Chennai EDC - Tangedco

Copy and paste this link to your website, so they can see this document directly without any plugins.



Keywords

Name, Nagar, Phone, Numbers, Division, Porur, South, Rural, Mobile, nagar, Anna, Sriperumbudur, Circle, Guduvanchery, Adayar, Contact, Landline, Town, Kadambathur, Guindy, Thinnanur, Ashok, Section, M.M.Nagar, Cheyyur, North, Centres, 26418413, 26419693, Thiruporur

Transcript

Name of the Region : Chennai EDC/ South
Call Centre No. : 1912
Fuse Off Call Centres
Name of the Circle : CEDC/West
Phone Numbers
FOC Centres Land Line Mobile
ANR/West 26162800 9445850377
ANR/North 26214427 9445850379
Shenoy Nagar 26262017 9445850380
Arumbakkam 23631714 9445850381
Koyambedu 24799191 9445850383
Maduravoyal 23781659 9445850388
Chetpet 26414398 9445850389
J.J Nagar 26565002 9445850390
Ambattur 26242004 9445850393
Industrial Estate/ABT 26251224 9445850395
Avadi 26384010 9445850399
Redhills 26418293 9445850402
Name of the Circle : CEDC/south
FOC Centres Landline Mobile
Adayar 24913001 9445850438
Velchery 22450001 9445850439
Indranagar 24919382 9445850440
Alandhur 22321755 9445850441
Guindy 22500300 9445850442
Nanganallur 22242843 9445850443
Kk Nagar 24713988 9445850434
Choolaimeedu 24838750 9445850435
Ashok Nagar 23662672 9445850436
Valasaravakkam 24860694 9445850437
Pallavaram 22640603 9445850446
Kadapperi 22418277 9445850447
Tambaram 22266200 9445850448
Porur 24826554 9445850445
Name of the Circle : CEDC/Chengalpattu
Phone Numbers
FOC Centres Land Line Mobile
Guduvanchery 27466199
Name of the circle : CEDC /West
SECTION SUB-DIVISION DIVISION
Sub Division
Section Name Phone No Name Phone No Division Name Phone No
Anna nagar/Central 26214165
Anna nagar/North 26286710
ANNANAGAR 26161044
Shenoy Nagar 26262017
Shanthi Colony 26285462
O&M/ANNA
Anna nagar/West 26164600 CONSTRUCTION/
26265881
26161457
NAGAR
Thirumangalam 26163700 ANNANAGAR
Mahalingapuram 28172378
Chetpet 28360437 CHETPET 28172378
Aminjikarai 26441019
Arumbakkam 23631714
MMDA Colony 23631589
Koyambedu Market 24792777 ARUMBAKKAM 23632177
Koyambedu 24799191
Nerkundram 24792777 O&M/ANNA
26161457
Maduravoyal/North 23781659 NAGAR
Maduravoyal/South 23782166
Vanagaram - MADURAVOYAL 23781659
Alapakkam 23782166
Porur Garden 23782166
Ambattur/South 26820900
Ponniamman Nagar 26534440
Thiruvengada Nagar 26244300 AMBATTUR 26244004
Ayanambakkam 26534326
Athipet 26820900
J.J Nagar/North 26561460
J.J Nagar/South 26565001
JJ NAGAR 26561160
J.J Nagar/Central 26565001
Krishna Nagar 26561460
Korattur 26241082
Padi 26231115
KORATTUR 26258159
Mannurpet 26231115
Annai Nagar 26241082
IE/South 26258015
IE/North 26251577
AMBATTUR O&M/AMBATTUR 26254700
Mangalapuram 26253571 26252440
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Pattaravakkam 26253017
IE/Central 26258015
J.J Nagar/West 26565003
CONSTRUCTION/
Nolambur 26536200 26536200
AMBATTUR
Adayalampattu 26536200
Oragadam 26862020
Banu Nagar 26862020
Ambattur Central 26252004 ORAGADAM 26862020
Ambattur/North 26863050
Kallikuppam 26863050
Thiruverkadu 26800070
Velappanchavadi 26800106 26800070
Puliambedu - THIRUVERKADU
Avadi/South 26384012
Avadi/North 26385282
Thirumullaivoyal 26384007 AVADI 26384008
Kovilpathagai 26384008
Senthil nagar 26384012
TNHB Avadi 26557447
Kamaraj Nagar 26554013
Pattabiram 26853363
PATTABIRAM 26850401
Sekkadu 26853363
Paruthipattu 26554013 O&M/AVADI 26554006
Mitnamalle 26850401
Redhills -I 26419693
Padianallur 26419693
REDHILLS 26418413
Sholavaram 26330325
Sothuperumbedu 26330325
Alamathy 27680299
Sidco TMVYL 25022548
THIRUMULLAIVOYAL 25022548
Pondeswaram 26841011
Veerapuram 26841011
Puzhal 29022004
Redhills -II 26418413
Arumanthai 26419693 PUZHAL 26418413 O&M/AVADI 26554006
Grandline 26419693
Vilangadupakkam 26418413
Name of the circle : CEDC / South
SECTION SUB-DIVISION DIVISION
Sub Division
Section Name Phone No Name Phone No Division Name Phone No
Adayar 24901494
Besantnagar 24463131
Adayar 24912638
Sastrinagar 24916603
Kottivakkam 24510306
Indranagar 24454286
Thiruvanmiyur 24988539
Enjambakkam 24490926
Indranagar 22541734
AE/Panayur - Adayar 22541802
Palavakkam 24510189
Neelankarai 24496070
Velchery/East 22551865
Velchery/West 22450001 Velachery 22452485
Velchery/Central 22450001
Tharamani 24402568
Tharamabi 22570030
Chinnamalai 22570030
Guindy 22500300
Guindy 22500432
Rajbhavan 22355000
St.Thomasmount 22312483
Ramapuram 22492498
Nandambakkam 22523009 Ramapuram 22315542
Manapakkam Mugalivakkam Nanganallur 22244177 Guindy 24714744
Madipakkam 22581710 Nanganallur 22246348
Moovarasampettai 22475326
Adhambakkam 22603258
Vanuvampet T.G.Nagar 22670661 Adambakkam 22554330
Puzhuthivakkam 22582210
Alandhur 22323528
KK Nagar/East 23661353
Kk Nagar/West 24852814 KK nagar 24713552
Mgr Nagar 24712243
Ashok Nagar/East 24715147
Ashok Nagar/West 23663439 Ashok nagar 23661962
Dhasaratha puram 23760149
Kodambakkam 24727117
Vadapalani 24730066
Kodambakkam 24727117
Choolaimeedu 23726188 Kknagar 24715178
Rangarajapuram 24723402
valasaravakkam 24868500
Chinmayanagar 24797836
Valasaravakkam 24860013
Virugambakkam 24864316
Alwarthirunagar Saligramam 23762832
Saligramam 23761349
Alagirinagar 24723993
AEE/KKNAGAR / SOUTH 24891008
Tambaram/East 22394635
Tambaram/West 22266200
Tambaram 22260234
Perunguldhur 22396811
Mudichur 22762565
Pallavaram/East 22640720
Palavaram 22641452
Pallavaram/West 22640603
Kadapperi 22418277
Rathanagar 22654000 Kadapperi 22414550
New Colony 2265401
Medavakkam 22771818
Chithalapakkam
Nehrunagar 22230650
Medavakkam
Pallikaranai
22461515
Tambaram 22266681
AE/Keelkattalai 22234549
Kovilampakkam
Gowrivakkam 22476147 Construction
tambaram
Sembakkam Hasthinapuram Pammal 22483898
Pammal 22483490
Anagaputhur 22388604
Chrompettai 22484490
Pozhichalur 22290229
Selayur 22294000
Selaiyur 22293377
Chitlapakkam Madambakkam VSI 22542895
Vsi Estate Vsi Estate rural Adayar construction Vsi Estate central 24961173
Perungudi/North 24961100
Mcn Nagar/ss 24541100
KandhanChavadi 24500869
Sholinganallur Sholinganallur north 24581100
Sholiganallur - IT corridor 22542949
Thoraibakkam 24502262
Karapakkam 24962097
Perungudi/South 24960708
Perungudi/IE Sirucheri Chemmancheri - Sirucheri Tidal Park Kurnchi nagar Porur - 1 24827910
Porur - 2 24826554
AE/Porur rural - Porur 24827946
Madanantha puram Gerugambakkam 24827946
Karambakkam 26272562
Poonnamallee /North Poonamalle
Poonnamallee / South Porur 24763233
Parivakkam 26490205
Nazarathpettai 24780392
Kundrathur - T Kundrathur
Kundrathur - R Paranipudur 24782767
Kovoor 24763536
Mangadu 26272037 Mangadu 29040287
Kumananchavady 24760222
Ayyappanthangal Thirumudivakkam - R Thirumudivakkam - Porur 24763233
Thirumudivakkam - IE 27178498
/Somangalam Name of the Circle : Chengalpet
Section Sub-Division Division
Sub Division
Section Name Phone No Name Phone No Division Name Phone No
Town/CGL 27431450
North/CGL 27431450
Anna Nagar 27431999 North / CGL 27431450
S.P.Koil 27463863
110 KVSS Thimmavaram 27431391
Bukkathurai 27565609
Meyyur 27275063
South / CGL 27565609
Salavakkam 27275400
Moosivakkam 27565309
Chengalpattu 27422808
Nenmeli 27420683
Rural / CGL 27422808
Athur 27430070
Thirukalukundram 27479227
Town / TKM 27447143
East / TKM 27447144
South / TKM 27447143 Thirukalukundram 27449227
Nerumber 27439050
Nerumber SS 27439050
Sadras 27489266
Town/Acharapakkam 27523322
Acharapakkam SS 27523322
Town / ACK 27523322
Elapakkam 27524741
Rural / Acharapakkam 27522661
Orathy-I & SS 27549930
Orathy-II 27549930 Rural / ACK 27522661
Acharapakkam 27522661
Thozhupedu
27522422
Melmaruvathur 27529040
Chithamoor 27544374
Polambakkam 27544400 Melmaruvathur 27529040
Nugumbal 27500289
Chunambedu 27545452
Town/MKM 27554600
Rural SS 27552460
Town / MKM 27554600
Karunkuzhi 27567598
Budur 27501570
West / MKM 27554604
L-Endathur 27560022
Rural / MKM 27554604
Z-Endathur 27540107
Maduranthagam 27552487
Rural/Kadugupattu 27539926
Cheyyur SS 27531588
Cheyyur - I 27531014
Cheyyur - II 27531015
Cheyyur 27531014
Town/Kadugupattu 27539926
Koovathur 27537883
Kadappakkam South/SPR 27163026
North/ SPR 27163924
Sriperumbudur 27198022 Sriperumbudur 27162221
Sriperumbudur SS 27156100
Oragadam 27197014
Thandalam 27156027
Mannur 27163924
Sembarambakkam 26811900 Sriperumbudur 27198022
Sidco/Sembarambakkam 26811400
Irungattukottai SS 27156740
Thirumazhisai 26810304
Thriumazhisai SS - I 26810820
Cons./SPR 27162221
South / S.V.Chatram 27165241
North / S.V.Chatram. 27166020
Rural / Thinnanur 27689589
Urban / Thinnanur 26342332
Sriperumbudur 27162221
North / Thinnanur 26342332
Thinnanur 26342333
Sevvapet 27620889
Valliyur 27626733
Kilanoor SS 27695803
Town / Kadambathur 27651338
Rural / Kadambathur 27651338
Kadambathur SS 27539926
South / Perambakkam 27655343 Kadambathur 27651338
North / Perambakkam 27655343
Perambakkam SS 27655343
Thiruvalankadu 27872500
M.M.Nagar - I 27452346
M.M.Nagar - II 27455411
M.M.Nagar 27455411
M.M.Nagar SS 27452255
Kattankoalthur 27452346
West / Guduvanchery 27465344
East / Guduvanchery 27466199
Guduvanchery SS 27465344
Urappakkam 27465199 Guduvanchery 27462400
Vandalur 22398970
Padappai 27174280
Padappai SS 27175074
Mambakkam 27479355 Maraimalai Nagar 27452636
Mambakkam SS 27479244
Kolabakkam 22751031
Mambakkam 27479355
Kandigai 27477344
Kelambakkam 27474244
Kovalam 27472244
Thiruporur 27446952
Thiruporur SS 27446244
Sembakkam 27446595
Thiruporur 27446952
Mamallapuram 27442298
Alathur 27446754
Alathur SS 27446444
Superintending Engineer/Chennai Elecy. Distn. Circle/West
Contact Numbers
Phone Numbers
Office Address
Landline Mobile e-mail id
SE/ west110/33KVSS
complex,
Thirumangalam,Mogapa 26151195 9445850300 sechnw@tnebnet.org
ir road, Anna nagar
chennai 40
Superintending Engineer/Chennai Elecy. Distn. Circle/South
Contact Numbers
Phone Numbers
Office Address
Landline
Mobile
e-mail id
SE/ south110KVSS
complex, annamain
24715121
9445850111
sechns@tnebnet.org
road, Kknagar chennai
78
Superintending Engineer/Chengalpattu Elecy.Distn. Circle
Contact Numbers
Phone Numbers
Office Address
Landline
Mobile
e-mail id
Chengalpattu EDC,
TANGEDCO (FORMERLY
TNEB),
130, GST Road, 27423293 9443343293 secpt@tnebnet.org
Opposite to New Bus
Stand,
Chengalpattu - 603 001
Chief Engineer - Contact Number
CE / ChennaiEDC south
region block 5A, 144
28594234 9445850100 cedchs@tnebnet.org
Annasalai ,NPKRR
maligai,Chennai-2.

PDF Document reader online

This website is focused on providing document in readable format, online without need to install any type of software on your computer. If you are using thin client, or are not allowed to install document reader of particular type, this application may come in hand for you. Simply upload your document, and Docureader.top will transform it into readable format in a few seconds. Why choose Docureader.top?

  1. Unlimited sharing - you can upload document of any size. If we are able to convert it into readable format, you have it here - saved for later or immediate reading
  2. Cross-platform - no compromised when reading your document. We support most of modern browers without the need of installing any of external plugins. If your device can oper a browser - then you can read any document on it
  3. Simple uploading - no need to register. Just enter your email, title of document and select the file, we do the rest. Once the document is ready for you, you will receive automatic email from us.

Previous 10

Next 10