Electric Start Lawn Mower Manufacturing No - Gardner, Inc.

Copy and paste this link to your website, so they can see this document directly without any plugins.



Keywords

Label, Bolt, Handle, ..................................................................., Battery, ......................................................................., Hand, Hd.), Cover, ...................................................................., Bracket, ........................................................................., .............................................., Lock, Door, ........................................................................, MOWER, Rear, LAWN, .........................................................................., ....................................................................., Right, in.), Left, Spring, Carriage, Cable, BLACK, Washer, ......................................................

Transcript

991000803
12-22-15 (Rev:01)
OWT INDUSTRIES, INC.
P.O. Box 35, Highway 8
Pickens, SC 29671 USA
1-877-617-3501
www.powerstroketools.com
ELECTRIC START LAWN MOWER
MANUFACTURING NO. 099923020
MODEL NO. PS21ESLM
REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST
2
PS21ESLM
93
92
89
100
63
99
44
99
36
44
91
97
84
83
88
85
95 43
82
97 96
94
43
95
96
44 36
98
90
63
6344
94
101
73
75
74
37
78
77
37
15
79
8687
59
81 80
104
61
67
68
69
70
76
72
65
66
79
71
105
23
24
22
21
62
20
6315
106
128
60
107
10
19
16
13
15
14
12
11
9
13
12
11
2
108
8
5
7
74
111
6
4
2
3
103
3
109 1
110
12
18
14
17
12
18
14
25
112 26
27
40
43 42
41
48
47
46
28
29
32
30
31
33
38
35
39
34
56 57 55
56
54
44
45
44
4647
51
50
47
49
534746
42
43
44
45
44 54
58
129
4946
102
64
15
15
52
119
117
118
123
115
113
116
124
79
125
114
122
127
126
120
See Note
121
3
POWERSTROKE ELECTRIC START LAWN MOWER − ITEM NO. PS21ESLM
PARTS LIST
The model and manufacturing number will be found on a label attached to the engine plate. Always mention the model and manufacturing number
in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
1 529898001 Battery Box ....................................................................... 1
2 660962006 Bolt (M5 x 14 mm) ............................................................ 2
3 678774017 Hex Flange Nut ( M5) ........................................................ 2
4 750400007 12 Volt Battery .................................................................. 1
5 529898002 Battery Box Cover ............................................................ 1
6 678292004 Battery Box Axis ............................................................... 1
7 660962018 Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.) .......................................... 2
8 529899002 Cable Sleeve ..................................................................... 1
9 518932007 Tube Cap .......................................................................... 2
10 310415006 Lower Handle Knob .......................................................... 2
11 660962007 Carriage Bolt (M8 x 45 mm) .............................................. 2
12 638275006 Washer (8.4 mm) ............................................................... 6
13 660962008 Handle Bolt (M8 x 32 mm) ................................................ 2
14 678774014 Hex Nut (M8) ..................................................................... 4
15 678189006 Lock Nut (M8) ................................................................. 10
16 529899001 Cable Clip Sleeve ............................................................. 2
17 660962009 Carriage Bolt (M8 x 50 mm) .............................................. 2
18 310415007 Handle Knob ..................................................................... 2
19 308790081 Lower Handle .................................................................... 1
20 529900001 Mulching Plug ................................................................... 1
21 561383030 Cable Plug ........................................................................ 1
22 678189007 Thin Nut (M12) .................................................................. 1
23 678189008 Deck Wash Out ................................................................. 1
24 570742118 O-ring (ID11.2, CS2.65) .................................................... 1
25 310437019 Brake Cable ...................................................................... 1
26 638275007 Washer (OD6.4 ) ................................................................ 1
27 678189009 Acorn Nut (M6) .................................................................. 2
28 660962010 Bolt (M6 x 35 mm, Hex Flange Hd.) .................................. 1
29 308790082 Upper Handle .................................................................... 1
30 570721017 Foam Grip ......................................................................... 1
31 695165001 MZR Bale .......................................................................... 1
32 695165002 Drive Bale .......................................................................... 1
33 270089001 Switch w/Key (Inc. Key No. 129) ...................................... 1
34 529901001 Switch Box ........................................................................ 1
35 660962019 Carriage Bolt (M6 x 32 mm) .............................................. 1
36 678189010 Lock Nut (M6) ................................................................... 3
37 678774015 Lock Nut (M5) ................................................................... 4
38 660962011 Bolt (M6 x 30 mm, Hex Flange Hd.) .................................. 1
39 310415008 Handle ............................................................................... 1
40 695166001 Rope Guide ....................................................................... 1
41 290435029 E-Start Cable .................................................................... 1
42 529902001 Hub Cap (11 in.) ................................................................ 2
43 678774016 Lock Nut (M8) ................................................................... 4
44 650011003 Ball Bearing ....................................................................... 8
45 308451063 Wheel (11 in.) .................................................................... 2
46 694723002 External Retainer Ring ...................................................... 6
47 518724006 Pawl Washer ..................................................................... 4
48 612913001 Left Hand Drive Gear ........................................................ 1
49 678292005 Pawl Pin ............................................................................ 2
50 694113005 Spring ............................................................................... 1
51 220424001 Transmission ..................................................................... 1
52 563981001 Belt .................................................................................... 1
53 612913002 Right Hand Drive Gear ...................................................... 1
54 529912001 Inner Cover ....................................................................... 2
55 678238006 Spring Pin ......................................................................... 1
56 650011004 Ball Bearing ....................................................................... 2
57 612914001 Bushing ............................................................................. 2
58 311718001 Rear Axle .......................................................................... 1
59 See Note Subaru EA175V EPA111 LM ............................................. 1
60 529904001 Rear Baffle ........................................................................ 1
61 637092001 Discharge Plate ................................................................. 1
62 637093001 Left Hand Handle Bracket ................................................ 1
63 660962012 Carriage Bolt (M8 x 15 mm) .............................................. 8
64 519313010 Grass Catcher ................................................................... 1
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
NOTE: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s warranty.
Consult the accompanying engine manual or contact our service department for assistance.
4
POWERSTROKE ELECTRIC START LAWN MOWER − ITEM NO. PS21ESLM
65 660962013 Blade Bolt ......................................................................... 1
66 637094001 Blade Washer .................................................................... 1
67 637095001 Blade (21 in.) ..................................................................... 1
68 612915001 Blade Adapter ................................................................... 1
69 637098001 Left Hand Belt Cover Mounting Bracket ........................... 1
70 529906001 Belt Cover ......................................................................... 1
71 694113002 Lift Spring ......................................................................... 1
72 660962014 Screw (3/8-16 x 1 in., Hex Flange Hd.) ............................. 3
73 529907001 Front Bumper .................................................................... 1
74 660345011 Screw, (M4.2 x 14 mm) ..................................................... 6
75 637099001 21 in. Deck ........................................................................ 1
76 637098002 Right Hand Belt Cover Mounting Bracket ........................ 1
77 637100001 Lift Rod ............................................................................. 1
78 637098003 Left Hand Transmission Bracket ....................................... 1
79 660345012 Screw (M5.5 x 14 mm) ...................................................... 8
80 660962015 Screw (M6.3 x 30 mm) ...................................................... 1
81 529904002 Rear Door Hinge ............................................................... 1
82 637093002 Right Hand Handle Bracket .............................................. 1
83 678292006 Rear Door Hinge Rod ....................................................... 1
84 529909001 Rear Door .......................................................................... 1
85 694113003 Rear Door Spring .............................................................. 1
86 637098004 Right Hand Transmission Bracket .................................... 1
87 637101001 Hinge Bracket ................................................................... 1
88 660962016 Bolt (M5 x 10 mm, Hex Flange Hd.) .................................. 2
89 694113004 Torsion Spring ................................................................... 1
90 678292007 Mulch Door Hinge Rod ..................................................... 1
91 529909002 Mulch Door ....................................................................... 1
92 529910001 Side Discharge Guard ....................................................... 1
93 529911001 Height Adjustment Handle ................................................ 1
94 529902002 Hub Cap (8 in.) .................................................................. 2
95 308451064 Wheel Assembly (8 in.) ...................................................... 2
96 638275008 Washer (13) ....................................................................... 2
97 529912002 Inner Wheel Cover ............................................................ 2
98 311718002 Front Axle Assembly ......................................................... 1
99 660962017 Carriage Bolt (M6 x 12 mm) .............................................. 2
100 637102002 Right Handle Front Axle Support ...................................... 1
101 637102002 Left Handle Front Axle Support ........................................ 1
102 678774018 Lock Nut (M6) ................................................................... 2
103 678189011 Lock Nut (M4, Hex Hd.) .................................................... 2
104 528595002 Dust Guard Plate .............................................................. 1
105 660345013 Screw (ST3.6 x 10, Pan Hd.) ............................................. 3
106 637092001 Plate .................................................................................. 1
107 660962020 Bolt (M5 x 30 mm, Hex Hd.) ............................................. 2
108 290435027 Battery Wire Harness ........................................................ 1
109 900333021 Wiring Clips ....................................................................... 2
110 290435028 Wiring Harness ................................................................. 1
111 140173025 Charger ............................................................................. 1
112 529901002 Box Cover ......................................................................... 1
113 940657204 Warning Label ................................................................... 1
114 941641001 Danger Label .................................................................... 1
115 940680073 Hot Surface Label ............................................................. 1
116 940657203 Electric Start Battery Box Lid Label .................................. 1
117 940851154 Fuel Valve Label ................................................................ 1
118 940873007 E85 Label .......................................................................... 1
119 940803018 EMC Label ........................................................................ 1
120 940851155 Battery Maintainer Label ................................................... 1
121 940851157 Battery Replacement Label .............................................. 1
122 941486002 Inquiries Label ................................................................... 1
123 940851161 Electric Start Label ........................................................... 1
124 940851158 Performance Label ........................................................... 1
125 941588127 Data Label ......................................................................... 1
126 940851160 Shutdown Instructions Label ............................................ 1
127 940851159 Starting Instructions Label ................................................ 1
128 310423009 Deck Washout Connector ................................................. 1
129 695458001 Switch Key ........................................................................ 1
Not Shown:
991000700 Operator’s Manual
991000701 Quick Start Guide
The model and manufacturing number will be found on a label attached to the engine plate. Always mention the model and manufacturing number
in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
PARTS LIST
5
POWERSTROKE ELECTRIC START LAWN MOWER − ITEM NO. PS21ESLM
WIRING DIAGRAM
BLACK
BLACK
CONNECTOR
BLACK
STARTER
SOLENOID
BLACK
BATTERY
STARTER
SWITCH
IN-LINE FUSE
240 VOLT, 5 AMP
FUSE
RED
RED
MAINTAINER
INPUT
RED
BLACK
PLUG

PDF Document reader online

This website is focused on providing document in readable format, online without need to install any type of software on your computer. If you are using thin client, or are not allowed to install document reader of particular type, this application may come in hand for you. Simply upload your document, and Docureader.top will transform it into readable format in a few seconds. Why choose Docureader.top?

  1. Unlimited sharing - you can upload document of any size. If we are able to convert it into readable format, you have it here - saved for later or immediate reading
  2. Cross-platform - no compromised when reading your document. We support most of modern browers without the need of installing any of external plugins. If your device can oper a browser - then you can read any document on it
  3. Simple uploading - no need to register. Just enter your email, title of document and select the file, we do the rest. Once the document is ready for you, you will receive automatic email from us.

Previous 10

Next 10