TRUCKSTER
2.2 Engine Cover
Vehicles with Four Post ROPS
Serial No. All
47
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 306328 1 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4 in.
2 308090 9 Washer, 1/4
3 450452 2 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
4 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
5 REF 1 Decal, Emission Gas Units
6 893541 1 Handold, Right Side
7 450541 10 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
8 452388 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
9 4139724 1 Decal, 104 dBa Noise CE Diesel Units Only
10 523085 1 Latch, Engine Cover
11 816401 1 Spring, Torsion
12 830784 1 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1-7/8 in.
13 2702199 1 Catch, Engine Latch
14 4139939 1 Insulation, Engine Cover
15 893632 4 Mount, Backrest
16 601937 2 Seat Base
17 893322 4 Backrest See 3.1, or See 4.1
18 2701223 1 Cover, Engine
19 845038 1 • Decal, Operation
Located centered between lower
seats. Position so text can be read
from driver’s position
20 840436 1 Lock, Engine Cover Optional, Required in Europe
21 309488 2 Washer Optional, Required in Europe
22 845234 1 Decal, Ground Speed Diesel Engines, 84063 and 84064
22 4147584 1 Decal, Ground Speed Gas Engine, MT 84056
22 845231 1 Decal, Ground Speed Gas Engine, AT84057
22 4147586 1 Decal,Ground Speed Gas Engine, MT 84061
23 302288 8 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in. Hex Head
48
1
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
7
77
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
10
11
16
16
12
13
14
15
15
1
REF
Engine
Cover
REF
Control
Console
! WARNING
This structure's
proctective capability
may be impaired by
structural damage,
overturn, or alteration.
If any of these
conditions occur, this
structure must be
replaced.
! WARNING
Use seat belt
TURF TRUCKSTER
3.1 Four Post ROPS Serial No. All
49
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4205580 1 Four Post ROPS
2 1 • Decal, ROPS Warning
3 800547 1 • Screw, M10-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Head
4 452411 6 • Screw, M12-1.75 x 40 mm Flange
5 450455 3 • Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Flange
6 4140269 2 • Seat Belt Assembly
7 N/S 2 • • Screw, 7/16-20 x 1 in. Hex Head
8 N/S 2 • • Flat Washer, 7/16
9 N/S 2 • • Nut, 7/16-20 Hex
10 841799 1 • Guard, Seat Belt
11 800930 4 • Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
12 450453 4 • Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
13 450401 1 • Flat Washer, M10
14 450412 1 • Lockwasher, M10
15 893632 4 Support, Backrest See 2.2
16 800930 8 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
50
1
2
2
3 4
4
5
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
10
11
11
11
12
13
13
REF
Engine
Cover
REF
Control
Console
PART NUMBER: 893146
4175340
Meets SAE: J1040 MAY94
Only to be used on Cushman truck models
with matching lower structure
The protection offered by this ROPS will be impaired if it has
been subjected to any modification or structural damage.
This ROPS must be replaced after a rollover. Seat belts must
be worn at all times.
Manufactured by JACOBSEN a Textron Company
11524 Wilmar Blvd. Charlotte NC 28273
! !WARNING
TURF TRUCKSTER
4.1 Upper ROPS
Optional Kit
Serial No. All
51
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4184320 1 Upper ROPS
2 4175340 1 • Decal, Warning and ROPS Cert.
3 844988 1 Foam, 1/2 in. Perforated ROPS
4 452411 6 Screw, M12-1.75 x 40 mm Flange
5 450455 3 Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Flange
6 4140269 2 Seat Belt Assembly
7 N/S 2 • Screw, 7/16-20 x 1 in. Hex Head
8 N/S 2 • Flat Washer, 7/16
9 N/S 2 • Nut, 7/16-20 Hex
10 841799 1 Guard, Seat Belt
11 800930 12 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
12 450453 4 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
13 893632 4 Support, Backrest See 2.2
52
A
A C
CD
D
B
B
2
3
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
12
11
13
14
14
14
14
16
18
19
20
20
21
22
21
23
24
27
27
28
28
29
30
31 31
33
4
17
17
17
15
15
2526
26
34
37
38
39
39
40
35
35
36
43
43
44 44
32
1
41
42
Hand Throttle Panel
Ignition Switch Panel Throttle Pivot
Cable Routing
To Engine
Attach Pivot Link
in Bottom Hole
! !WARNING
Failure to follow this warning can cause severe
personal injury or death.
This vehicle is designed and constructed for OFF-ROAD USE ONLY.
Do not use this vehicle on any public roadway where automobiles
or other motor vehicles are present. Such use can be hazardous to
the operator and other drivers, passengers or bystanders.
29165G01
THIS UNIT IS NOT A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHIN THE
DEFINITION OF THE NATIONAL TRAFFIC MOTOR
VEHICLE SAFETY ACT. IT IS NOT DESIGNED
OR MANUFACTURED FOR USE ON ROADS. STREETS
OR HIGHWAYS, NOR IS IT APPROPRIATE FOR
SUCH USE. IT IS NOT MEANT TO BE LICENSED
AS A MOTOR VEHICLE
821071
NOTICE
STOP
2702014
844116
TURF TRUCKSTER
5.1 Throttle Control Serial No. All
All Views Rotated 90° for Clarity
53
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 841663 1 Panel, Floor Access
2 800943 10 Screw, #10-14 x 5/8 in. Self Tapping
3 894159 1 Pedal, Throttle
4 524633 2 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 in. Shoulder
5 524643 2 Bearing, Split
6 548911 2 Nut, 5/16-18 Flange
7 2703257.7 1 Bracket, Foot Throttle
8 452378 6 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Flange
9 450452 6 Nut, M6-1 Flange
10 843997 1 Bracket, Pedal Stop
11 843562 1 Mount, Channel
12 452695 1 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Self Tapping
13 830784 1 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1-7/8 in.
14 306328 4 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4 in.
15 843563 2 Plate, Pivot
16 843561 1 Link, Throttle Pivot
17 806714 3 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 3/4 in.
18 844224 2 Roll Pin, 3/16 x 1-3/4 in.
19 515268 2 Bushing
20 844223 2 Spring, Torsion
21 2703683 1 Throttle Cable Diesel Vehicles, See 28.1
22 2703684 1 Throttle Cable Gas Vehicles, See 30.1
23 828049 1 Throttle, Hand
24 843607 1 Bushing, Throttle Cable
25 817104 1 Stop, Wire
26 111898 2 Clamp, Cable
27 800271 6 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2 in. Pan Head
28 120052 6 Lockwasher, #10
29 306531 6 Nut, #10-24 Hex
30 844116 1 Decal, Speed Control Panel
31 841264 1 Panel, Speed Control
32 830366 1 Switch, Horn
33 843581 1 Switch, Light
34 844130 1 Cable, Governor Control See 28.1 or See 31.1
35 827821 2 Knob
36 800582 6 Screw, 1/4-10 x 3/4 in. Truss Head
37 2700496 4 Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
38 2701850.7 1 Panel, Ignition Switch
39 2702014 1 Decal, Ignition Switch Panel
40 837295 1 Ignition Switch
41 837298 1 Spacer, 3/16 in.
42 29165G01 1 Decal, Off Road Use
43 2702012 1 Strap Nut, 1/4-20 x 2 in.
44 821071 1 Decal, Not Motor Vehicle Notice
54
12
2
3
3
4 / 5
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
1213
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
2324
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
36
37
38 View Rotated for Clarity
844177
! WARNING
PA R K I N G B R A K E S A R E N O T A U T O -
M AT I C A L LY A P P L I E D . V E H I C L E M AY
M O V E C A U S I N G P E R S O N A L I N J U R Y
A N D / O R P R O P E R T Y D A M A G E . A LW AY S
A P P LY H A N D O R F O O T B R A K E S 822819
845185
N
R
844179
TURF TRUCKSTER
6.1 Control Console Serial No. All
55
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 2700796 1 Console Used on all, except 84064
1 2700797 1 Console, EC Used on 84064 Only
2 844177 1 • Decal, Aux. Transmission
3 844179 1 • Decal, Hydraulic Controls
4 822819 1 • Decal, Parking Brake Used on all, except 84064
5 845185 1 • Decal, EC Parking Brake Used on 84064 Only
6 894696 1 Valve, Hydraulic Selector
7 452392 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 50 mm Flange
8 832798 1 Plate, Stop
9 450453 6 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
10 822419 1 Washer, 1-5/8 in. Diameter
11 304632 1 Nut, 3/8-16 Hex Jam
12 844582 1 Rod, Extension Handle
13 306388 1 Nut, 3/8-24 Hex Jam
14 548171 1 Knob
15 844051 1 Plate, Float Latch
16 800930 4 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
17 886270 1 Valve, Hydraulic Lift Control Discard Decal included with Valve
18 843355 1 Mount, Lift Control Valve
19 316907 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-3/4 in. Hex Head
20 306834 1 Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/4 in. Hex Head
21 548910 4 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Flange
22 823225 1 Clevis Pin, 3/16 x 1 in.
23 308089 1 Flat Washer, #10
24 306463 1 Cotter Pin, 1/16 x 1/2 in.
25 839213 1 Connector, Valve
26 814079 1 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 1-1/8 in.
27 103867 1 Flat Washer, 5/16
28 306328 1 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4 in.
29 843758 1 Handle, Lift Control Valve
30 452404 1 Screw, M10-1.5 x 70 mm Flange
31 825538 1 Spring, Compression
32 843759 1 Bushing, Lift Control Valve
33 450454 1 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
34 521144 1 Cover, Handle
35 826558 2 Adapter, 90° Fitting ORB to JIC 37° Flare
36 828057 1 Adapter, 90° Fitting ORB to JIC 37° Flare
37 823118 1 Adapter, Straight Fitting ORB to JIC 37° Flare
38 828056 1 Adapter, 90° Swivel Fitting JIC 37° Flare
56
2
3
3
3
5
5
5 5
6
7
8
9
10
10
12
11
13
14
16
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
4
17 15
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
7.1 Parking Brake and High-Low Speed Control Serial No. All
57
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4202860 1 Lever, Parking Brake
2 845134 1 Bracket, Parking Brake Lever
3 452388 5 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
4 452391 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 40 mm Flange
5 450453 6 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
6 845133 1 Cable, Parking Brake
7 450377 1 Nut, M6-1 Staytite
8 827182 1 Pulley, 3 in. Cable
9 843359 1 Bushing, Pulley
10 809152 2 Flat Washer, 5/16 x 1-3/16 in.
11 843356 1 Equalizer, Parking Brake
12 800446 1 Locknut, 5/16-24
13 843158 1 Bracket, Parking Brake Cables
14 452398 2 Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 mm Flange
15 450454 2 Nut, M10-1.5 Flange
16 REF 2 Parking Brake Cables See 42.1
17 893067 1 Cable, High - Low Speed Control
18 452378 1 Screw, M6-1 x 12 mm Flange
19 450452 1 Nut, M6-1 Flange
20 837043 1 Bracket, High - Low Cable
21 2702244 2 Nut, #10-32 Hex Apply Locktite® 242
22 806703 1 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 31/32 in.
23 306328 1 Cotter Pin, 9/32 x 3/4 in.
24 320107 1 Cable Tie, 7-1/2 in.
58
AA
Tube Routing
Pedal Mounting
View Rotated 90 Degrees for Clarity
Left Frame Rail
Route both hoses through
opening in front clip
Route front brake
tube through opening
in front clip
Route rear brake
tube under floor
access panel
Lower
ROPS
2
3
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
1416
16 16
16
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
27
28
29
29
30
34
33
32
31
4
17
17
15
25
26
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
8.1 Brake Pedal Serial No. All
59
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 2701737.7 1 Bracket, Master Cylinder
2 892921 1 Pedal, Brake
3 840726 1 Bearing, Brake Pivot
4 840725 1 Tube, Brake Pivot
5 842935 1 Tab, Locking
6 452388 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
7 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
8 895113 1 Master Cylinder
9 800930 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
10 894167 1 Rod, Brake
11 806714 1 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 15/16 in.
12 103867 1 Flat Washer, 5/16
13 306328 1 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4 in.
14 894456 1 Reservoir, Brake Fluid
2702215 1 • Reservior
826006 1 • Electrical Connector, 2 Wire
825886 2 • Terminal, 1/4 L Male
15 800934 2 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Flange
16 830930 4 Clamp, Hose
17 4194500 2 Hose, 5/16 x 18 in. Brake
18 810152 1 Pad, Pedal
19 894308 1 Switch, Brake Micro
20 450410 2 Screw, M3-0.5 x 20 mm Pan Head
21 452424 2 Nut, M3-0.5 Hex
22 452398 7 Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 mm Flange
23 843021 1 Tube, Front Brake
24 4194421 1 Tube, Rear Brake
25 842103 1 Union, M10-1
26 4194420 1 Tube, Rear Brake Line
27 809137 1 Clip, Brake Line
28 REF 1 Rear Brake Hose See 42.1
29 810435 2 Clamp, Brake Tube
30 450454 1 Nut, M10-1.5 Flange
31 REF 1 Bracket, Reservoir / Horn See 40.1 and 41.1
32 REF 1 Tee, M10-1.0 Flare Union See 19.1
33 812445 1 Clamp, Tube
34 800943 1 Screw, #10-14 x 5/8 in. Self Tapping
60
View Rotated 90 Degrees for Clarity
View Rotated 90 Degrees for Clarity
Lower
ROPS
A
A
A
2
3
56 7
8
9 10
12 11
13
14
23
16
12
18
19
20
21
22
4
17
15
1
Cable Routing
Gas Units Diesel Units
24
25
Diesel
Units
TURF TRUCKSTER
9.1 Clutch Pedal Linkage Serial No. 84063 AllSerial No. 84064 All
Serial No. 84056 All
Serial No. 84061 All
61
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 892933 1 Pedal, Clutch
2 840726 1 Bearing, Brake Pivot
3 844611 1 Spring, Torsion
4 840725 1 Tube, Pedal Pivot
5 842935 1 Tab, Locking
6 452388 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
7 450453 1 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
8 894308 1 Switch, Clutch Micro
9 450510 2 Screw, M3-0.5 x 20 mm Pan Head
10 452424 2 Nut, M3-0.5 Flange
11 4192281 1 Cable, Clutch Diesel Units
11 4154481 1 Cable, Clutch Gas Units
12 844202 2 Washer, Slotted
13 806703 1 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 31/32 in.
14 306328 1 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4 in.
15 810152 1 Pad, Pedal
16 842010 1 Bushing, Clutch Release Arm Diesel Units Only
17 833273 1 Bushing Diesel Units Only
18 450377 1 Nut, M6-1 Nylock Diesel Units Only
19 23266-85002 1 Arm, Clutch Release Diesel Units Only
20 01550-08353 1 Screw Diesel Units Only
21 2703002 1 Nut Diesel Units Only
22 REF 1 Rear Alternator Bracket Diesel Units Only, See 26.1
23 103867 1 Flat Washer
24 2700757 1 Clamp, 1-7/16 I.D. Diesel Units Only
25 452695 1 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Taptite Diesel Units Only
62
A
A
B
B
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
16
16
18
19
19
20
20
21 22
37
23
34
8
35
1
27
28
29 30
Shifter Mounting and Cable Routing
View Rotated 90 Degrees for Clarity
31
31
33
4
17
24
15
25
36
26
32
32
Diesel Unit Cable Attachment
TURF TRUCKSTER
10.1 Manual Transmission Shifter Linkage
Diesel Units
Serial No. 84063 All
Serial No. 84064 All
63
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 800582 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 in. Truss Head Diesel Units
2 2703956.7 1 Mount, Shifter
3 2703953 1 Selector, Gear
4 842773 1 Rod End, 1/2-20
5 308091 1 Flat Washer, 1/2
6 311763 1 Screw, 1/2-20 x 2-1/4 in. Hex Head
7 843679 1 Plate, Wear
8 452692 4 Screw, M6-1 x 12 mm Self Tap
9 604174 1 Flat Washer, 3/8 in.
10 843614 1 Spring, Torsion
11 843685 1 Bushing, Spring
12 2703951 1 Tab, Locating
13 452401 1 Screw, M10-1.5 x 40 mm Flange
14 450454 1 Nut, M10-1.5 Flange
15 894179 1 Cable, Shifter Diesel Units
16 842774 2 Ball Joint, 1/4-28
17 816307 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
18 306397 1 Nut, 1/4-28 Hex
19 843724 2 Clamp, Cable
20 452695 4 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Self Tap
21 300977 1 Screw, 1/4-28 x 5/8 in. Hex Head
22 306396 2 Lockwasher, 1/4
23 308090 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
24 894179 1 Cable, Shifter
25 2702696 1 Boot, Control Lever
26 2702695 1 Knob, Shifter
27 548175 3 Flat Washer, 1/4 x 1-1/4 in.
28 308090 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
29 843778 1 Connector, Shift Cable
30 2703707 1 Connector, Shift Cable
31 103867 2 Flat Washer, 5/16
32 821164 2 Hair Pin
33 2703964.7 1 Panel, Right Side Dash
34 843792 1 Plate, Shifter Boot
35 2700496 4 Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
36 2703931.7 1 Ring, Boot Hold Down
37 452695 4 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Self Tap
64
A
B
B
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
16
16
18
22
22
19
19
20
20
21
22
34
17
31
8
32
23
27
28
Shifter Mounting and Cable Routing
View Rotated 90 Degrees for Clarity
30
4
17
24
15
15
25
33
26
A
35
29
1
Gas Unit Cable Attachment
TURF TRUCKSTER
11.1 Manual Transmission Shifter Linkage
Gas Units
Serial No. 84056 All
Serial No. 84061 All
65
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4146819 1 Retaining Ring M6
2 4142630 1 Mount, Shifter
3 4142627 1 Selector, Gear
4 842773 1 Rod End, 1/2-20
5 308091 1 Flat Washer, 1/2
6 311763 1 Screw, 1/2-20 x 2-1/4” Hex Head
7 843679 1 Plate, Wear
8 452692 4 Screw, M6-1 x 12 mm Self Tap
9 604174 1 Flat Washer, 3/8”
10 843614 1 Spring, Torsion
11 843685 1 Bushing, Spring
12 2703951 1 Tab, Locating
13 452401 1 Screw, M10-1.5 x 40 mm Flange
14 450454 1 Nut, M10-1.5 Flange
15 2701273 2 Cable, Shifter
16 842774 2 Ball Joint, 1/4-28
17 816307 2 Flat Washer, 1/4
18 306397 1 Nut, 1/4-28 Hex
19 843724 2 Clamp, Cable
20 452695 4 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Self Tap
21 300977 1 Screw, 1/4-28 x 5/8” Hex Head
22 306396 3 Lockwasher, 1/4
23 800582 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Truss Head
24 4146818 1 Retaining Ring M5
25 2702696 1 Boot, Control Lever
26 4140431 1 Knob, Shifter
27 548175 3 Flat Washer, 1/4 x 1-1/4”
28 308090 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
29 4142796 1 Connector, Shift Cable
30 2703964.7 1 Panel, Right Side Dash
31 843792 1 Plate, Shifter Boot
32 2700496 4 Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
33 2703931.7 1 Ring, Boot Hold Down
34 452695 4 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Self Tap
35 2701371 1 Connector, Shift Cable
66
> Change from previous revision
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
13
12
TURF TRUCKSTER
12.1 Automatic Transmission Shifter
Serial No. 84057 All
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 103867 2 Flat Washer, 5/16
2 302030 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 in.
3 306375 1 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
4 306396 1 Lockwasher, 1/4
5 800582 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 in.
6 821164 2 Hair Pin, 1/4 x 1-1/8 in.
7 842740 1 Lever, Shifter
8 845345.7 1 Bracket, Shifter Cable Mount
9 894584 1 Shifter with Cable
10 894508 1 • Cable, Shifter
11 892164 1 • Kit, Cable Mounting Hardware
12 869154 1 • Shifter Handle
13 2700496 4 Insert, 1/4-20
67
> Change from previous revision
1
2
2
2
3
3
5
5
6
6
6
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 838340 1 Oil Cooler
2 800789 1 Kit, Oil Cooler Mounting
3 826590 AR Hose, 5/16 I.D.
4 821893 AR Trim, Push On Not Shown
5 809231 2 Grommet
6 825624 4 Hose Clamp
13.1 Automatic Transmission Oil Cooler
Serial No. 84057 All
68
1
9
9
9
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
15
3
24
2
6
8
7
4
5
10
9
9
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
9
9
13
9
A
A
TURF TRUCKSTER
14.1 Frame Attachments Serial No. All
69
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 REF 1 Front Suspension See 17.1, 18.1 and 19.1
2 452415 8 Screw, M12-1.75 x 80 mm Flange
3 450455 8 Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Flange
4 4139806G03 2 Wheel and Tire, Multi Rib Standard
4 4139806G01 2 Wheel and Tire, Turf Master Optional
4 4139806G02 2 Wheel and Tire, USA Trail Optional
4139793 1 • Rim, 10.00 x 7 in. Five Bolt 3.94 in. Bolt Circle
N/S 1 • Tire, 20 x 10.00 - 10 Multi Rib Used on 4139806G03, Obtain Locally
N/S 1 • Tire, 20 x 10.00 - 10 Turf Master Used on 4139806G01, Obtain Locally
N/S 1 • Tire, 20.5 x 8.00 - 10 USA Trail Used on 4139806G02, Obtain Locally
886735 1 • Valve Stem
5 800909 10 Nut, M12-1.5 Wheel Lug
6 REF 1 Panel, Console See 6.1
7 800026 7 Screw, 1/4-20 Truss Head
8 4179842 1 Cover, Left Side Engine
9 452398 18 Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 mm Flange
10 450454 18 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
11 893488 1 Fender, Right Side
12 893487 1 Fender, Left Side
13 452399 2 Screw, M10-1.5 x 25 mm Flange
14 893602 1 Stop and Tail Light
822049 1 • Bulb, No. 1157
312288 2 • Lens, Screw
829099 1 • Lens and Gasket Includes License Illuminator Lens
15 548910 2 Nut, 1/4-20 Serrated Flange
16 894313 1 Harness, Taillight Wire
17 4117153.7 1 Support, Fuel Tank
18 800177 1 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in. Truss
19 548911 1 Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Flange
20 800930 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
21 450453 1 Nut, M8--1.25 Hex Flange
22 REF 1 Radiator Support
23 REF 1 Frame, Lower ROPS and Platform See 15.1
24 809180 8 Washer, 1/2 x 1-1/8 in.
70
A
C
C
A
B
B
D
D
2
5
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
17
17
8
8
9
9
9
10
10
11
11
18
12
19
19
Gas Engine and
Transmission Mounts
20
21
26
13
14
4
4
15
16
29
29
1
3
6
6
13
7
7
7
12
5
9
7
7
22
27
23
24
25
TRAILER GVWR
1500 LBS MAX.
TONGUE WEIGHT
200 LBS MAX.
2703960
TURF TRUCKSTER
15.1 Frame, Lower ROPS and Platform Serial No. All
71
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 N/S 1 Frame, Main 4 Wheel Standard Frame, Painted Black
1 N/S 1 Frame, Galvanized Main 4 Wheel Optional Galvanized Frame
2 893145.7 1 ROPS, Lower
3 893199.7 1 Platform, Truckster Standard Platform, Painted Black
3 893199G02 1 Platform, Galvanized Truckster Optional Galvanized Platform
4 893525G01 2 Support, Platform
5 452406 4 Screw, M10-1.5 x 90 mm Flange Grade 8.8
6 452398 5 Screw, M19-1.5 x 20 mm Flange Grade 8.8
7 450454 20 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
8 450455 8 Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Flange
9 452410 12 Screw, M12-1.75 x 30 mm Flange
10 309067 2 Lockwasher, 1/2 Shakeproof
11 452405 5 Screw, M10-1.5 x 80 mm Flange
12 894581 1 Mount, Left Side Diesel Engine Diesel Units
12 894998.7 1 Mount, Left Side Gas Engine Gas Units
13 894582 1 Mount, Right Side Diesel Engine Diesel Units
13 2701697.7 1 Mount, Right Side Gas Engine Gas Units
14 842870 1 Angle, Support
15 844647G01 1 Angle, Hold Down
16 452403 4 Screw, M10-1.5 x 60 mm Flange
17 452402 6 Screw, M10-1.5 x 50 mm Flange
18 2703294.7 1 Guard, Hydraulic Tank
19 4174281 1 Transmission Mount Diesel Units
19 4179803 1 Transmission Mount Gas Units
20 452389 4 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
21 450453 4 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
22 4185540 1 Bracket, Fuel System Diesel Units
23 2701693.7 1 Bracket, Fuel System Gas Units
24 452378 2 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
25 450452 2 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
26 882971 2 Pin, Box Pivot
27 4145325 1 Bracket, Starter Solenoid Gas Units Only
28 821893 4 INTRIM Push-On Black .2 ED Not Shown
29 2703960 1 Decal, Hitch Capacity
72
2
3
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
12
11
13
13
14
14
16
Gas Units
Diesel Units
16
18
19
19
20
23
23
24
25
4
17
17
15
21 / 22
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
16.1 Rear Axle Serial No. All
73
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 894825 1 11.16:1 Rear Differential Assembly 84063, 84064 and 84061, See 42.1
1 894826 1 14.21:1 Rear Differential Assembly 84056 and 84057, See 42.1
2 800198 1 Locknut, 1/2-20
3 809180 1 Flat Washer, 1/2
4 893862 2 Spring, Leaf
5 843238 2 • Bushing, Nylatron
6 893613 2 Upstop
7 813850 2 Bumper, Travel Limiting
8 829044 4 U-Bolt, 2 x 5-1/4 in.
9 548061 8 Nut, 7/16-14
10 800909 10 Nut, M12-1.5 Wheel Lug
11 893492 2 Wheel and Tire Assembly
N/S 1 • Tire, 24 x 13-12 4 Ply
2218140-01 1 • Tire, 24 x 13-12 6 Ply Optional Tire
841434 1 • Rim, 12 x 10.50
886735 1 • Stem, Valve
12 311398 6 Screw, 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 in. Hex Head
13 800602 6 Nut, 1/2-13 Nylon Insert
14 843876 4 Shackle, Rear Spring
15 843238 2 Bushing, Nylatron
16 807332 2 Shock Absorber
17 823621 4 Bushing
18 825500 4 Washer, 7/16 Cupped
19 800294 4 Locknut, 7/16-14 Center
20 311396 2 Screw, 7/16-14 x 2-1/4 in. Hex Head
21 4174288 1 Driveshaft, Complete Diesel Engine
21 4144334 1 Driveshaft, Complete Gas Engine, MT
21 4140071 1 Driveshaft, Complete Gas Engine, AT
22 4174287 1 • Shaft, Drive Diesel Engine
22 4144345 1 • Shaft, Drive Gas Engine, MT
22 4140067 1 • Shaft, Drive Gas Engine, AT
23 554663 2 • Cross and Bearing Kit Includes Grease Fitting
24 4140069 1 • Yoke, Differential
25 4140075 1 • Yoke, Transmission Diesel Engine
25 4140072 1 • Yoke, Transmission Gas Engine
74
2
2
3
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
12
12
11
11
13
13
14
14
16
16
18
18
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
20
20
20
20
20
20
21
22
21
24
27
28
4
17
17
15
15
25
25
27
1
23
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
28
8
9
10
26 26
26
29
29
26
TURF TRUCKSTER
17.1 Front Control Arms Serial No. All
75
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4120138 1 Frame, 4 Wheel Steering
2 893266 2 Upper Control Arm
3 893233 1 Left Side Lower Control Arm
4 893234 1 Right Side Lower Control Arm
5 844148 2 Upper Ball Joint
6 N/S 1 • Boot
7 N/S 1 • Boot Retainer
8 N/S 4 • Screw, 5/16-24 x 1 in. Hex Head Black Oxide Finish, Grade 8
9 N/S 4 • Lockwasher, 5/16 Black Oxide Finish
10 548079 4 • Nut, 5/16-24 Hex Black Oxide Finish
11 306839 1 • Nut, 5/8-18 Slotted Hex
12 460030 1 • Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4 in.
13 471221 1 • Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 90°
14 841429 2 Lower Ball Joint
15 N/S 1 • Boot
16 800861 1 • Nut, 9/16-18 Slotted Hex
17 460030 1 • Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4 in.
18 548224 1 • Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 Straight Special Drive Thread
19 841167 8 Bushing, Silentbloc
20 450382 8 Nut, M16-2 Locking Insert
21 450077 4 Bolt, M16-2 x 90 mm Hex Head Grade 8.8
22 450393 8 Washer, M16
23 894573 1 Knuckle, Left Side Steering
24 894574 1 Knuckle, Right Side Steering
25 841630 2 Trunnion, Control Arm
26 800945 4 Bolt, M12-1.75 x 60 mm Hex Head Grade 10.9
27 841738 AR Shim, .024 in. Thick
Add or remove shims as required to
adjust CASTER angle.
28 841737 AR Shim, .060 in. Thick
Add or remove shims as required to
adjust CAMBER angle.
29 810437 2 Clamp
76
A
A
B
B
2
3
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
12
12
11
11
13
13
14
14
16
16
16
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
2223
4
17
17
17
17
15
15
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
18.1 Steering Linkage Serial No. All
77
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 841255 1 Steering Gear
2 305134 1 • Nut, 7/8-14 Hex Jam
3 308008 1 • Lockwasher, 7/8
4 841336 1 Arm, Pitman
5 894635 2 Strut Assembly
6 452413 4 Screw, M12-1.75 x 60 mm Hex Head
7 450455 4 Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Flange Grade 10.9
8 311392 3 Screw, 7/16-14 x 2 in. Hex Head
9 303269 3 Lockwasher, 7/16
10 889681 2 End, Left Hand Thread Tie Rod
11 816586 1 • Retainer, Grease
12 306825 1 • Nut, 7/16-20 Castle
13 889682 2 End, Right Hand Thread Tie Rod
14 816586 1 • Retainer, Grease
15 306825 1 • Nut, 7/16-20 Castle
16 304636 4 Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/8 in.
17 831405 4 Grease Fitting
18 841404 2 Tie Rod
19 800485 1 Nut, 9/16-18 Left Hand Thread Jam
20 302944 2 Nut, 9/16-18 Right Hand Thread Jam
21 813850 2 Bumper, Travel Limiting
22 842033 1 Plate, Skid
23 452408 6 Screw, M10-1.75 x 20 mm Grade 10.9
78
A
A
2
2
3
3
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
12
11
11
13
14
14
16
18
18
19
19
20
20
14
14
22
22
23
24
21
21
4
4
17
15
1
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
19.1 Front Brakes Serial No. All
79
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 2702257.7 2 Front Hub
2 808088 1 • Outer Bearing Cup
3 814474 1 • Inner Bearing Cup
4 800908 4 • Bolt, M12-1.5 x 42 mm Wheel
5 385174 2 Outer Bearing Cone
6 815403 2 Inner Bearing Cone
7 817928 2 Seal, Grease
8 2702247 2 Nut, 3/4-16 Castle
9 304636 2 Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/8 in.
10 817250 2 Cap, Grease
11 841430 2 Brake Drum
12 893585 1 Front Left Side Brake Assembly
894930 1 • Kit, Brake Cylinder Replacement of Cylinder
894931 1 • Kit, Brake Cylinder Repair Repair of Cylinder
894932 1 • Kit, Brake Shoe Includes Left and Right sides
894933 1 • Kit, Left Side Spring
894935 1 • Kit, Left Side Adjuster Repair
13 893586 1 Front Right Side Brake Assembly
894930 1 • Kit, Brake Cylinder Replacement of Cylinder
894931 1 • Kit, Brake Cylinder Repair Repair of Cylinder
894932 1 • Kit, Brake Shoe Includes Left and Right sides
894934 1 • Kit, Right Side Spring
894936 1 • Kit, Right Side Adjuster Repair
14 452398 10 Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 mm Hex Flange Grade 8.8
15 841842 1 Tee, M10-1.0 Flare Union
16 843418 1 Clamp, Tee
17 452692 1 Screw, M6-1.0 x 12 mm Taptite
18 841841 2 Hose, Brake
19 2703081 2 Protector, Brake Hose
20 842104 2 Bracket, Brake Tube
21 810437 2 Clamp, Hose
22 809137 2 Clip, Brake Hose Retaining
23 2702217 1 Tube, Left Front Brake
24 841839 1 Tube, Right Front Brake
80
Lower
ROPS
Power Steering Hose Routing
2
3
5
6
6
7
7
8 9
10
12
11
14
16
18
19
20
21
22
23 / 24
25
4
17
15
15
13
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
20.1 Steering Column Serial No. All
81
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 893571 1 Tube, Steering Mount
2 800930 4 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
3 306799 4 Lockwasher, 5/16 External Tooth
4 450453 4 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
5 893344 1 Shaft, Steering
887259 2 Bearing Assembly
6 828590 1 • Housing, Bearing
7 808060 1 • Bearing, Needle
8 819923 2 Collar, Foam
9 2700453 1 Cover, Steering Tube
10 892228 1 Steering Wheel
11 450457 1 Nut, M16-2 Flange
12 840017 1 Cover, Steering Wheel
13 841255 1 Gear, Steering See 18.1
14 843767 1 Hose, Power Steering Pressure
15 111838 2 • O-Ring
16 843768 1 Hose, Power Steering Return
17 111838 1 • O-Ring
18 840222 1 Hose, Formed
19 830930 2 Clamp, Hose
20 450739 1 Screw, M10-1.5 x 30 mm Socket
21 800943 1 Screw, #10-14 x 5/8 in. Self Tapping
22 809092 2 Clamp, Tube
23 320107 3 Cable Tie, 7-1/2 in. Secure hoses together
24 823549 4 Cable Tie, 15-1/2 in. Secure Hoses to Frame
25 892534 1 Power Steering Pump with Reservior
See 26.1 or 27.1 for mounting. Service parts for pump are available at
most automotive parts centers.
Refer to 1991-1992 Buick Regal
with a 3.8 liter V6 Engine. (Saginaw
Pump # 26025515)
2700573 1 • Cap, Steering Reservior
82
2
2
3
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
16
18
19
20
21
21
21
22
23
23
24
27
28
29
30
30
30
30
30
30
31
31
33
4
17
15
25
26
34
37
38
39
39
40
35
36
32
1
43
840754
009034880
TURF TRUCKSTER
21.1 Diesel Radiator Serial No. 84063 AllSerial No. 84064 All
83
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 843862 AR Tube, 1/4 in. I.D. Clear Vinyl 10 Foot Length, Cut to 12 in.
2 835805 AR Hose, Radiator Overflow
3 300646 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 in. Hex Head
4 306396 2 Lockwasher, 1/4
5 308090 2 Flat Washer, 1/4
6 450452 6 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
7 450541 4 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
8 452378 6 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
9 4176887 1 Fan, 12 in. Hi-Perf Puller
10 600992 1 Panel, Shroud
11 601591 1 Frame, Radiator
12 601592 1 Radiator
13 601595 1 Plate, Blockoff
14 4177253 1 Shroud, 12 in. Fan
15 800177 4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in.
16 831846 4 Nut, Isolation
17 833440 1 Cap, Overflow Bottle
18 833512 2 Seal, Radiator Foam
19 889050 1 Overflow Bottle
20 4175402 1 Screen, Right Side
21 450453 3 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
22 450454 2 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
23 452388 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
24 452395 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 80 mm Hex Flange
25 452398 2 Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 mm Hex Flange
26 452405 2 Screw, M10-1.5 x 80 mm Hex Flange
27 601585 1 Box, Air
28 800146 1 Screw, #10 x 3/4 Thread Cutting
29 2700867 1 Relay, 12V 70A
30 820889 6 Clamp, Hose
31 11391G7 2 Clamp, Hose
32 36092-G01 1 Hose, 2 in. x 16 in. High Temp Air
33 4174820 1 Hose, Upper Radiator
34 4174660 1 Hose, Upper
35 4174563 1 Hose, Lower Radiator
36 894348 1 Tube, Fan Switch
37 17680-50F70 1 Switch, Fan
38 825884 2 Clamp, Hose
39 840754 1 Decal, Radiator Pressure Warning
40 009034880 1 Decal, Fan Warning
41 4179801 1 Harness, Radiator Fan Wiring Not Shown, See 53.1
42 4174321 1 Harness, Kubota Engine Wiring Not Shown, See 53.1
43 4140090 1 Foam 1.25 x 1.00 x 13.50
44 4179800 1 Harness, Oil Cooler Fan Wiring Not Shown, See 53.1
84
2 2
3
5
45
6
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
16
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
27
28
29
30
30
30
40
40
31
33
35
4
17
15
25
26
34
37
39
38
36
32
1
40
41








42
43
44
TURF TRUCKSTER
22.1 Gas Radiator Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
85
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 843862 AR Tube, 1/4 in. I.D. Clear Vinyl 10 Foot Length, Cut to 12”
2 835805 AR Hose, Radiator Overflow
3 300646 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 in. Hex Head
4 306396 2 Lockwasher, 1/4
5 308090 2 Flat Washer, 1/4
6 450452 4 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
7 450541 4 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
8 452378 4 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
9 4115033 1 Fan, 13 in. Radiator
10 600992 1 Panel, Shroud
11 601591 1 Frame, Radiator
12 601592 1 Radiator
13 888549 1 Connector, Hose
14 845224 1 Cap, 1/4 x 1 in.
15 800177 4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in.
16 831846 4 Nut, Isolation
17 833440 1 Cap, Overflow Bottle
18 833512 2 Seal, Radiator Foam
19 889050 1 Overflow Bottle
20 4175402 1 Screen, Right Side
21 450453 3 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
22 843857 1 Sender, Temperature
23 452388 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Flange
24 452395 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 80 mm Hex Flange
25 452398 2 Screw, M10-1.5 x 20 mm Hex Flange
● 26 4120076 1 Cap, Water Thermostat
● 27 4148206 1 Thermostat
28 2701442 1 Housing, Temperature Sender
29 2701513 1 Gasket, Thermostat
30 820889 4 Clamp, Hose
31 2701108 2 Clamp, Hose
32 36092G01 1 Hose, 2 in. x 16 in. High Temp Air
33 11391G4 1 Clamp, 1/4 to 5/8 in. Worm Drive
34 4139442 1 Hose, Upper
35 4115400 1 Hose, Lower Radiator
36 833715 1 Plug, Tube
37 452392 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 50 mm Flange
38 009034880 1 Decal, Fan Warning
39 840754 1 Decal, Radiator Pressure Warning
40 11391G7 3 Clamp, Hose
● 41 4148150 1 Sensor, Water Temperature
42 601596 1 Fan Shroud
43 548827 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 in. Hex Flange
44 548910 2 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Flange
45 4140090 1 Foam, 1-1/4 x 1 x 13 in.
86
2
3
5
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
8
9
9
10
10
12
11
11
11
16
22
23
28
30
30
31
33
4
4
17
15
25
24
34
37
32
1818
19
35
35
36
5
1
13
14
21
21
29
26
26
27 10
20
38
39
40
TURF TRUCKSTER
23.1 Diesel Engine and Transmission Mounting Serial No. 84063 AllSerial No. 84064 All
87
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 REF 1 Engine and Clutch See 26.1
2 4192125 1 Frame, Engine Mount
3 REF 1 Mount, Engine See 14.1, Left shown, right similar
4 306836 2 Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 in. Hex Head
5 306981 6 Flat Washer, 3/8
6 841885 2 Mount, Engine Isolation
7 809174 2 Washer, Isolator
8 120177 4 Lockwasher, 3/8
9 306562 2 Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
10 452388 6 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
11 450453 12 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
12 452389 8 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
13 4174620 1 Hose, Intake
14 3001965 1 Air Filter
5000919 1 • Element, Air Filter
5000920 1 • Cover
5000921 1 • Valve
15 3001388 1 Bracket, Air FIlter
16 4174285 1 Bracket, Air FIlter Mount
17 400184 1 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in. Hex Head
18 450412 2 Lockwasher, M10
19 800571 1 Nut, M10-1.25 Hex
20 4191140 1 Bracket, Muffler
21 11391G7 2 Clamp, Hose
22 894066 1 Transmission, Suzuki MT5 Includes Clutch Disc and Cover
23 11741-85200 1 • Support, Transmission
24 08310-00103 1 • Nut
25 11710-77100 1 • Bracket, Rear Mount
26 452390 3 Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Flange
27 445795 1 Nut, 3/8-16 Spiralock Flange
28 4173062 1 Adapter, Transmission
29 838602 2 Screw, M10-1.5 x 50 mm Hex Head
30 452393 5 Screw, M8-1.25 x 60 mm Flange
31 303269 2 Lockwasher, 7/16
32 4174281 1 Mount, Transmission See 14.1
33 800949 1 Screw, M10-1.25 x 50 mm Socket
34 800948 1 Screw, M10-1.25 x 35 mm Socket
35 842961 2 Sleeve, Alignment
36 4174286 1 Cover, Starter Hole
37 548849 2 Screw, 3/8-16 x 4-3/4 in. Hex Head
38 825884 1 Clamp
39 400108 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1” Hex Head
40 452004 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
88
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19 20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27 28
28
28
29
29
29
31
32
34
33
30
TURF TRUCKSTER
24.1 Gas Engine and MT Mounting Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84061 All
89
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 REF 1 Engine Assembly See 27.1
2 N/S 1 Manual Transmission Order with engine
3 4140899 1 Plate, Clutch Housing
4 2702548 1 Clutch Disc
5 4117900 1 Pressure Plate
6 2702547 6 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Lockwasher
7 2702688 2 Stud, M10-1.25 x 65 mm
8 2702687 1 Screw, M10-1.25 x 75 mm Flange
9 2702686 1 Screw, M10-1.25 x 55 mm Flange
10 2702690 2 Alignment Pins
11 4148360 1 Starter, Manual Transmission
12 2702470 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Flange
13 2702689 2 Nut, M10-1.25 Hex Flange
14 842915 1 Bracket, Air Filter
15 452389 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Flange
16 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
17 4118027 1 Air Filter
840352 1 • Element, AIr Filter
18 4139211 1 Hose, Engine Air Intake
19 4140617 1 Grommet
20 4140618 1 Sensor, Air Temp
21 11391G7 2 Clamp, 2-3/4 in. Worm Drive
22 4118423 1 Elbow, 1/4 NPT Street
23 4118422 1 Hose Fitting, 1/4 NPT Brass
24 2702484 1 Clamp
25 894998.7 1 Left Engine Mount See 14.1
26 2701697.7 1 Right Engine Mount See 14.1
27 4179803 1 Transmission Mount See 14.1
28 452405 3 Screw, M10--1.5 x 80 mm Flange
29 450454 3 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
30 4138391 1 Switch, Reverse
31 4148082 1 O-Ring
32 4142772 1 Bracket, Cable Mounting
33 4198260 1 Cover, Vent Hole
34 4203360 1 Seal
Cut into two pieces. One 4-1/2 in.
(114 mm), one 2-1/4 in. (57 mm)
90
1
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
2828
29
29
29
3
2
7
7
10
10
11
12
9
8
4
5
30
31
32
6
TURF TRUCKSTER
25.1 Gas Engine and AT Mounting Serial No. 84057 All
91
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 REF 1 Engine Assembly See 27.1
2 4148212 1 Automatic Transmission
3 4140900 1 Plate, Transmission Housing
4 4148213 1 Torque Converter
5 4120097 1 Plate, Drive
6 4148065 6 Screw, M8-1.25 x 9.5 mm Flange
7 2702688 2 Stud, M10-1.25 x 65 mm
8 2702686 1 Screw, M10-1.25 x 55 mm Flange
9 2702756 1 Screw, M10-1.25 x 50 mm Flange
10 2702690 2 Alignment Pins
11 4148361 1 Starter, Automatic Transmission
12 2702470 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Flange
13 2702689 2 Nut, M10-1.25 Hex Flange
14 842915 1 Bracket, Air Filter
15 452389 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Flange
16 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
17 4118027 1 Air Filter
840352 1 • Element, AIr Filter
18 4139210 1 Hose, Engine Air Intake
19 4140617 1 Grommet
20 4140618 1 Sensor, Air Temp
21 1131G7 2 Clamp, 2-3/4 in. Worm Drive
22 4118423 1 Elbow, 1/4 NPT Street
23 4118422 1 Hose Fitting, 1/4 NPT Brass
24 2702484 1 Clamp
25 894998.7 1 Left Engine Mount See 14.1
26 2701697.7 1 Right Engine Mount See 14.1
27 4179803 1 Transmission Mount See 14.1
28 452405 3 Screw, M10--1.5 x 80 mm Flange
29 450454 3 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
30 4120098 1 Plate, Rear Drive
31 4120096 1 Flange, Drive Plate
32 4119955 6 Screw, M10-1.25 x 18.5 mm
92
7
32
33
2
3
5
5
30
26
29
6
8
9
12
11
13
14
14
14
14
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23
31
10
27
16
28
4
4
24
17
15
1
25
25
34
35
TURF TRUCKSTER
26.1 Diesel Engine and Clutch Serial No. 84063 AllSerial No. 84064 All
93
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4173201 1 Engine, Kubota D1105 E3B
4113986 1 • Engine Oil Filter
4183623 1 • Alternator
2 4174200 1 Bracket, Hydraulic Pump
3 4174440 1 Mount, Right Side Engine
4 800547 8 Screw, M10-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
5 303269 8 Lockwasher, 7/16
6 887994 1 Pump, Hydraulic See 38.1
7 4174260 1 Reducer, 3/8 NPSF to 1/8 BPT
8 103867 1 Flat Washer, 5/16
9 843857 1 Temperature Sender
10 452389 9 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
11 892534 1 Pump, Power Steering See 20.1
12 600993 1 Pulley, 5.8 in. Power Steering
13 452395 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 80 mm Flange
14 452388 5 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
15 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
16 4173262 1 Ring, Pressure Plate
17 4117092 1 Belt, Hydraulic Pump
18 4175560 1 Belt, Alternator - Power Steering
19 4174282 1 Bracket, Alternator Adjusting
20 452402 1 Screw, M10-1.5 x 50mm Flange
21 450454 1 Nut, M10-1.5 Flange
22 361005 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Head
23 306325 3 Lockwasher, 5/16
24 2500917 2 Screw, M6-1 x 25 mm Flange Included with Engine
25 09111-08035 2 Screw, M8-1.25 Special Included with Transmission
26 4173980 1 Pulley, Hydraulic Pump Drive
27 22100-85200 1 Cover, Clutch Included with Transmission
28 22400-85141 1 Disc, Clutch Included with Transmission
29 306835 1 Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 in. Hex Head
30 800073 1 Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 in.
31 306981 2 Flat Washer, 3/8
32 120177 2 Lockwasher, 3/8
33 306562 2 Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
34 820899 2 Clamp, Hose Used to protect hose from belt
35 4186780 1 Plate, Spacer Located behind water pump pulley
94
1
2 3
4
5
6
6
7
6
22
25
26
27
41
28
28
29
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
8 10
11
12
13
14
14 (84056 and 84057)
21 (84061)
15
9
16
17 18
19
25
30 31
31
32
33
20
23
24
40
A
A
TURF TRUCKSTER
27.1 Suzuki Gas Engine Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
95
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 N/S 1 Suzuki K6 Engine See Engine Parts Manual
2701908 1 • Oil Filter
4140919 1 • Belt, Water Pump and Alternator
2 4120017 1 • Right Side Engine Mount
3 4140905 3 • Bolt, RIght Side Engine Mount
4 4120018 1 • Left Side Engine Mount
5 2701827 4 • Bolt, Left Side Engine Mount
6 2702469 4 • Bolt
7 830425 AR Fuel Hose, 1/4 in. 25 Foot Roll, Cut to 24 Inches
8 4188387 1 Bracket, Governor See 32.1
9 2702249 1 Key, Woodruff 1/8 x 1/2 in.
10 4141425 1 Governor See 31.1
11 306450 2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in. Hex Head
12 306325 2 Lockwasher, 5/16
13 548155 2 Flat Washer, 5/16
14 4139288 AR Pulley, 4 Groove Micro-V 4.4 in. Dia. Includes two set screws
15 887994 1 Pump, Hydraulic See 38.1
16 13437G5 2 Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 in. Whizlock
17 306981 2 Flat Washer, 3/8
18 120177 2 Lockwasher, 3/8
19 306562 2 Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
20 4144332 1 Pulley, 2-3/4” Idler
21 4144005 1 Pulley, 4 Groove Micro-V 4.06 in. Dia. Used on 84061 Only
22 4139351 1 Belt, 52.8 in. Micro-V Used on 84056 and 84057
22 4144006 1 Belt, 52.5 in. Micro-V Used on 84061
23 312176 1 Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4 in. Hex Head
24 800602 1 Nut, 1/2-13 Nylon Insert
25 4139259 1 Bracket, Power Steering Pump
26 450452 1 Mut, M6-1 Hex Flange
27 4147588 1 Stand Off, M6-1
28 452389 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Hex Flange
29 4140264 1 Spacer, 7/16 x 25/64 in.
30 892534 1 Pump, Power Steering See 20.1
31 452395 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 80 mm Hex Flange
32 450453 3 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
33 600993 1 Pulley, 5.80 in. Diameter
34 4139265 1 Belt, 7/16 x 26-1/2 in. V Alternator and Power Steering
35 4140241 1 Bracket, Air Cleaner
36 4146490 1 Plate, Hose Clamp
37 831225 1 Clamp, Hose
38 4150138 1 Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 in. Hex Flange
39 548971 2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8 in. Hex Flange
40 4143072 1 Tensioner, Rotary
41 4149901 1 Pulley, Alternator
96
2
3
5
6 7
12
13
14
4
15
1
16
17
9
10
8
11
18
19
19
20
21 22
23
TURF TRUCKSTER
28.1 Diesel Engine Speed Control
Serial No. 84063 All
Serial No. 84064 All
97
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 2703683 1 Throttle Cable See 5.1 for other end of cable
2 844130 1 Cable, Governor Control See 5.1 for other end of cable
3 4174720 1 Bracket, Throttle
4 4174662 1 Lever, Governor
5 835271 1 Nut, 1/4-20 Lever Pivot
6 130728 1 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Jam
7 840473 1 Spring, Governor Lever
8 4175021 1 Lever, Throttle
9 103867 1 Flat Washer, 5/16
10 821164 1 Hair Pin
11 REF 1 Kubota Diesel Engine See 26.1
12 800271 1 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2 in. Pan Head
13 120052 1 Lockwasher, #10
14 111898 1 Clamp, Cable
15 831888 1 Swivel
16 831889 1 Washer, Swivel
17 831890 1 Screw, Swivel Throttle Cable
18 452390 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Flange
19 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
20 800547 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Hex Head
21 452388 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
22 452738 1 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Flange
23 450452 1 Nut, M6-1 Flange
98
1
2
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
View Rotated 180°
17
17 18
19
3
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
3131
32
33
34
Tailpipe Outlet to be
parallel to ground.
35
36
32
TURF TRUCKSTER
29.1 Diesel Engine Exhaust and Remote Oil Filter
Serial No. 84063 All
Serial No. 84064 All
99
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 REF 1 Kubota Engine See 26.1
2 553020 1 • Gasket, Exhaust
3 4183634 1 • Head, Remote Filter
4 4113986 1 • Engine Oil Filter
5 4190701 1 Fitting, 90°
6 4174290 1 Bracket, Remote FIlter
7 800547 4 Screw, M10-1.25 x 20 mm Hex Head
8 303269 2 Lockwasher, 7/16
9 306325 8 Lockwasher, 5/16
10 120177 2 Lockwasher, 3/8
11 4175620 2 Fitting, 90°
12 4175561 1 Hose, Remote Oil Filter
13 4175562 2 Hose, Remote Oil Cooler
14 48540-01 2 Clamp, Hose
15 4176960 1 Remote Oil Cooler
16 4177560 1 Fan, 7-1/2 in. Push
17 4185240 2 Bracket, Fan Mount
18 548910 4 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Flange
19 800017 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in. Pan Head
20 443102 4 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
21 4179161 1 Muffler
22 4174560 1 Tube, Exhaust Inlet
23 4190700 1 Fitting, Straight
24 452389 4 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
25 838295.8 1 Strap, Muffler Hanger
26 450193 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
27 450378 2 Locknut, M8-1.25
28 4191140 1 Bracket, Muffler See 23.1
841982 2 Clamp, 1-1/2 in. Exhaust
29 N/S 1 • U-Bolt
30 N/S 1 • Bracket
31 N/S 2 • Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
32 103867 6 Flat Washer, 5/16
33 4174286 1 Cover, Starter Hole See 23.1
34 4179842 1 Left Side Screen See 14.1
35 4119867.8 1 Shield, Muffler
36 306450 4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in. Hex Head
37 306325 8 Lockwasher, 5/16
100
A
A
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31 32
33
34
35
35
35
36
37
38
39
25
13
40
TURF TRUCKSTER
30.1 Gas Engine Governor Linkage Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
101
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4139208 1 Plate, Governor
2 4141031 2 Bolt, Intake Manifold Included with Engine
3 306396 1 Lockwasher, 1/4
4 308090 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
5 845224 2 Plug, Tube
6 11391G4 2 Clamp, 1/4 in. to 5/8 in. Worm Drive
7 4144145 1 Plug, 3/8 x 1 in. Tube
8 2700540 1 Lever, Governor
9 2700859 1 Lever, Governor Arm
10 01116G01 1 Screw, M10-1.5 x 40 mm Hex Flange
11 830140 2 Ball Bearing
12 306981 5 Flat Washer, 3/8
13 450454 1 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
14 2701129 1 Arm, Throttle
15 835271 1 Nut, Governor
16 130728 3 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Jam
17 2700335 1 Spring, Governor
18 2700334 1 Spring, Governor
19 111893 1 Screw, #10-32 Special
20 2702244 2 Nut, #10-32 Hex
21 800024 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 in. Truss Head
22 306375 3 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
23 2703684 1 Throttle Cable See 5.1
24 308089 1 Flat Washer, M6
25 821164 2 Hair Pin, 1/4 x 1-1/8 in.
26 818395 1 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1/2 in.
27 302288 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in.
28 306372 1 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2 in.
29 4139209 1 Cable, Throttle
30 2701510 1 Bracket, Throttle Cable
31 843013 1 Pulley, Governor
32 800927 1 Shoulder Bolt, 1/4-20 x 5/8 in.
33 REF 2 Bolt Part of Engine
34 831586 1 Ball Joint
35 306320 3 Nut, 5/16-24 Hex
36 4139210 1 Rod, Governor
37 810722 1 Yoke
38 806703 1 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 31/32 in.
39 103867 1 Flat Washer, 5/16
40 306325 1 Lockwasher, 5/16 Special
102
A
A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
25
27
28
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
3940
41
42
43
34
B
B
29
29
TURF TRUCKSTER
31.1 Gas Engine Governor Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
103
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
4141425 1 Governor
1 111812 1 • Yoke, Spool
2 111814 1 • Washer, Thrust
3 111816 1 • Washer, Thrust
4 111817 1 • Spool, Governor
5 112840 1 • Bearing, Thrust
6 130728 1 • Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Jam
7 111813 1 • Seal, Shaft
8 160410 1 • Carrier & Weights
9 302288 2 • Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in. Hex Head
10 306396 2 • Lockwasher, 1/4
11 306506 2 • Lockwasher, #6
12 306915 2 • Screw, #6-32 x 5/16 in. Machine
13 603102 1 • Roll Pin, 1/8 x 3/4 in.
14 548325 1 • Ring, Retaining
15 800227 2 • Plug, 1/8 NPT
16 800558 1 • Set Screw, 3/8-16 x 5/16 in.
17 833056 1 • Gasket, Governor
18 4189960 1 • Seal, Oil
19 835271 1 • Nut, Governor Arm
20 843537 1 • Bracket, Governor Knee
21 4114867 1 • Head, Governor
22 894471 1 • Reservior, Governor
23 833103 1 • • Bearing, Needle
24 4150957 1 • Shaft, Governor Complete
25 833104 1 • • Ring, Retaining
26 833345 1 • • Bearing, Ball
27 4115584 1 • Ring, Support
28 2700525 1 • Lever, Governor Control
29 306396 3 Lockwasher, 1/4
30 894435 1 Bracket, Throttle
31 894434 1 Arm
32 843866 1 Bushing, Governor
33 302288 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1 in. Hex Head
34 00414G5 2 Screw, Hex Head
35 308090 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
36 833101 1 Spring, Extension
37 111898 2 Clamp, Cable
38 120052 1 Lockwasher, #6
39 800271 1 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2 in. Pan Head
40 844130 1 Governor Cable See 5.1
41 817104 1 Stop, Wire
42 800024 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 in.
43 306375 1 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
104
> Change from previous revision
1 2
8
4
5
6
6
7
9
10
11
3
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
TURF TRUCKSTER
32.1 Gas Engine Remote Oil Fill
Serial No. 84056 All
Serial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4188041 1 Bracket, Valve Cover
2 548971 2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Hex Flange
3 4148202 1 Cap, Oil FIll Included with Engine
4 843420 1 O-Ring
5 843399 1 Adapter, Valve Cover
6 836206 2 Clamp, 1-7/8” Worm Drive
7 4139271 1 Hose, Remote Oil Fill
8 2701640 1 Adapter, Oil Cap
9 4117892 4 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
10 800425 2 Screw, M6-1 x 12 mm Hex Head
11 306396 2 Lockwasher, 1/4
12 4188387 1 Bracket, Governor See 27.1
13 304632 2 • Nut, 3/8-16 Hex Jam
14 548804 2 • Nut, 3/8-16 Whizlock
15 548041 2 • Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Flat Socket Head
16 306981 1 • Flat Washer, 3/8
17 800711 1 • Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4” Hex Flange
18 N/S 1 • Plate, Tensioner
105
> Change from previous revision
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
10
11
12
4
1
13
14
15
15
16
17
10
11
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4142914 1 Muffler
2 4144338 1 Catalytic Converter
3 2702502 2 Bolt, Muffler Flange
4 2702501 2 Spring, Muffler Flange
5 838295.8 1 Strap, Muffler Hanger
6 450193 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Hex Head
7 450378 2 Locknut, M8-1.25
8 4150237 1 Bracket, Muffler Attaches to Transmission Case
9 841982 1 Clamp, 1-1/2 in. Exhaust
10 306419 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 in. Hex Head
11 306396 4 Lockwasher, 1/4
12 4148153 1 Ring, Muffler Flange
13 4121517.8 1 Shield, Muffler
14 306450 4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in. Hex Head
15 306325 6 Lockwasher, 5/16
16 103867 4 Flat Washer, 5/16
17 4144336 2 Shield, Catalytic Converter
33.1 Gas Engine Exhaust
Serial No. All
Tailpipe outlet to be parallel to ground.
106
C
C
2
2
19
20
21
22
23
17
27
2829
30
25
26
32
24
15
33
34
35 36
37
16
2
5
6
9
10
12
11
13
14
18
38
3
8
39
2
2
7
2
2
2
31
1
4
8
TURF TRUCKSTER
34.1 Diesel Fuel System Serial No. 84063 AllSerial No. 84064 All
107
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 826590 1 Hose, Fuel Tank to Fuel Pump 5/16 in. 25 Foot Roll, Cut to 10 in.
2 4113022 8 Clamp, Hose
3 826590 1 Hose, Fuel Return 25 Foot Roll, Cut to 21-1/2 in.
4 826590 1 Hose, Pump to Fuel Filter 5/16 in. 25 Foot Roll, Cut to 7 in.
5 826590 1 Hose, Fuel Filter to Engine 5/16 in. 25 Foot Roll, Cut to 19-1/2 in.
6 831039 1 Hose, Engine Fuel Return 3/16 in. 25 Foot Roll, Cut to 2-3/4 in.
7 4139967 1 Connector, 5/16 to 3/16 in. Hose
8 825264 2 Clamp, Hose
9 REF 1 Engine
10 5001947 1 • Fuel Filter
550489 1 • • Element, Fuel Filter
11 894638 1 Pump, Electric Fuel
12 452394 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 70 mm Flange
13 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Flange
14 838154 1 Bracket, Fuel Pump Mounting
15 829997 1 Grommet
16 834691 1 Cap, Protectoseal Optional Accessory
17 841853 1 Coupler,Gas Cap Optional Accessory
18 4185540 1 Bracket, Fuel System See 15.1
19 841969 1 Fuel Tank
20 843726 1 • Tube, Fuel Pick Up
21 843727 1 • Elbow, 90° Fuel
22 84310 2 • Grommet, Fuel Tank
23 836852 1 • Breather
24 4179802 1 Cap, Diesel Fuel
25 843298 1 Sender, Fuel Level
26 829954 1 Gasket, Fuel Tank
27 833953 1 Cover, Fuel Sender
28 800021 5 Screw, #10-32 x 1/2 in. Pan Head
29 120052 5 Lockwasher, #10
30 829787 2 Terminal, 1/4 in. Male
31 4174285 1 Bracket, Air Filter Mount See 23.1
32 894201 1 Harness, Fuel Sender
33 4117153.7 1 Support, Tank See 14.1
34 4180601 1 Strap, Tank
35 834005 1 Seal, Foam
36 103867 1 Flat Washer, 5/16
37 800221 1 Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
38 452388 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
39 809231 1 Grommet, Split
108
8
19 8
8
2
8
2
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
38
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
26
20
22
22
23
24
24
21
25
28
CONNECT TO FUEL
INJECTOR RAIL
CONNECT TO REAR FACING
PORT ON INTAKE MANIFOLD
22
22
22
34 30
32
31
29
27
22
8
33
35
36
37
TURF TRUCKSTER
35.1 Gas Fuel System Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
109
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4166085 1 Hose, Fuel Tank to Adapter 5/16 in. Cut to 14 in.
2 830930 2 Clamp, Hose
3 4166086 1 Hose, Adapter to Pump 7/16 in. Cut to 3 in.
4 4166085 1 Hose, Pump to Fuel Filter 5/16 in. Cut to 9 in.
5 4166085 1 Hose, Fuel Filter to Tee 1/4 in. Cut to 4-1/4 in.
6 4166085 1 Hose, Tee to Engine 1/4 in. Cut to 29 in.
7 4113019 1 Adapter, 5/16 to 7/16 in. Hose
8 4113022 10 Clamp, Hose Clutch Type .31 BS
9 2700174 1 Pump, Electric Fuel
10 2700176 1 Fuel Filter
11 2700177 1 Regulator, Fuel
12 452378 2 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
13 450452 2 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
14 800930 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Hex Flange
15 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
16 800875 1 Nut, M12-1.25 Hex
17 309067 1 Lockwasher, 1/2 in. External Tooth
18 2701693.7 1 Bracket, Fuel Pump See 15.1
19 829997 1 Grommet
20 4166085 2 Hose, Adapter to Regulator 1/4 Cut to 2 in.
21 4166084 1 Hose, Tank Return to Adapter Cut to 20 in.
22 825624 2 Clamp, Hose
23 7326 1 Hose, Regulator to Tee Cut to 2 in.
24 2700166 1 Clamp, Filter
25 4113020 1 Adapter, 1/4 in. Tee
26 7301 1 Flex Guard Cut to 5 in.
27 18292-G1 1 Clamp, Tubing
28 4166084 1 Hose, Rollover Valve to Canister Cut to 17-1/2 in.
29 4170802 1 Canister, Carbon
30 4172648 1 Bracket, Canister
31 400188 2 Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1 in. Hex HD
32 452006 2 Washer, Flat
33 4168143 1 Adapter, 5/32 in. Tee
34 7326 1 Hose, Tee to Engine Intake Manifold Cut to 20 in.
35 7326 1 Hose, Tee to Carbon Canister Cut to 17-1/4 in.
36 4180501 1 Clamp, Canister
37 452692 2 Screw, M6-1 x 12mm Taptite
38 11391G4 1 Clamp, Hose
110
1
2 3
4
5
7
8
9
10
1112
13
14
6
Right Frame
Rail
17
15
16
18
19
20
21
TURF TRUCKSTER
36.1 Gas Fuel System Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
111
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 4166842 1 Fuel Tank AY
2 843726 1 • Tube, Fuel Pick Up
3 4166841 1 • Elbow, 90 1/4
4 361117 2 • Bushing
5 4170840 1 • Rollover Valve
6 4168131 • Grommet, Fuel Tank
7 4166840 1 Cap, Unvented Fuel Ratchet
8 843298 1 Sender, FuelTank
9 829954 1 Gasket, Fuel Tank
10 833953 1 Cover, Fuel Sender
11 800021 5 Screw, #10-32 x 1/2 in. Pan Head
12 120052 5 Flat Washer
13 829787 2 Terminal, Male
14 894201 1 Harness, Fuel Sender
15 4117153.7 1 Support, Fuel Tank
16 452399 1 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 in. Truss
17 450454 3 Nut, M10-1.5 Hex Flange
18 4180601 1 Strap Assembly, Fuel Tank
19 834005 1 Seal, Foam
20 103867 1 Washer, Flat
21 800221 1 Nut, Hex Crownlock 5/16 - 24
112
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 / 14
13 / 15
13 15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
21
22
23
FOR MOTOR DRIVEN ACCESSORY AND TRUCKSTER
DUMP BOX OPERATION
PLUG 1-4. 2-3. 8-9. 7-10
FOR MOTOR DRIVEN ACCESSORY AND INOPERABLE
TRUCKSTER CYLINDER
PLUG 1-2. 3-4. 8-9. 7-10
FOR TRUCKSTER CYLINDER OPERATION
PLUG 1-4. 2-3. 7-8
FOR ACCESSORY CYLINDER OPERATION
PLUG 1-5. 2-6. 4-3. 7-8
NOTE: PREVENT HYDRAULIC SYSTEM DAMAGE
H O S E R E M O V E D F R O M A C C E S S O R Y M U S T
B E C L E A N E D A N D P L U G G E D I N T O R E T U R N
P O R T T O P R E V E N T D A M A G E D U E T O A C C -
I D E N TA L E N G A G E M E N T O F S E L E C T O R VA LV E
8
8
7
MOTOR DRIVEN
ACCESSORY
HYDRAULIC
TANK
7
1 4
3
5
6
2
10
9
HYD
PUMP
PRESSURE
RETURN
SUCTION
PRESSURE & RETURN
SELECTOR
VALVE
FILTER
LIFT
VALVE
TRUCKSTER
CYLINDER
ACCESSORY
CYLINDER
840857
TURF TRUCKSTER
37.1 Hydraulic Tank and Filter Serial No. All
113
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 894675G01 1 Tank, Hydraulic
2 452388 2 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
3 450453 2 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
4 452399 2 Screw, M10-1.5 x 25 mm Flange
5 800113 2 Plug, 1/2 NPT
6 893539 1 Dipstick, Hydraulic Tank
7 827486 1 Valve, Pressure Relief
8 N/S 1 Battery, 12 Volt
9 844601 1 Bracket, Battery Clamp
10 452389 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
11 844729 AR Spacer, Battery Clamp Add as required to secure battery
12 2700800 1 Hydraulic Cover Used on all, except 84064
13 837270 1 • Decal, Hydraulic Connections
14 2700801 1 Hydraulic Cover, EC Used on 84064 Only
15 840857 1 • Decal, Hydraulic Connections
16 800930 4 Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 mm Flange
17 REF 1 Hydraulic Filter
18 548827 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 in. Hex Flange
19 2701107.7 1 Panel, Access Diesel Vehicles
19 841805 1 Panel, Access Gas Vehicles
20 300646 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 in. Truss
21 308090 4 Flat Washer, 1/4
22 800279 4 Nut, 1/4-20 Speed
23 821893 1 Trim, Push On
114
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
2913
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
TURF TRUCKSTER
38.1 Hydraulic Pump and Filter Serial No. All
115
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 844564 1 Hose, Tank to Filter
2 836206 4 Clamp, Hose
3 844583 1 Fitting, 90°
4 844566 1 Fitting, Straight
5 844628 1 Hose, Pump to Selector Valve
6 844652 1 Fitting, 9/16-18 x 3/4-16 Straight
7 844600 1 Hose, Selector Valve to Coupler
8 844571 1 Fitting, 9/16-18 x 3/4-16 90°
9 835101 2 Fitting, 3/8 in. NPT 90°
10 840877 1 Sleeve, Nylon
11 844584 1 Bushing, Flip Lock
12 894702 1 Coupler Half, Dry Seal Male
13 832414 2 Ring, Rataining
14 894701 1 Coupler Half, Dry Seal Female
15 452380 2 Screw, M6-1 x 00 mm Flange
16 844973 2 Bushing
17 450452 2 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
18 844600 1 Hose, Coupler to Filter
19 844627 4 Fitting, 3/4-16 Tee
20 4118760 1 Hose, Control Valve to Filter
21 844590 1 Fitting, 3/4-16 x 1-1/16-12 Straight
22 894691 1 Head, FIlter
23 885249 1 Filter Element
24 523768 1 Fitting, 90°
25 844565 1 Hose, Filter to Tank
26 REF 1 Control Valve See 6.1
27 894696 1 Selector Valve See 6.1
4156544 1 • Seal Kit
28 887994 1 Pump, Hydraulic
306560 1 • Key, Woodruff #5
887017 1 • Seal Kit
29 844937 1 Plate, Coupler Retainer
30 320107 2 Tie, 7-1/2 in. Cable Not Shown, Secures Nylon Sleeve
116
1
2
2
3
3
3 3
4
5
25
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
14
15 15
16
24
17
18
19
20
Lift Cylinder Mounting
21
22
TURF TRUCKSTER
39.1 Lift Cylinder Circuit Serial No. All
117
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 882993 1 Cylinder, Dump Box
883236 1 • Seal Kit Texas Hydraulics
884574 1 • Seal Kit Columbus Hydraulics
886001 1 • Seal Kit DANA Hydraulics
2 830810 2 Pin, Clevis
3 809265 4 Hair Pin
4 821893 AR Trim, Push On
5 817320 1 Clamp, Hose
6 452378 2 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
7 450452 2 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
8 826558 1 Fitting, 9/16-18 90°
9 844019 1 Hose, Selector Valve to Control Valve
10 4124567 1 Hose, Control Valve to Coupler Control Valve Port B
11 844584 1 Bushing, Flip Lock
12 840877 1 Sleeve, Nylon
13 832408 2 Coupler Half, Male
14 832414 4 Ring, Retaining
15 832409 2 Coupler Half, Female
16 835101 2 Fitting, 3/8 in. NPT 90°
17 832900 1 Hose, Lift Cylinder to Coupler
18 823119 1 Fitting, 1/4 in. NPT
19 840877 1 Sleeve, Nylon
20 844598 1 Hose, Control Valve to Coupler Control Vale Port A
21 REF 1 Control Valve See 6.1
22 REF 1 Selector Valve See 6.1
23 320107 4 Tie, 7-1/2 in. Cable Not Shown, Secures Nylon Sleeve
24 4124568 1 Hose, Lift Valve to Coupler
25 842800 1 Clamp, Hose
118
2 3
5
5
5
9
10 Item 8 Routing
12
11
1
13
13
14
15
16
8
7
5
6
7
8
4
1
18
19
20
21
Engine Harness
G r ound Wire s
22
17
1
23
24
TURF TRUCKSTER
40.1 Diesel Electrical Components Serial No. 84063 AllSerial No. 84064 All
119
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 450452 4 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
2 452378 2 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
3 2701465 1 Solenoid, Starter
120052 2 • Lockwasher, #10
132520 2 • Nut, #10-32 Hex
306325 2 • Lockwasher, 5/16
306932 2 • Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
4 844167 1 Bracket, Horn, Brake Fluid Reservior
5 800943 7
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4 in. Thread Cutting
6 886425 1 Horn
7 800934 3 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
8 894266 1 Harness, Main See 52.1
9 843942 1 Socket, 12V Accessory Plug
10 4152157 1 Panel, Instrument with Tachometer
11 890000 1 Buzzer, High Temperature
Located inside front clip, behind
dash panel
12 831225 4 Clamp, Wire Harness
13 306419 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 in. Hex Head
14 306488 1 Lockwasher, 1/4 External Tooth
15 828231 1 Insulator
16 548175 1 Flat Washer, 1/4
17 4183303 1 Positive (RED) Battery Cable
18 4183301 1 Negative (BLACK) Battery Cable Battery to Transmission
19 306325 1 Lockwasher, 5/16
20 450324 1 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
21 894602 1 Cable, 32 in. Ground Transmission to Right Frame Rail
22 450453 1 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
23 452388 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 20 mm Flange
24 306396 1 Lockwasher, 1/4
120
5
55
9
10Item 8 Routing
12
11
13
13
13
13
Red
Wires
Black
Wires
14
14
15
15
16
16 8 7
5
5
6
7
8
4
1
1
25
26
2
2
2
3
1
28
29
30
17
1819
20
21
Engine Harness
Ground Wires
22
23
24
27
TURF TRUCKSTER
41.1 Gas Electrical Components Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
121
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 450452 8 Nut, M6-1 Hex Flange
2 452378 5 Screw, M6-1 x 20 mm Hex Flange
3 2701464 1 Solenoid, Starter
120052 2 • Lockwasher, #10
132520 2 • Nut, #10-32 Hex
306325 2 • Lockwasher, 5/16
306932 2 • Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
4 844167 1 Bracket, Horn, Brake Fluid Reservior
5 800943 7 Screw, #10-16 x 3/4 in. Thread Cutting
6 886425 1 Horn
7 800934 3 Screw, M6-1 x 16 mm Hex Flange
8 4115709 1 Harness, Main See 52.1
9 843942 1 Socket, 12V Accessory Plug
10 4152157 1 Panel, Instrument with Tachometer
11 890000 1 Buzzer, High Temperature
Located inside front clip, behind
dash panel
12 831225 4 Clamp, Wire Harness
13 306419 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 in. Hex Head
14 306488 2 Lockwasher, 1/4 External Tooth
15 828231 1 Insulator
16 548175 2 Flat Washer, 1/4
17 4183304 1 Positive (RED) Battery Cable Manual Transmission
17 4183303 1 Positive (RED) Battery Cable Automatic Transmission
18 4183301 1 Negative (BLACK) Battery Cable Battery to Manual Transmission
18 4183302 1 Negative (BLACK) Battery Cable Battery to Automatic Transmission
19 306325 1 Lockwasher, 5/16
20 450324 1 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
21 894602 1 Cable, Frame Ground Manual Transmission
21 884513 1 Cable, Frame Ground Automatic Transmission
22 450453 1 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
23 452389 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
24 4154081 1 Cover, Positive Battery Terminal
25 2700867 1 Relay, EFI 12 V 70A SP
26 843167 2 Relay, 12V 15A DPST
27 4116017 1 Harness, Generator
28 4147117 1 Controller, EFI Engine Manual Transmission
28 4147118 1 Controller, EFI Engine Automatic Transmission
29 2700993G01 1 Cover, Engine Controller
30 450544 2 Screw, M6 x 30 mm Pan Head
122
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
4
TURF TRUCKSTER
42.1 Differential Assembly
Part Number 894826 (14.21:1 Differntial)
Part Number 894825 (11.16:1 Differential)
Serial No. All
123
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
894826 1 Differential Assembly 14.21:1 Differential
894825 1 Differential Assembly 11.16:1 Differential
1 891829 1 • Differential Housing See 43.1
2 N/S 1 • Axle Tubes and Shafts See 44.1
3 N/S 1 • Input, Main and Jack Shaft See 46.1
4 N/S 1 • Front and Shift Cover See 45.1
5 112050 1 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8 in. Self Tap
6 841842 1 Fitting, Hydraulic Brake Tee
7 832584 1 Clamp, Tee Fitting
8 841844 1 Hose, Brake
9 841838 1 Tube, Left Side Brake
10 841837 1 Tube, Right Side Brake
11 893583 2 Cable, Parking Brake
124
2
2
3
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
16
18
19
2021
22
23
24
27
28
29
29
30
30
4
35
17
15
25
26
1
31
31
33
33
34
34
32
32
TURF TRUCKSTER
43.1 Differential Housing
Part Number 891829
Serial No. All
125
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 891829 1 Differential Housing
2 N/S 2 • Bearing Caps
3 306829 4 • Screw, 7/16-14 x 2 in. Hex Head
4 103867 8 • Flat Washer, 5/16
5 111074 1 • Plug, Drain
6 111758 10 • Stud, 3/8-16 & 3/8-24 x 1-23/32
7 306416 9 • Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8 in. Hex Head
8 306982 4 • Flat Washer, 7/16
9 517226 2 • Bushing
10 800973 1 • Nut, 3/4-16 Hex Lock
11 836443 1 • Rear Cover
12 2702146 1 • Spacer, Differential Used on 14.21:1 Differential Only
13 814476 1 • Cup, Bearing (2-17/32 in. O.D.)
14 836680 1 • Cone, Bearing (1-1/8 in. I.D.)
15 836688 AR • Shim, .003 Thick
Add or remove shims as required to
adjust gear backlash
16 836689 AR • Shim, .005 Thick
17 836690 AR • Shim, .010 Thick
18 836691 AR • Shim, .030 Thick
19 836692 1 • Baffle, Oil
20 836685 AR • Shim, .003 Thick
Add or remove shims as required to
adjust gear backlash
21 836686 AR • Shim, .005 Thick
22 836687 AR • Shim, .010 Thick
23 836677 1 • Cup, Bearing (2.84 in. O.D.)
24 836678 1 • Cone Bearing (1-3/8 in. I.D.)
25 889870 1 • Gear Set
26 N/S 1 • • Pinion Gear and Shaft
N/S 1 • • Ring Gear
27 889871 1 • Differential Carrier
28 800717 10 • Screw, 3/8-24 x 13/16 Hex Head
29 836675 2 • Cup, Bearing (2.89 in. O.D.)
30 836676 2 • Cone, Bearing, (1-5/8 in. I.D.)
31 836681 AR • Shim, .003 Thick
Add or remove shims as required to
adjust gear backlash
32 836682 AR • Shim, .005 Thick
33 836683 AR • Shim, .010 Thick
34 836684 AR • Shim, .030 Thick
35 839948 1 Tag, 14.21:1 Ratio
126
A
A
B
B
2
3
5 6
7
8
9
10
12
12
11
13
13
14
14
16
16
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
27
27
28
28
4
17
15
15
25
25
26
26
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
44.1 Axle Tubes and Shafts Serial No. All
127
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 894826 1 Differential Assembly 14.21:1 Differential
1 894825 1 Differential Assembly 11.16:1 Differential
2 2702535.7 1 • Tube, Right Side Axle
3 2702534.7 1 • Tube, Left Side Axle
4 2700530 1 • Left Side Axle Assembly
2700514 1 • • Shaft, Left Side Axle
5 845356 1 • • Washer
6 800743 1 • • Nut, 5/8-18 Slotted Hex
7 304636 1 • • Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/8 in.
8 2700531 1 • Right Side Axle Assembly
2700515 1 • • Shaft, Right Side Axle
9 845356 1 • • Washer
10 800743 1 • • Nut, 5/8-18 Slotted Hex
11 304636 1 • • Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/8 in.
12 836694 2 • Seal, 1-3/4 in. I.D. O-Ring
13 2703481 2 • Seal, 2 in. I.D. O-Ring
14 4171761 2 • Collar, Axle Bearing
15 838539 2 • Seal, Oil
16 836695 2 • Bearing, Tapered Roller
17 893581 1 • Left Side Brake Assembly Includes Parking Brake Lever
894930 1 • • Kit, Brake Cylinder Replacement of Cylinder
894931 1 • • Kit, Brake Cylinder Repair Repair of Cylinder
894932 1 • • Kit, Brake Shoe Includes Left and Right sides
894933 1 • • Kit, Left Side Spring
894935 1 • • Kit, Left Side Adjuster Repair
18 893582 1 • Right Side Brake Assembly Includes Parking Brake Lever
894930 1 • • Kit, Brake Cylinder Replacement of Cylinder
894931 1 • • Kit, Brake Cylinder Repair Repair of Cylinder
894932 1 • • Kit, Brake Shoe Includes Left and Right sides
894934 1 • • Kit, Right Side Spring
894936 1 • • Kit, Right Side Adjuster Repair
19 893519 2 • Retainer , Complete
20 838539 1 • • Seal, Oil
21 2703309 2 • Washer, Hardened
22 844813 4 • Ring, Backing
23 800944 8 • Screw, M10-1.5 x 25 mm
24 2701408 2 • Hub, Rear Wheel
25 800908 5 • • Bolt, Wheel
26 841430 2 • Drum, Brake
27 306405 10 • Washer, 3/8
28 805387 10 • Locknut, 3/8-24 Special
128
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 / 12
13
14 16
18
22
23
19
20
21
4
4
17
15
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
45.1 Front and Shifter Cover
14.21:1 Differential (894826)
11.16:1 Differential (894825)
Serial No. All
129
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 836431 1 Cover, Front
2 306322 12 Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8 in. Hex Head
3 103867 14 Flat Washer, 5/16
4 307776 3 Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 in. Hex Head
5 810437 2 Clamp, 1/2 in. P 14.21:1 Differential Only
6 810435 1 Clamp Right Side Brake Tube
7 836841 1 Bracket, Shift Cable
8 836852 1 Breather
9 111074 1 Plug, Fill
10 836959 1 Bracket, Brake Tee Mounting
11 889780 1 Shift Cover Assembly
12 889925 1 • Cover
13 N/S 1 • • Bushing
14 836658 1 • Shaft, Shift
15 831099 2 • Seal, Oil
16 548937 1 • Lockwasher, 7/16
17 836657 1 • Fork, Shift
18 836662 1 • Bushing, Guide
19 807366 1 • Button, Positioning
20 2700493 1 • Spring
21 548204 1 • Set Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/8 in.
22 306423 2 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 in. Hex Head
23 306435 1 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 in. Hex Head
130
2
2
2
3
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
16
18
19
2027
21
22
2324
24
4
17
15
25
25
26
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
46.1 Input, Main and Jack Shafts
14.21:1 Differential (894826)
11.16:1 Differential (894825)
Serial No. All
131
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 836421 1 Shaft, Input
2 836693 3 Bearing, Ball
3 809254 1 Ring, External Retaining
4 800695 1 Ring, External Retaining
5 800737 2 Ring, Internal Retaining
6 837020 1 Baffle, Vent
7 812335 1 Seal, Oil
8 836422 1 Shaft, Main
9 812009 1 Bearing, Ball
10 836429 1 Collar, Engaging
11 844956 1 Bearing, Bronze Thrust
12 894886 1 Gear, Driven
13 812006 1 • Bushing
14 811993 1 Bearing, Thrust
15 844951 AR Shim, .003 Thick
Add or remove shims as required to
adjust gear backlash.
15 844952 AR Shim, .005 Thick
15 844953 AR Shim, .010 Thick
16 845034 1 Collar, Thrust
17 548952 1 Lockring
18 836420 1 Spacer, Pinion
19 842359 1 Pinion, 15 Tooth 14.21:1 Differential (894826)
19 836440 1 Pinion, 18 Tooth 11.16:1 Differential (894825)
20 800559 1 Nut, 1/2-20 Crown Lock
21 891089 1 Jackshaft
22 548201 1 Set Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/16
23 894519 1 Cluster Gear
24 844087 2 • Bushing
25 811992 3 Shim, CLuster Gear
26 842360 1 Gear, 52 Tooth 14.21:1 Differential (894826)
26 836441 1 Gear, 49 Tooth 11.16:1 Differential (894825)
27 837198 1 Baffle, Oil Scoop
132
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
14
4
15
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
47.1 Transmission Clutch Release-Shift Selector
Diesel Engine Only
Serial No. 84063 - All
Serial No. 84064 - All
133
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 REF 1 Transmission Case See 48.1
2 REF 1 Shift Assembly See 50.1
3 845223 1 Gasket, Shift Case
4 2702659 3 Screw, M8-1.25 x 40 mm
5 01550-08553 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 55 mm
6 23265-85200 1 Bearing, Clutch Release
7 09205-03019 1 Roll Pin
8 2702684 1 Plug, Drain
9 11741-85200 1 Support, Transmission
10 2702475 4 Screw
11 37610-80043 1 Switch, Backup Light
12 09280-11002 1 • O-Ring
13 23260-85203 1 Shaft, Clutch Release
14 09300-14017 2 Bushing, Clutch Release
15 09448-20007 1 Spring, Clutch Release
134
2
3 3
3
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
27
28
29
4
4
17
15
25
26
1
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
48.1 Transmission Case
Diesel Engine Only
Serial No. 84063 - All
Serial No. 84064 - All
135
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 24700-85200 1 Case, Transmission Upper and Lower Half
2 2702690 2 • Pin, Alignment
3 09103-08131 4 • Screw, M8-1.25 x 120 mm Flange
4 2702470 3 • Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Flange
5 2702659 1 • Screw, M8-1.25 x 40 mm Flange
6 2702471 2 • Screw, M8-1.25 Flange
7 24741-83001 1 Retainer, Input Shaft Bearing
8 09103-08152 8 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
9 09380-28007 1 Cir CLip
10 09262-28019 1 Bearing, Front
11 24131-83002 1 Counter Shaft
12 09262-28020 1 Bearing, Center
13 24671-83000 1 Gear, Countershaft Reverse
14 REF 1 Input and Main Shaft See 49.1
15 09283-25088 1 Seal, Oil
16 09390-68002 1 C-Ring
17 09390-62010 1 C-Ring
18 844184 1 Spacer, 5th Gear
19 452381 1 Screw, M6-1 x 40 mm Flange
20 844186 1 Washer, Special
21 2702662 1 Plug, Inspection Timing
22 452396 7 Screw, M8-1.25 x 90 mm Flange
23 844906 1 Seal, Extension Case
24 452390 1 Screw, M8-1.25 x 30 mm Flange
25 01421-08303 1 Stud, M8-1.25
26 450324 1 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex Flange
27 2702690 2 Pin, Alignment
28 N/S 1 Mechanical PTO Assembly See 51.1
29 28391-85202 1 Bracket, Shift Cables
136
2
3
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
10
12
11
13
14
14
16
16
18
18
18
19
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
27
28
28
4
4
4
17
15
15
25
26
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
49.1 Input and Main Shaft Serial No. 84063 - AllSerial No. 84064 - All
137
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 24110-80410 1 Shaft, Input 4th Gear
2 2702561 1 Bearing, Needle
3 4141037 1 Bearing, Input Shaft Ball
4 09380-28007 3 Cir Clip
5 24410-83000 1 High Speed Syncroniser Includes Hub and Sleeve
6 24471-60A00 6 Key, Syncronizer
7 24442-81A20 2 Spring, High Speed Syncronizer
8 24432-83001 3 Ring, Syncronizer
9 24230-83001 1 Gear, Main Shaft 3rd 3rd Gear
10 09263-30031 1 Bearing, Needle
11 24121-85252 1 Shaft, Main
12 06111-06003 2 Ball
13 24400-83000 1 Low Speed Syncronizer Includes Hub and Sleeve
14 24436-83000 2 Spring, Low Speed Syncronizer
15 24441-85F41 2 Spring, Low Speed
16 24431-83001 2 Ring, Low Speed Syncronizer
17 24220-60A01 1 Gear, Main Shaft 2nd 2nd Gear
18 09263-35015 3 Bearing, Needle
19 09300-30003 2 Bushing
20 24211-83011 1 Gear, Main Shaft Low 1st Gear
21 09166-30007 2 Washer
22 09262-30086 1 Bearing, Ball
23 24420-83000 1 Syncronizer, Reverse Drive Includes Hub and Sleeve
24 24473-70D10 3 Key, Syncronizer
25 2703581 1 Spring, Reverse Syncronizer
26 24681-83000 1 Gear, Main Shaft Reverse Reverse Gear
27 26121-85202 1 Gear, Speedometer Drive
28 2702559 2 Cir Clip
138
A
A
B
C
D
B
C D
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 10
12
11
13
14
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
27
28
29
30
31
33
4
44
17
15
25
26
32
1
TURF TRUCKSTER
50.1 Gear Shift Fork Linkage Serial No. 84063 - AllSerial No. 84064 - All
139
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 25411-85201 1 Shaft, Low Speed Fork 1st and 2nd Gear
2 25420-85201 1 Shaft, High Speed Fork 3rd and 4th Gear
3 25451-85261 1 Shaft, Reverse Fork Reverse
4 06111-12004 5 Ball
5 25415-83000 3 Spring, Detent
6 09261-03017 1 Roller
7 25211-85201 1 Fork, Low Gear Shift 1st and 2nd Gear
8 25221-85202 1 Fork, High Gear Shift 3rd and 4th Gear
9 25221-83002 1 Fork, Reverse Gear Shift Reverse
10 09205-05012 3 Pin, 4 x 25 mm Spring
11 09250-10006 1 Plug, Locating
12 25121-85051 1 Case, Gear Shift Lever
13 25520-85203 1 Shaft. Grear Shift Lever
14 09284-17004 1 Seal, Oil
15 25576-70D00 1 Spring
16 09160-17035 1 Washer, 17 x 32 x 1.2 mm
17 25541-85201 1 Lever, Gear Select
18 25545-85055 1 Dog, Reverse Shift Limit
19 25546-60C01 1 Spring
20 09128-10002 1 Bolt, M10 x 9 mm Retaining
21 09168-10007 1 Gasket
22 25547-70D00 1 Spring
23 09135-08005 1 Ball
24 2701953 1 Pin
25 25530-79501 1 Shaft, Gear Select
26 09286-09001 1 Seal, Oil
27 25535-85412 1 Arm, Gear Select
28 09162-08008 1 Washer
29 2702883 1 Washer
30 2702494 1 Nut, M8-1.25 Hex
31 25536-84200 1 Boot, Gear Select
32 09135-08005 1 Bolt, Retaining
33 24821-09001 1 Plug, Breather
140
A
A
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25 26
26
27
28
29
30
TURF TRUCKSTER
51.1 Mechanical PTO
Diesel Units Only
Serial No. All
141
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
1 844181 1 Housing, Mechanical PTO
2 N/S 1 Bushing, Output Shaft
3 2700121 1 Gasket, PTO Housing to Trasmission
4 2700120 1 Gasket, Bearing Housing
5 894989 1 Housing, Bearing
6 844188 1 • Seal, Oil
7 815093 1 • Bearing, Ball
8 452389 3 Screw, M8-1.25 x 25 mm Flange
9 844185 1 Shaft, PTO Output
10 815182 1 Gear, 21 Tooth PTO Sliding
11 844187 1 Bearing, Ball
12 815085 1 Fork, Sliding
13 879807 1 Arm, PTO Shifter
14 548477 AR Shim
15 812419 AR Shim, Transmission
16 807624 1 O-Ring
17 817397 1 Arm, PTO Shifter
18 120166 1 Lockwasher, 1/2
19 301988 1 Nut, 1/2-20 Hex
20 548204 1 Set Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/8
21 815012 1 Spring
22 815013 1 Button
23 452380 1 Screw, M6-1 x 30 mm Flange
24 800425 1 Screw, M6-1 x 12 mm Hex Head
25 894965 1 Gear, Idler
26 N/S 2 • Bushing, Countershaft
27 894947 1 Shaft, Idler
28 316942 1 • Pin, 1/4 x 1/2 in. Spirol
29 09166-16014 1 Washer
30 805307 1 Washer, 5/8 x 1
31 09246-16010 2 Plug, 1/2 NPT
142
1515 15 1510 103
0
10
2
2
3
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
12
11
11
13
14
16
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4 4
4
15
11
1
Fuse Block #2Fuse Block #1
Brake Fluid
Reservoir
Horn
Dash Panel
Buzzer
12 V Accessory
Plug
Ignition Switch
Brake Accessory
(Option)
Brake Accessory
(Option)
Tail Light Harness
Connector
Cab Stop Light
(Option)
Engine Harness Connector
(Gas Only)
Engine Harness
Connector #1
Engine Harness
Connector #2
Engine Harness
Connector #3
Flasher
(Option)
Turn Signal
(Option)
Jumper Plug
Brake Pedal
Switch
Horn Button
Light Switch
Clutch Pedal
Switch
Right Headlight
Right Turn Signal
(Option)
Left Headlight
Left Turn Signal
(Option)
Heater
(Option)
Ground
Wires
Automatic Transmission
(Not Used)
Optional
Accessories
TURF TRUCKSTER
52.1 Diesel Engine Main Harness
Part Number 894266
Serial No. All
143
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Number / Notes
1 825973 3 Connecter, Six Male Terminal
825886 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825961 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 10 Gauge Two Wire
2 829630 2 Connector, Four Female Terminal
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
3 826726 1 Connector, One Female Terminal
825886 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 14-16 Gauge
4 826005 13 Connector, Two Female Terminal
825748 AR Terminal, 1/ in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
5 825894 1 Connector, Flasher
825899 AR Terminal, 5/16 in. Female 14-16 Gauge
6 825877 1 Connector, Six Female Terminal
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
7 826006 2 Connector, Two Male Terminal
825886 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 14-16 Gauge
8 837296 1 Connector, Ignition Switch
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
9 843598 1 Connector, Rocker Switch
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
10 843550 1 Connector, Eighteen Terminal
843551 AR Terminal
11 837301 2 Connector, Headlight
825899 AR Terminal, 5/16 in. Female 14-16 Gauge One Wire
828629 AR Terminal, 5/16 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Two Wire
12 825996 1 Fuse Holder
13 825997 4 Fuse Clip, 1 Term., 14-16 Gauge
14 825998 6 Fuse Clip, 1 Term, 10 Gauge
15 825999 2 Fuse Clip, 3 Term. 14-16 Gauge
16 836892 5 Fuse, 10 Amp
16 842983 2 Fuse, 15 Amp
16 826000 1 Fuse, 20 Amp
144
2
7
13
4
1
Engine Harness
Connector #3
Engine Harness
Connector #2
Engine Harness
Connector #1
Parking Brake
Oil Pressure
Switch
Fuel
Pump
Diode
Connectors
Starter
Solenoid
Fuel Level
Sender
Fuel Shutoff
Relay
Diodes 4
4
10
12
19
19
14
4
3
5
6
15
15
Pre-Heat
Relay
Fan
Relay
Fan
Motor
Fan Relay
Fuse
8
9
16
17
18
20
18
16
17
Starter
Ground Wires
Ground
Alternator
Starter
Solenoid
Glow Plug
Fuel Solenoid
10
11
Glow Plug
Fuse
Temperature
Sender
Fan
Switch
Radiator Fan
Harness
Oil Cooler Fan
Harness
Radiator Fan
Motor Fuse
Oil Cooler
Fan Motor Fuse
Starter
Ground
Oil Cooler
Fan Motor
TURF TRUCKSTER
53.1 Diesel Engine and Fan Harness
Part Numbers 4174321, 4179800, and 4179801
Serial No. All
145
> Change from previous revision
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Numbers/Notes
4174321 1 Engine Harness
1 825877 2 • Connector, Six Female Terminal
825748 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Fem. 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Fem. 10 Gauge Two Wire
2 829630 1 • Connector, Four Male Terminal
825961 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 10 Gauge Two Wire
3 884398 3 • Diode Connector Assembly
4 826005 6 • Connector, Two Female Terminal
825748 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Fem. 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Fem. 10 Gauge Two Wire
5 843168 1 • Connector, Relay
842966 AR • Terminal, Female Relay
6 843167 1 • Relay, 12V 15 Amp DPST
7 558019 1 • Resistor Plug
8 2700868 1 • Connector, 70 Amp Relay
842966 AR • Terminal, Female Relay
2700869 AR • Terminal, 3/8 in. Female Relay
9 842959 1 • Connector, 2 Contact
833257 2 • Terminal, 3/32 in. Female
838463 2 • Seal, Wire
10 NS 2 • Block, Maxi Fuse
11 1 • Fuse, 50 Amp Maxi Fuse
12 4113261 1 • Fuse, 25 Amp
13 2700867 1 Relay, 12V, 70 Amp SPST
4179801 1 Radiator Fan Harness
14 836536 1 • Fuse, 40 Amp
15 826006 1 • Connector, Two Male Terminal
825886 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 14-16 Gauge
16 2700868 1 • Connector, 70 Amp Relay
842966 AR • Terminal, Female Relay
2700869 AR • Terminal, 3/8 in. Female Relay
17 2700867 1 • Relay, 12V, 70 Amp SPST
18 826584 2 • Block, Single Fuse
825997 AR • Fuse Clip, 1 Term., 14-16 Gauge

4179800 1 Oil Cooler Fan Harness Includes Items 15~18
19 826005 1 • Connector, Two Female Terminal
825748 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Fem. 14-16 Gauge
20 842983 1 Fuse, 40 Amp
146
Fuel
Relay
Main
Relay
Fan
Relay
Timing
Plug
Shifter
Light
Diagnostic
Plug
12
13
14
16 415
Fuse
Block #2
Fuse
Block #3
Fuse
Block #1
Brake Fluid
Reservoir
Horn
Brake Accessory
(Option)
Brake Accessory
(Option)
Heater
(Option)
Ground
Wires
Optional
Accessories
4
4
4
3132
33
4
4
24
Positive
Standoff
Wires
7
9
10
19
19
19
20
20
20
20
21
2121
22
22
22
22
22
11
11
4
4
Dash Panel
Buzzer
Speedometer
Signal
Tach / Speedometer
Signal
Tach
Signal
12 V Accessory
Plug
Horn Button
Light Switch
Clutch Pedal
Switch
Brake Pedal
Switch
Radiator Fan
Fuel Sender
Right Headlight
Right Turn Signal
(Option)
Left Headlight
Left Turn
Signal
(Option)
7
7
5
6
8
1
Ignition SwitchCab Stop Light
(Option)
Flasher
(Option)
Turn Signal
(Option) Jumper Plug
Tail Light Harness
Connector
Transmission Ground
Wires
B+ Starter
Fuel Pump
Starter
Solenoid
Parking Brake
Switch
Shift
Switch
Back-Up
Alarm
Back-Up
Switch
Speed
Sensor
Engine
Harness
Connector
ECU
Connector Shift
Solenoid
2
17”
18”
20-1/2”
16”
13”
35” 35”
30”
21”
11”
9“
80”
11”
14”
16”
3
3
18
17
17
23
25
27
26
28
29
30
TURF TRUCKSTER
54.1 Gas Main Harness
Part Number 4115709
Serial No. All
147
TURF TRUCKSTER
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Number / Notes
1 825973 1 Connecter, Six Male Terminal
825886 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825961 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 10 Gauge Two Wire
2 829631 1 Connector, Four Female Terminal
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/ in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
3 826726 2 Connector, One Female Terminal
825886 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 14-16 Gauge
4 826005 12 Connector, Two Female Terminal
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
5 825894 1 Connector, Flasher
825889 AR Terminal, 5/16 in. Female 14-16 Gauge
6 2700913 1 Jumper Plug, Taillight
825877 1 • Connector, Six Female Terminal
825748 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR • Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
7 826006 3 Connector, Two Male Terminal
825886 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Male 14-16 Gauge
8 837296 1 Connector, Ignition Switch
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
9 843598 1 Connector, Rocker Switch
825748 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Single Wire
825878 AR Terminal, 1/4 in. Female 10 Gauge Two Wire
10 843550 1 Connector, Eighteen Terminal
843551 AR Terminal
11 837301 2 Connector, Headlight
825889 AR Terminal, 5/16 in. Female 14-16 Gauge One Wire
828629 AR Terminal, 5/16 in. Female 14-16 Gauge Two Wire
12 825996 3 Fuse Holder
13 825997 12 Fuse Clip, 1 Term., 14-16 Gauge
14 825998 6 Fuse Clip, 1 Term, 10 Gauge
15 825999 2 Fuse Clip, 3 Term. 14-16 Gauge
16 836892 7 Fuse, 10 Amp
16 842983 3 Fuse, 15 Amp
16 826000 1 Fuse, 20 Amp
16 4113261 1 Fuse, 25 Amp
17 843168 2 Connector, 15 Amp Relay
842966 8 Terminal, Female Relay
18 2700868 1 Connector, 70 Amp Relay
842966 2 Terminal, 1/4 in. Female Relay
2700869 2 Terminal, 3/8 in. Female Relay
19 826190 AR Tubing, 3/8 in. I.D. Black Convoluted 50 Foot Bulk
20 826191 AR Tubing, 1/2 in. I.D. Black Convoluted 25 Foot Bulk
148
Fuel
Relay
Main
Relay
Fan
Relay
Timing
Plug
Shifter
Light
Diagnostic
Plug
12
13
14
16 415
Fuse
Block #2
Fuse
Block #3
Fuse
Block #1
Brake Fluid
Reservoir
Horn
Brake Accessory
(Option)
Brake Accessory
(Option)
Heater
(Option)
Ground
Wires
Optional
Accessories
4
4
4
3132
33
4
4
24
Positive
Standoff
Wires
7
9
10
19
19
19
20
20
20
20
21
2121
22
22
22
22
22
11
11
4
4
Dash Panel
Buzzer
Speedometer
Signal
Tach / Speedometer
Signal
Tach
Signal
12 V Accessory
Plug
Horn Button
Light Switch
Clutch Pedal
Switch
Brake Pedal
Switch
Radiator Fan
Fuel Sender
Right Headlight
Right Turn Signal
(Option)
Left Headlight
Left Turn
Signal
(Option)
7
7
5
6
8
1
Ignition SwitchCab Stop Light
(Option)
Flasher
(Option)
Turn Signal
(Option) Jumper Plug
Tail Light Harness
Connector
Transmission Ground
Wires
B+ Starter
Fuel Pump
Starter
Solenoid
Parking Brake
Switch
Shift
Switch
Back-Up
Alarm
Back-Up
Switch
Speed
Sensor
Engine
Harness
Connector
ECU
Connector Shift
Solenoid
2
17”
18”
20-1/2”
16”
13”
35” 35”
30”
21”
11”
9“
80”
11”
14”
16”
3
3
18
17
17
23
25
27
26
28
29
30
TURF TRUCKSTER
54.1 Gas Main Harness (Continued)
Part Number 4115709
149
TURF TRUCKSTER
21 826192 AR Tubing, 3/4 in. I.D. Black Convoluted 25 Foot Bulk
22 826193 AR Tubing, 7/16 in. I.D. Green Convoluted 25 Foot Bulk
23 4116015 1 Connector, 12 Contact Male
833257 8 Terminal, Female
838463 8 Seal, Wire
2700933 4 Plug, Cavity
24 845329 1 Connector, 26 Contact Male
2700852 1 Lock, 26 Contact
2700470 19 Terminal, Fermale
2700851 19 Seal, Wire
4118039 7 Plug, ECU Connector
25 845330 1 Connector, 4 Contact Male
833257 4 Terminal, Female
838463 4 Seal, Wire
26 845327 1 Connector, 3 Contact Female
2700380 3 Terminal
2700381 3 Seal, Wire
27 845328 1 Connector, 9 Contact Female
2700385 2 Terminal
2700387 2 Seal, Wire
2700384 7 Terminal
2700386 7 Seal, Wire
28 839917 1 Plug, 2 Wire Deutsch
29 839921 1 Lock, 2 Wire Deustch
30 524358 2 Terminal, 18-20 AWG Male Pin
31 838768 2 Lock, 4 Wire Deutsch
32 838769 4 Terminal, 18-20 AWG Socket
33 838770 2 Plug, 4 Wire Deutsch
Item Part No. Qty. Description Serial Number / Notes
150
201
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
P
Timing
Plug
Diagnostic
Plug
R
N
D
C
2
1
Bk/Rd
Wh/Rd
Rd/Gn
Pk Wh Bk/Gn
Gn/Wh Gn/Wh
Rd/Wh
Bu/Wh
Rd/Wh
Bl/Wh
Bk/Wh
Og Gn/Pk
Og/Bu
Og/Gn
B
n Bn Bk Bk Bk Gn/Bu
Gn Rd Rd
Gn/Pk
Og/Bu
Og/Gn
Gn/Bu
Pk Bn/Ye
Wh/Pk
Gn Rd Shifter Switch
(Automatic
Transmission)
26 Pin
ECU
Connector
ECU
Engine
Harness
Connector 1
Shift Solenoid
(Automatic
Transmission)
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Rd/Gn
Gn/Wh
Bn/Ye
Bk/Gn
Og Wh/Rd
Rd Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Wh Pk Pk Wh/Pk
Wh/Ye
Bu Gn/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bu/Rd
Bu/Wh
Bu/Bk
Bu/Rd
Bu/Wh
Bu/Bk
Bk/Rd
Wh/Ye
Bu Gn/Wh
202203204205206207
208209210211212213
214215216217218219220
221222223224225226
3456789
121314151617
202123242526
293031323334
2
11
19
28
1
10
18
27
Bn/Ye
TURF TRUCKSTER
55.1 Gas Engine Electrical Schematic Serial No. 84056 AllSerial No. 84057 All
Serial No. 84061 All
See page 154 for 34 pin connector
151
10 A
10 A
15 A
25 A
Bk Bk Bk/Rd
Ye Ye
Rd/Ye
Rd/Bk
Rd/Og
Gn/Bk
Bk/Gn
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Bk/Gn
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Rd/GnRd/Gn
Bu Bu Bk/Wh
Wh/Rd
Wh/Rd
Wh/Rd
Gn/Wh
Bn/Ye
Gn/Wh
Bn/Ye
Pk Pk/Bu Pk/Bu
Bk/Gn
Bk/Gn
Backup Alarm
Bk Speedometer
Signal
Speed
Sensor
OgOg
Og Wh/Rd
Wh/Rd
Bk Fuel
Pump
Fan
Motor
Fuel
Relay
Fan
Relay
Main
Relay
Shifter
Light
Rd Rd RdBn/Ye
Bn/Ye
Reverse Switch
(Manual Transmission)
Bk/WhBk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Gn/Bk
Wh/Ye
Bu Wh Pk Wh/Pk
Wh Pk Pk Wh/Pk
Gn/Wh
Wh/Ye
Bu Gn/Wh
Rd TURF TRUCKSTER
152
P
k/ B
u W
h/ P
k P
k W
h/ G
n G
n R
d B
BkBkBkBkBk
Bk Bk Rd Wh/Gn
Gn Ye/Rd
Ye/Rd
Ye R
d R
d Ye /R
d Ye /R
d Ye Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Gn/Bk
A I S
ACC - B + A
OFF - None
ON - B +A+I
Start - B+I+S
G
n/ B
k 10 A
Accessory
Connector 1
Accessory
Connector 2
Accessory
Connector 3
Accessory
Connector 4
Accessory
Connector 5
Brake Fluid
Level Switch
Dash
Panel
10 A
10 A
20 A
Ignition
Switch
Bn Rd/Bk Rd/Bk
Wh/Ye
Wh/Ye
Wh/Og
Bu Bu Wh Pk Wh/Pk
Gn/Wh
Gn/Wh
Og Og
Pk/Bu
Gn/Bk
Wh/Rd
Ye/Bk
Bk Wh/Bu Wh/Bu
Bk/Wh
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18 Coolant
Overheat
Alarm
+ 12 V
Overheat
Alarm
Right Turn
Tach Input
Tachometer
Voltmeter
Temp Gauge
Fuel Guage
Left Turn
Parking Brake
Fuel Sender
Oil Pressure
High Beam
Pre-Heat
- 12 V
Brake Fluid Level
Gas Tach Input
B S
Wh/Og
Wh/Og
Wh/Rd
Wh/Rd
Rd Rd Rd Bk Starter
Starter
Solenoid
Pk/Bu
Clutch Switch
(Manual Transmission)
Pk/Bu
Fuel
Sender
Bk Parking Brake
Switch
Bn Rd Wh Wh/Og
Gn/Bk
Ye/Bk
Engine
Harness
Connector 2
TURF TRUCKSTER
153
Turn Signal
Accessory
Bk Bk Bk Bk Bk Bn Bn Wh/Rd
Wh/Rd
Rd Rd Rd Bk/Ye
Ye Ye Ye/Rd Ye/Rd
Wh/Og
Wh/Bu
Rd Wh Rd Wh Wh/Og
Brake
Accessory
Connector 1
Bk BkBk
BnBn
Bk Bu/BkBu/BkOg
Rd/Bk
Bu/Bk
Rd/Bk
Rd/Bk
Bn Bk Bk Bk Rd
Og/Bk
Og/Bk
Og/Bk
Og/Bk
Gn/Bk
Ye/Bk
Gn/Bk
Bu Wh/OgWh/Og
Wh/Bu
Bu Bu Bn
Bn Wh Wh Wh
Gn/Bk
Ye/Bk
Ye/Bk
Og Og Og Cab Stop
Light
Accessory
Right Turn
Signal Light
Accessory
Left Turn
Signal Light
Accessory
Brake
Accessory
Connector 2
Horn
Button
15 A
10 A
10 A
15 A
Horn
Brake
Pedal
Switch
Flasher
(Turn Signal
Accessory)
Single
Tail Light
Harness
Jumper
Plug
Low Beam
High Beam
Low Beam
High Beam
Brake
Light
Tail
Light
Power
Point
Right Headlight
Left Headlight
TURF TRUCKSTER
154
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
ECU
Ignition Resistor
Pressure Sensor
Throttle Sensor
Intake Air
Temperature
Oil Pressure
Sender
Temperature
Sender
Engine
Harness
Connector 1
Engine
Harness
Connector 2
Br/Bk
Bn/Wh
Gy Ye/Bu
Bk/Bu
Bn Rd/Bk
Rd Rd/Ye
Rd/Bu
Wh Bn/Rd
Bk Gn Pk/Wh
Wh/Rd
Wh Wh/Bk
Gn LG/Ye
Rd/Bu
LG/Rd
LG/Rd
LG/Ye
LG/Rd
LG/Rd
Bu/Bk
Bu/Wh
LG/Bk
Gn/Bk
Gy/Ye Gy/Ye
LG/Wh
LG/Wh
Ye/Wh
Ye/Wh
Pk Pk Ye/Bk
Ye/Bk
Bk/Wh
Bk/Wh
Pk/Wh
Bu/Wh
Bu/Bk
Bk/Ye
Bk/Rd
Wh/Bu
Wh/Gn
Wh/Gn
Bu/Ye
Bu/Ye
Bu/Ye
Bu/Ye
Bu/Ye
Br/Bk
Bn/Wh
Gy Bn Rd/Bk
Rd Rd/Ye
Rd/Bu
Wh Bn/Rd
Wh/Rd
Wh Wh/Bk
Rd/Bu
Bk/Wh
Bk/Rd
Bu/Ye
Bu/Ye
Ye/Bu Wh/Bu
Water
Temperature
Sensor
Alt
Bu/Ye
Wire Shield
TURF TRUCKSTER
56.1 Gas Engine Schematic
155
Oxygen
SensorISC
Knock
Sensor
Crank Position
Sensor
Coil
1
Coil
2
Coil
3
M
Injector #1
Injector #2
Injector #3
Gy Br/Bk
Bn/Wh
Bn Rd/Bk
Rd/Ye
Rd Rd/Bu
Wh Br/Bk
Bn/Wh
Gy Bn Rd/Bk
Rd Rd/Ye
Rd/Bu
Wh Bn/Rd
Wh/Rd
Wh Wh/Bk
Rd/Bu
Bk/Wh
Bk/Rd
Bu/Ye
Rd/Bu
Bk/WhBk/WhBk/Wh
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Wire
Shield
Bk/Rd
Bk/Rd
Bu/Ye
Bu/YeBu/Ye
Bk/Rd
Wire
Shield
TURF TRUCKSTER
156
P
k P
k Pk Pk
W
h/ G
n W
h B
k B
k B
k G
n G
n W
h/ B
k P
k/ B
u W
h/ Ye W
h/ R
d R
d/ B
k R
d R
d R
d O
g Main Harness to
Engine Harness
Connector 1
Main Harness to
Engine Harness
Connector 2
Main Harness to
Engine Harness
Connector 3
B
Bk Bk Bk Bk Rd Bk Rd Rd Wh/Gn
Gn Ye/Rd
Ye Bk Ye/Rd
Bk Ye/Rd
Bk Ye Bk Gn A I S
ACC - B + A
OFF - None
ON - B +A+I
Start - B+I+S
10 A
Automatic
Transmission
Controller
Heater
Accessory
Accessory
Connector 1
Accessory
Connector 2
Accessory
Connector 3
Accessory
Connector 4
Brake Fluid
Level Switch
Dash
Panel
10 A
10 A
20 A
Ignition
Switch
Clutch
Switch
Wh/Bn
Bn Rd/Bk
Rd/Bk
Wh/Bk
Wh/Ye
Wh/Og
Wh Og Pk/Bu
Gn/Bk
Wh/Rd
Ye/Bk
Bk Wh/Bu
Wh/Bu
Gn 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Overheat
Alarm
Power
Point
+ 12 V
Overheat
Alarm
Right Turn
Diesel Tach Input
Tachometer
Voltmeter
Temp Gauge
Fuel Guage
Left Turn
Parking Brake
Fuel Sender
Oil Pressure
High Beam
Pre-Heat
- 12 V
Brake Fluid Level
Gas Tach Input
TURF TRUCKSTER
57.1 Diesel Engine Electrical Schematic Serial No. 84063 AllSerial No. 84064 All
157
W
h/ B
n Main Harness to
Engine Harness
Connector 4
(Gas Units)
Turn Signal
Accessory
Bk Bk Bk Bk Bk Bn Wh/Rd
Wh/Rd
Rd Ye Ye Ye/Rd Ye/Rd
Wh/Og
Wh/Bu
Wh/Og
Brake
Accessory
Connector 1
Bk BkBk
BnBn
Bk Bu/BkBu/BkOg
Rd/Bk
Bu/Bk
Rd/Bk
Rd/Bk
Bn Bk Bk Bk Rd
Og/Bk
Og/Bk
Og/Bk
Og/Bk
Gn/Bk
Ye/Bk
Gn/Bk
Bu Wh/Og
Wh/Bu
Bu Bu Bn
Bn Wh Wh Wh
Gn/Bk
Ye/Bk
Ye/Bk
Og Og Og Cab Stop
Light
Accessory
Right Turn
Signal Light
Accessory
Left Turn
Signal Light
Accessory
Brake
Accessory
Connector 2
Horn
Button
15 A
10 A
10 A
15 A
Horn
Brake
Pedal
Switch
Flasher
(Turn Signal
Accessory)
Single
Tail Light
Harness
Jumper
Plug
Low Beam
High Beam
Low Beam
High Beam
Brake
Light
Tail
Light
Right Headlight
Left Headlight
TURF TRUCKSTER
158
B
BP
L G
IG
S
P
k Pk Wh Wh Bk Bk Bk Gn Gn YeYe**
G
n G
n Ye B
u B
u Ye Ye W
h/ R
d W
h/ G
n W
h/ G
n W
h/ G
n W
h/ G
n W
h/ B
k* W
h/ B
k* Ye *
Ye *
Ye *
Ye W
h/ B
k P
k/ B
u Wh/Bk
Wh/BkWh/Bk**
Ye **
W
h/ B
k* *
Pk/Bu
Wh/YeWh/Ye
Wh/Rd
Rd/Bk
Rd/Bk
W
h/ G
n W
h/ R
d W
h/ B
k W
h/ B
k W
h/ B
k W
h W
h G
n G
n G
n G
n G
n G
n G
n G
n W
h/ R
d R
d R
d R
d* R
d R
d B
n* R
d* R
d* *
R
d R
d R
d R
d O
g R
d Rd Rd Rd Rd B
k B
k B
k O
g Og 50
A
S
ta rt er S
ta rt er S
o le n o id D
io d e D
io d e D
io d e F
u el P
u m p F
u el S
en d er F
u el S
o le n o id F
u el S
h u to ff R
el ay Te m p S
en d er M
ai n H
ar n es s C
o n n ec to r 1
M
ai n H
ar n es s C
o n n ec to r 2
M
ai n H
ar n es s C
o n n ec to r 3
G
lo w P
lu g s R
ad ia to r Fa n R
el ay W
ire
s m ar ke d w ith
*
a re p ar t o
f th e ra di at or fa n ha rn es s Fa n S
w it ch R
es is to r P
lu g R
ad ia to r Fa n M
o to r P
re -H
ea t R
el ay A
lt er n at o r 25
A40
A
B
k B
k B
k* B
k 30
85
86
8787
A
O
il P
re ss u re S
w it ch P
ar ki n g B
ra ke S
w it ch W
h/ B
k* *
Ye **
Ye **
R
d* *
B
n* *
O
il C
o o le r Fa n R
el ay W
ire
s m ar ke d w ith
*
*
ar e pa rt o f th e oi l c
oo le r fa n ha rn es s O
il C
o o le r Fa n M
o to r 15
A
B
k* *
TURF TRUCKSTER
159
INDEX
00414-G5.................. 103
009034880............ 83, 85
01116-G01................ 101
01421-08303............. 135
01550-08353............... 61
01550-08553............. 133
06111-06003............. 137
06111-12004............. 139
08310-00103............... 87
09103-08131............. 135
09103-08152............. 135
09111-08035............... 93
09128-10002............. 139
09135-08005............. 139
09160-17035............. 139
09162-08008............. 139
09166-16014............. 141
09166-30007............. 137
09168-10007............. 139
09205-03019............. 133
09205-05012............. 139
09246-16010............. 141
09250-10006............. 139
09261-03017............. 139
09262-28019............. 135
09262-28020............. 135
09262-30086............. 137
09263-30031............. 137
09263-35015............. 137
09280-11002............. 133
09283-25088............. 135
09284-17004............. 139
09286-09001............. 139
09300-14017............. 133
09300-30003............. 137
09380-28007..... 135, 137
09390-62010............. 135
09390-68002............. 135
09448-20007............. 133
10386755, 59, 61, 63, 66,
.. 93, 97, 99, 101,
105, .... 107, 111,
125, ............. 129
111074.............. 125, 129
111758...................... 125
111812...................... 103
111813...................... 103
111814...................... 103
111816...................... 103
111817...................... 103
111838........................ 81
111893...................... 101
111898.......... 53, 97, 103
112050...................... 123
112840...................... 103
11391G4 ............. 85, 109
11391G7 ...83, 85, 87, 89
11710-77100............... 87
11741-85200....... 87, 133
120052 .53, 97, 103, 107,
111, ..... 119, 121
120166 ...................... 141
120177 ............ 87, 93, 99
130728 ........97, 101, 103
132520 .............. 119, 121
160410 ...................... 103
17680-50F70............... 83
18292-G1 .................. 109
22100-85200............... 93
2218140-01................. 73
22400-85141............... 93
23260-85203............. 133
23265-85200............. 133
23266-85002............... 61
24110-80410............. 137
24121-85252............. 137
24131-83002............. 135
24211-83011............. 137
24220-60A01 ............ 137
24230-83001............. 137
24400-83000............. 137
24410-83000............. 137
24420-83000............. 137
24431-83001............. 137
24432-83001............. 137
24436-83000............. 137
24441-85F41............. 137
24442-81A20 ............ 137
24471-60A00 ............ 137
24473-70D10 ............ 137
24671-83000............. 135
24681-83000............. 137
24700-85200............. 135
24741-83001............. 135
24821-09001............. 139
2500917 ...................... 93
25121-85051............. 139
25211-85201............. 139
25221-83002............. 139
25221-85202............. 139
25411-85201............. 139
25415-83000............. 139
25420-85201............. 139
25451-85261............. 139
25520-85203............. 139
25530-79501............. 139
25535-85412............. 139
25536-84200............. 139
25541-85201............. 139
25545-85055............. 139
25546-60C01 ............ 139
25547-70D00 ............ 139
25576-70D00 ............ 139
26121-85202 ............. 137
2700120 .................... 141
2700121 .................... 141
2700166 .................... 109
2700174 .................... 109
2700176 .................... 109
2700177 .................... 109
2700334 .................... 101
2700335 .................... 101
2700380 .................... 149
2700381 .................... 149
2700384 .................... 149
2700385 .................... 149
2700386 .................... 149
2700387 .................... 149
2700453 ...................... 81
2700470 .................... 149
2700493 .................... 129
2700496 ....53, 63, 65, 66
2700514 .................... 127
2700515 .................... 127
2700525 .................... 103
2700530 .................... 127
2700531 .................... 127
2700540 .................... 101
2700573 ...................... 81
2700757 ...................... 61
2700792 ...................... 43
2700796 ...................... 55
2700797 ...................... 55
2700800 .................... 113
2700801 .................... 113
2700851 .................... 149
2700852 .................... 149
2700859 .................... 101
2700867 ......83, 121, 145
2700868 ............145, 147
2700869 ............145, 147
2700913 .................... 147
2700933 .................... 149
2700993-G01 ............ 121
2701107.7 ................. 113
2701129 .................... 101
2701223 ................45, 47
2701273 ...................... 65
2701371 ...................... 65
2701408 .................... 127
2701442 ...................... 85
2701465 ............119, 121
2701510 .................... 101
2701513 ...................... 85
2701693.7 ...........71, 109
2701697.7 .......71, 89, 91
2701737.7 ................... 59
2701850.7 ................... 53
2701953 ....................139
2702012 ......................53
2702014 ......................53
2702198 ......................43
2702199 ................45, 47
2702215 ......................59
2702217 ......................79
2702244 ..............57, 101
2702247 ......................79
2702257.7 ...................79
2702470 ....... 89, 91, 135
2702471 ....................135
2702475 ....................133
2702484 ................89, 91
2702494 ....................139
2702501 ....................105
2702502 ....................105
2702534.7 .................127
2702535.7 .................127
2702547 ......................89
2702548 ......................89
2702559 ....................137
2702561 ....................137
2702659 ............133, 135
2702662 ....................135
2702684 ....................133
2702686 ................89, 91
2702687 ......................89
2702688 ................89, 91
2702689 ................89, 91
2702690 ....... 89, 91, 135
2702695 ......................63
2702696 ......................65
2702756 ......................91
2702883 ....................139
2702996 ......................63
2703002 ......................61
2703081 ......................79
2703158 ......................43
2703257.7 ...................53
2703294.7 ...................71
2703309 ....................127
2703481 ....................127
2703581 ....................137
2703683 ................53, 97
2703684 ..............53, 101
2703707 ......................63
2703835.8 ...................87
2703931.7 .............63, 65
2703951 ................63, 65
2703953 ......................63
2703956.7 ...................63
2703960 ......................71
2703964.7 .............63, 65
28391-85202 .............135
29165G01....................53
160
INDEX
3001388.......................87
3001965.......................87
300646.......... 83, 85, 113
300977...................63, 65
301988.......................141
302030.........................66
302288.. 45, 47, 101, 103
302944.........................77
303269...... 77, 87, 93, 99
303952.........................43
304632.................55, 104
304636.......... 77, 79, 127
305134.........................77
306320.......................101
306322.......................129
306325. 93, 99, 101, 105,
119, .............121
30632845, 47, 53, 55, 57,
..................59, 61
306372.......................101
306375........ 66, 101, 103
306388.........................55
30639663, 65, 66, 83, 85,
.... 101, 103, 105,
119
306397...................63, 65
306405.......................127
306416.......................125
306419 43, 105, 119, 121
306423.......................129
306435.......................129
306450.................99, 105
306463...................43, 55
306488........ 43, 119, 121
306506.......................103
306531.........................53
306560.......................115
306562...................87, 93
306799.........................81
306825.........................77
306829.......................125
306834.........................55
306835.........................93
306836.........................87
306839.........................75
306891.........................87
306915.......................103
306932...............119, 121
306981........ 93, 101, 104
306982.......................125
307776.......................129
308008.........................77
308089.................55, 101
30809045, 47, 63, 65, 83,
85, 101, 103, 113
308091...................63, 65
309067................ 71, 109
309488.................. 45, 47
311392.........................77
311396.........................73
311398.........................73
311763.................. 63, 65
312288.........................69
316907.........................55
316942.......................141
320107.. 57, 81, 115, 117
36092-G01............ 83, 85
361005.........................93
361117.......................111
37610-80043..............133
38061A ........................43
385174.........................79
38541...........................43
400108.........................87
400184.........................87
400188.......................109
4113019.....................109
4113020.....................109
4113022............ 107, 109
4113261............ 145, 147
4113986................ 93, 99
4114867.....................103
4115033.......................85
4115400.......................85
4115584.....................103
4115709.....................121
4116015.....................149
4116017.....................121
4117092.......................93
4117153.7... 69, 107, 111
4117221.......................43
4117900.......................89
4118027................ 89, 91
4118039.....................149
4118422................ 89, 91
4118423................ 89, 91
4118760.....................115
4119866.8....................99
4119867.8....................99
4119955.......................91
4120076.......................85
4120096.......................91
4120097.......................91
4120098.......................91
4120138.......................75
4124567.....................117
4124568.....................117
4138391.......................89
4139208.....................101
4139209.....................101
4139210.....................101
4139211.......................89
4139442 ...................... 85
4139691 ...................... 43
4139724 ................ 45, 47
4139793 ...................... 69
4139806G01 ............... 69
4139806G02 ............... 69
4139806G03 ............... 69
4139939 ................ 45, 47
4139967 .................... 107
4140067 ...................... 73
4140069 ...................... 73
4140071 ...................... 73
4140072 ...................... 73
4140075 ...................... 73
4140090 ................ 83, 85
4140269 ................ 49, 51
4140431 ...................... 65
4140617 ................ 89, 91
4140618 ................ 89, 91
4140899 ...................... 89
4141031 .................... 101
4141037 .................... 137
4141425 .................... 103
4142627 ...................... 65
4142630 ...................... 65
4142772 ...................... 89
4142796 ...................... 65
4144334 ...................... 73
4144345 ...................... 73
4145325 ...................... 71
4146818 ...................... 65
4146819 ...................... 65
4147117 .................... 121
4147118 .................... 121
4147584 ................ 45, 47
4147586 ................ 45, 47
4148065 ...................... 91
4148082 ...................... 89
4148150 ...................... 85
4148153 .................... 105
4148206 ...................... 85
4148212 ...................... 91
4148213 ...................... 91
4148360 ...................... 89
4148361 ...................... 91
4149901 ...................... 95
4150138 ...................... 95
4150957 .................... 103
4152157 ............ 119, 121
4154081 .................... 121
4154480 ...................... 61
4154481 ...................... 61
4156544 .................... 115
4158740 ...................... 43
4158741 ...................... 43
4158742 ...................... 43
4166084 .................... 109
4166085 .................... 109
4166086 .................... 109
4166840 .................... 111
4166841 .................... 111
4166842 .................... 111
4168131 .................... 111
4168143 .................... 109
4170802 .................... 109
4170840 .................... 111
4171761 .................... 127
4173062 ...................... 87
4173201 ...................... 93
4173262 ...................... 93
4173980 ...................... 93
4174200 ...................... 93
4174201 ...................... 87
4174260 ...................... 93
4174281 ...................... 87
4174282 ...................... 93
4174285 .............. 87, 107
4174286 ................87, 99
4174287 ...................... 73
4174288 ...................... 73
4174290 ...................... 99
4174321 .............. 83, 145
4174440 ...................... 93
4174560 ...................... 99
4174563 ...................... 83
4174620 ...................... 87
4174660 ...................... 83
4174662 ...................... 97
4174720 ...................... 97
4174820 ...................... 83
4175021 ...................... 97
4175340 ...................... 51
4175401 ...................... 69
4175402 ................83, 85
4175560 ...................... 93
4175561 ...................... 99
4175562 ...................... 99
4175620 ...................... 99
4176248 .................... 109
4176887 ...................... 83
4176960 ...................... 99
4177253 ...................... 83
4177560 ...................... 99
4179800 .............. 83, 145
4179801 .............. 83, 145
4179802 .................... 107
4179803 ..........71, 89, 91
4179842 ...................... 99
4180501 .................... 109
4180601 ............107, 111
4183301 ............119, 121
4183302 .................... 121
161
INDEX
4183303............ 119, 121
4183304.................... 121
4183623...................... 93
4183634...................... 99
4184320...................... 51
4185240...................... 99
4185540.............. 71, 107
4186780...................... 93
4188387.............. 95, 104
4189960.................... 103
4190700...................... 99
4190701...................... 99
4191140...................... 99
4194420...................... 59
4194421...................... 59
4194500...................... 59
4198260...................... 89
4202860...................... 57
4203360...................... 89
4205580...................... 49
4206760...................... 43
4208620...................... 43
443102........................ 99
445795........................ 87
450077........................ 75
450193................ 99, 105
450324...... 119, 121, 135
450377.................. 57, 61
450378................ 99, 105
450382........................ 75
450393........................ 75
450400........................ 43
450401........................ 49
450410........................ 59
450412.................. 49, 87
45045245, 47, 53, 57, 71,
.. 83, 85, 97, 109,
115, .... 117, 119,
121
45045345, 47, 49, 51, 55,
....57, 59, 61, 69,
71, .... 81, 83, 85,
87, .... 89, 91, 93,
97, ...... 107, 109,
113, ..... 119, 121
45045445, 55, 57, 59, 63,
....65, 69, 71, 83,
89, .. 91, 93, 101,
111
450455...... 49, 51, 71, 77
450457........................ 81
450510........................ 61
450541 43, 45, 47, 83, 85
450544...................... 121
450739........................ 81
452004........................ 87
452006 ...................... 109
45237853, 57, 71, 83, 85,
....109, 117, 119,
121
452380 .............. 115, 141
452381 ...................... 135
45238845, 47, 57, 59, 61,
....83, 85, 87, 93,
97, 107, 113, 119
45238943, 71, 87, 89, 91,
.93, 99, 113, 121
452390 .................. 87, 97
452391 ........................ 57
452392 .................. 55, 85
452393 ........................ 87
452394 ...................... 107
452395 ............ 83, 85, 93
452396 ...................... 135
45239845, 57, 59, 69, 71,
........... 79, 83, 85
452399 ........69, 111, 113
452401 .................. 63, 65
452402 .................. 71, 93
452403 ........................ 71
452404 ........................ 55
452405 ......71, 83, 89, 91
452406 ........................ 71
452408 ........................ 77
452410 ........................ 71
452411 .................. 49, 51
452413 ........................ 77
452415 ........................ 69
452424 .................. 59, 61
452692 ....63, 65, 79, 109
452695 43, 53, 61, 63, 65
452738 ........................ 97
460030 ........................ 75
471221 ........................ 75
48540-01..................... 99
5000919 ...................... 87
5000920 ...................... 87
5000921 ...................... 87
5001947 .................... 107
515268 ........................ 53
517226 ...................... 125
521144 ........................ 55
523085 .................. 45, 47
523768 ...................... 115
524358 ...................... 149
524633 ........................ 53
524643 ........................ 53
548041 ...................... 104
548061 ........................ 73
548079 ........................ 75
548159 ........................ 43
548171 ........................ 55
548175 .. 43, 63, 65, 119,
121
548201 ...................... 131
548204 ..............129, 141
548224 ........................ 75
548325 ...................... 103
548477 ...................... 141
548804 ...................... 104
548827 ...................... 113
548849 ........................ 87
548910 ............55, 69, 99
548911 ..................53, 69
548937 ...................... 129
548952 ...................... 131
550489 ...................... 107
553020 ........................ 99
554663 ........................ 73
558019 ...................... 145
600992 ..................83, 85
600993 ........................ 93
601585 ........................ 83
601591 ..................83, 85
601592 ..................83, 85
601595 ........................ 83
601596 ........................ 85
601937 ..................45, 47
603102 ...................... 103
604174 ..................63, 65
7033 ............................ 83
7156 ............................ 71
7162 ......................83, 85
7301 .......................... 109
7326 .......................... 109
800017 ........................ 99
800021 ..............107, 111
800024 ..............101, 103
800026 ........................ 69
800073 ........................ 93
800113 ...................... 113
800146 ........................ 83
800177 ............69, 83, 85
800198 ........................ 73
800221 ..............107, 111
800227 ...................... 103
800271 ..........53, 97, 103
800279 ...................... 113
800294 ........................ 73
800344 ........................ 43
800425 ...................... 141
800446 ........................ 57
800485 ........................ 77
800547 ......49, 93, 97, 99
800558 ...................... 103
800559 ...................... 131
800571 ........................ 87
800582 ......53, 63, 65, 66
800602 ........................73
800695 ......................131
800711 ......................104
800717 ......................125
800737 ......................131
800743 ......................127
800789 ........................67
800861 ........................75
800875 ......................109
800908 ................79, 127
800909 ..................69, 73
800927 ......................101
80093043, 49, 51, 55, 59,
. 69, 81, 109, 113
800934 . 43, 59, 119, 121
800943 .... 43, 53, 59, 81,
119, .............121
800944 ......................127
800945 ........................75
800948 ........................87
800949 ........................87
800973 ......................125
805307 ......................141
805387 ......................127
806703 ......... 57, 61, 101
806714 ..................53, 59
807332 ........................73
807366 ......................129
807624 ......................141
808060 ........................81
808088 ........................79
809092 ........................81
809137 ..................59, 79
809152 ........................57
809174 ........................87
809180 ..................69, 73
809231 ................67, 107
809254 ......................131
809265 ......................117
810152 ..................59, 61
810435 ................59, 129
810437 ......... 75, 79, 129
810722 ......................101
811992 ......................131
811993 ......................131
812006 ......................131
812009 ......................131
812335 ......................131
812419 ......................141
812445 ........................59
813850 ..................73, 77
814079 ........................55
814474 ........................79
814476 ......................125
815012 ......................141
815013 ......................141
162
INDEX
815085.......................141
815093.......................141
815182.......................141
815403.........................79
816307...................63, 65
816401...................45, 47
816586.........................77
817104.................53, 103
817250.........................79
817320.......................117
817397.......................141
817928.........................79
818395.......................101
819923.........................81
820889.........................85
820899...................83, 93
821071.........................53
821164.... 63, 66, 97, 101
821893........ 67, 113, 117
822049.........................69
822419.........................55
822819.........................55
823118.........................55
823119.......................117
823225.........................55
823549...................43, 81
823621.........................73
825264........ 67, 107, 109
825500.........................73
825538.........................55
825748...... 143, 145, 147
825866...............143, 145
825877...... 143, 145, 147
825878...... 143, 145, 147
825884...................83, 87
825886........ 59, 143, 147
825889.......................147
825894...............143, 147
825899...............143, 147
825961...... 143, 145, 147
825973...............143, 147
825996...............143, 147
825997...... 143, 145, 147
825998...............143, 147
825999...............143, 147
826000...............143, 147
826005...... 143, 145, 147
826006.................59, 145
826190.......................147
826191.......................147
826192.......................149
826193.......................149
826558.................55, 117
826584.......................145
826590.................67, 107
826726...............143, 147
827182.........................57
827486.......................113
827821.........................53
828049.........................53
828056.........................55
828057.........................55
828231.............. 119, 121
828382.........................43
828590.........................81
828629.............. 143, 147
829044.........................73
829099.........................69
829630.............. 143, 145
829631.......................147
829787.............. 107, 111
829954.............. 107, 111
829997.............. 107, 109
830140.......................101
830366.........................53
830784............ 45, 47, 53
830810.......................117
830930.................. 59, 81
831039.......................107
831099.......................129
831225.............. 119, 121
831405.........................77
831586.......................101
831846.................. 83, 85
831888.........................97
831889.........................97
831890.........................97
832408.......................117
832409.......................117
832414.............. 115, 117
832584.......................123
832798.........................55
832900.......................117
833056.......................103
833101.......................103
833103.......................103
833104.......................103
833257.............. 145, 149
833273.........................61
833345.......................103
833440.................. 83, 85
833512.................. 83, 85
833715.........................85
833953.............. 107, 111
834005.............. 107, 111
834691.......................107
835101.............. 115, 117
835271........ 97, 101, 103
836206.......................115
836420.......................131
836421.......................131
836422.......................131
836429 ...................... 131
836431 ...................... 129
836440 ...................... 131
836441 ...................... 131
836443 ...................... 125
836536 ...................... 145
836657 ...................... 129
836658 ...................... 129
836662 ...................... 129
836675 ...................... 125
836676 ...................... 125
836677 ...................... 125
836678 ...................... 125
836680 ...................... 125
836681 ...................... 125
836682 ...................... 125
836683 ...................... 125
836684 ...................... 125
836685 ...................... 125
836686 ...................... 125
836687 ...................... 125
836688 ...................... 125
836689 ...................... 125
836690 ...................... 125
836691 ...................... 125
836692 ...................... 125
836693 ...................... 131
836694 ...................... 127
836695 ...................... 127
836841 ...................... 129
836852 .............. 107, 129
836892 .............. 143, 147
836959 ...................... 129
837020 ...................... 131
837043 ........................ 57
837198 ...................... 131
837270 ...................... 113
837295 ........................ 53
837296 .............. 143, 147
837298 ........................ 53
837301 .............. 143, 147
837303 ........................ 43
838154 ...................... 107
838295.8 ............. 99, 105
838340 ........................ 67
838463 .............. 145, 149
838539 ...................... 127
838602 ........................ 87
838768 ...................... 149
838769 ...................... 149
838770 ...................... 149
839213 ........................ 55
839917 ...................... 149
839921 ...................... 149
839948 ...................... 125
840017 ........................ 81
840222 ........................ 81
840352 ..................89, 91
840436 ..................45, 47
840473 ........................ 97
840508 ........................ 43
840725 ..................59, 61
840726 ..................59, 61
840754 ..................83, 85
840857 ...................... 113
840877 ..............115, 117
841167 ........................ 75
841255 ..................77, 81
841264 ........................ 53
841336 ........................ 77
841404 ........................ 77
841428 ........................ 43
841429 ........................ 75
841430 ................ 79, 127
841434 ........................ 73
841477G01 ................. 43
841630 ........................ 75
841637 ........................ 43
841663 ........................ 53
841715 ........................ 43
841737 ........................ 75
841738 ........................ 75
841753 ........................ 43
841799 ..................49, 51
841805 ...................... 113
841837 ...................... 123
841838 ...................... 123
841839 ........................ 79
841841 ........................ 79
841842 ................ 79, 123
841844 ...................... 123
841853 ...................... 107
841885 ........................ 87
841913 ........................ 43
841969 ...................... 107
841982 ................ 99, 105
842010 ........................ 61
842030 ........................ 45
842033 ........................ 77
842103 ........................ 59
842104 ........................ 79
842359 ...................... 131
842360 ...................... 131
842740 ........................ 66
842773 ..................63, 65
842774 ..................63, 65
842800 ...................... 117
842870 ........................ 71
842915 ..................89, 91
842935 ..................59, 61
842959 ...................... 145
842961 ........................ 87
163
INDEX
842966.............. 145, 147
842983...... 143, 145, 147
843013...................... 101
843021........................ 59
84310........................ 107
843158........................ 57
843167.............. 121, 145
843168.............. 145, 147
843238........................ 73
843298.............. 107, 111
843355........................ 55
843356........................ 57
843359........................ 57
843418........................ 79
843537...................... 103
843550.............. 143, 147
843551.............. 143, 147
843561........................ 53
843562........................ 53
843563........................ 53
843568........................ 71
843581........................ 53
843598.............. 143, 147
843607........................ 53
843614.................. 63, 65
843679.................. 63, 65
843685.................. 63, 65
843724.................. 63, 65
843726.............. 107, 111
843727...................... 107
843758........................ 55
843759........................ 55
843767........................ 81
843768........................ 81
843778........................ 63
843792.................. 63, 65
843857.................. 85, 93
843862........................ 85
843866...................... 103
843876........................ 73
843942.............. 119, 121
843997........................ 53
844019...................... 117
844051........................ 55
844087...................... 131
844116........................ 53
844130.......... 53, 97, 103
844148........................ 75
844167.............. 119, 121
844177........................ 55
844179........................ 55
844181...................... 141
844184...................... 135
844185...................... 141
844186...................... 135
844187...................... 141
844188 ...................... 141
844202 ........................ 61
844223 ........................ 53
844224 ........................ 53
844293 ........................ 43
844564 ...................... 115
844565 ...................... 115
844566 ...................... 115
844571 ...................... 115
844582 ........................ 55
844583 ...................... 115
844584 .............. 115, 117
844590 ...................... 115
844598 ...................... 117
844600 ...................... 115
844601 ...................... 113
844611 ........................ 61
844627 ...................... 115
844628 ...................... 115
844647G01 ................. 71
844652 ...................... 115
844729 ...................... 113
844813 ...................... 127
844906 ...................... 135
844937 ...................... 115
844951 ...................... 131
844952 ...................... 131
844953 ...................... 131
844956 ...................... 131
844973 ...................... 115
844988 ........................ 51
845034 ...................... 131
845038 .................. 45, 47
845133 ........................ 57
845134 ........................ 57
845135.7 ..................... 69
845185 ........................ 55
845223 ...................... 133
845224 ........................ 85
845231 .................. 45, 47
845234 .................. 45, 47
845327 ...................... 149
845328 ...................... 149
845329 ...................... 149
845330 ...................... 149
845345.7 ..................... 66
845356 ...................... 127
869154 ........................ 66
879807 ...................... 141
882971 ........................ 71
882993 ...................... 117
883236 ...................... 117
884398 ...................... 145
884513 ...................... 121
884574 ...................... 117
885249 ...................... 115
886001 ...................... 117
886270 ........................ 55
886425 ..............119, 121
886735 ..................69, 73
887017 ...................... 115
887259 ........................ 81
887994 ..........93, 95, 115
888549 ........................ 85
889050 ..................83, 85
889681 ........................ 77
889682 ........................ 77
889780 ...................... 129
889870 ...................... 125
889871 ...................... 125
889925 ...................... 129
890000 ..............119, 121
890930 ...................... 109
891089 ...................... 131
891829 ..............123, 125
892164 ........................ 66
892228 ........................ 81
892534 ............81, 93, 95
892921 ........................ 59
892933 ........................ 61
893067 ........................ 57
893145 ........................ 71
893145.7 ..................... 71
893199.7 ..................... 71
893199-G02 ................ 71
893233 ........................ 75
893234 ........................ 75
893266 ........................ 75
893322 ..................45, 47
893344 ........................ 81
893487 ........................ 69
893488 ........................ 69
893491 ...................... 127
893492 ........................ 73
893519 ...................... 127
893525 ........................ 71
893539 ...................... 113
893541 ..................45, 47
893571 ........................ 81
893581 ...................... 127
893582 ...................... 127
893583 ...................... 123
893585 ........................ 79
893586 ........................ 79
893602 ........................ 69
893613 ........................ 73
893632 ............47, 49, 51
893862 ........................ 73
894066 ........................ 87
894159 ........................ 53
894167 ........................ 59
894179 ........................ 63
894201 ..............107, 111
894266 ......................119
894308 ..................59, 61
894313 ........................69
894348 ........................83
894434 ......................103
894435 ......................103
894456 ........................59
894471 ......................103
894508 ........................66
894509 ......................127
894519 ......................131
894573 ........................75
894574 ........................75
894581 ........................71
894582 ........................71
894584 ........................66
894602 ..............119, 121
894635 ........................77
894638 ......................107
894675 ......................113
894691 ......................115
894696 ................55, 115
894701 ......................115
894702 ......................115
894825 ................73, 123
894826 ................73, 123
894886 ......................131
894930 ................79, 127
894931 ................79, 127
894932 ................79, 127
894933 ................79, 127
894934 ................79, 127
894935 ................79, 127
894936 ................79, 127
894947 ......................141
894965 ......................141
894989 ......................141
894998.7 ........ 71, 89, 91
895113 ........................59
Jacobsen, A Textron Company
11108 Quality Drive, Charlotte, NC 28273
www.Jacobsen.com
800-848-1636
When Performance Matters.™
Equipment from Jacobsen is built to exacting
standards ensured by ISO 9001 and ISO 14001
registration at all of our manufacturing locations.
A worldwide dealer network and factory trained
technicians backed by Genuine Jacobsen Parts
provide reliable, high-quality product support.

PDF Document reader online

This website is focused on providing document in readable format, online without need to install any type of software on your computer. If you are using thin client, or are not allowed to install document reader of particular type, this application may come in hand for you. Simply upload your document, and Docureader.top will transform it into readable format in a few seconds. Why choose Docureader.top?

  1. Unlimited sharing - you can upload document of any size. If we are able to convert it into readable format, you have it here - saved for later or immediate reading
  2. Cross-platform - no compromised when reading your document. We support most of modern browers without the need of installing any of external plugins. If your device can oper a browser - then you can read any document on it
  3. Simple uploading - no need to register. Just enter your email, title of document and select the file, we do the rest. Once the document is ready for you, you will receive automatic email from us.

Previous 10

Next 10